Uta Janietz

Uta Janietz

Fangfrisch Berlin
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de

Information

Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
differently
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Weimar, Hamburg, München, Darß, und auf Anfrage
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Low German: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Fitness
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Mime: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Improvisation: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Baby Schwimmtrainerin
Rettungsschwimmerin Silber, DLRG
Theaterpädagogin
Rhabarberrhabarber
Abschluss-Arbeit Theaterpädagogik
Syst. Coach "artop" Institut a.d. Humboldt Uni
Aqua Fitnesstrainerin
Mein täglich-Brot-Job
Source Tuning, Jens Roth
Meisner Technik, Hendrik Martz
ISFF Camera Actors Studio
Physiotherapeutin, Physio Akademie
Theaterstudio Berlin
Reduta/Berliner Schule Für Schauspiel
Schauspiel
Etage
Theatersport
Keith Johnstone
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
Förderung

Film

SMS Shortfestival
Glücksladenbesitzerin (LR) Selfmade Producer: Selfmade Distribution: Selfmade Interviewpartnerin Katja Preuss
Herr Blase & die goldene Gans
Charlotte (SR) Raban Friedrich Producer: dffb Studienarbeit
Kommunikation im Klinikum
Eva Neugebauer (LR) Stefan Huck Producer: Alive Film Distribution: Klinikum Bamberg Lehrfilm
Respringendo
Suzas Mutter (SR) Denise Ekale Kum
Brandtstifter
Annemarie Brandt (SR) Martin Beuger Distribution: Impressionfilms
Brandtstifter
Annemarie Brandt (SR) Martin Beuger Distribution: Impressionfilms
Father
Frau Müller (SR) Hyeck Joon Son Producer: HFF Konrad Wolff Distribution: HFF
"Mann im Spagat"
Feng Shui Fatima (SR) Timo Jacobs Distribution: regenfrei production
Lost in the Living
Putzfrau (SR) Robert Manson Producer: El Zorrero films (Irland) BEste Regie Auszeichnung Achtung Berlin Festival
Revolutionszelle
Eva Milberg (SR) Ronald Unterberger Distribution: Kaskeline Filmakademie
"Auf einmal"
Kollegin (SR) Tatjana Moutschnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden Würtenberg Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk

Television

Glauben (Series)
Journalistin (OR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Jan Ehlert, Oliver Berben Casting director: Stephanie Maile

Theatre

ClownLab (Drama)
Clown (LR) ClownLab Producer: CLownLab Ausbildung als Clown
Königliche Spiele
Baronesse (LR) Producer: Theatermannundfrau Theatre: Theatermannundfrau Tournee-Theater
Rockkonzert
Clown (LR) Selfmade Producer: Selfmade Theatre: Selfmade Kindertheater
Sowas von Weihnachtsmann
Hase, Maus, Vogel, Rentier (LR) Selfmade Producer: Selfmade Theatre: Selfmade Kindertheater
Tewje der Milchiker
Zejtl (SR) Burkhart Seidemann Producer: Tassi Schmid Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Tournee in Holland

Other

SMS Shortfestival
Glücksladenbesitzerin (LR) Selfmade Producer: Selfmade Interviewpartnerin Katja Preuss
"Sternzeit" Der duftende Garten
Other roles Thomas Vallentin Producer: Sternzeit Lesung, Hörbuch für Blinde
"Schweinisch für Anfänger"
Claudia Oberleitner Producer: Zeha Schmidtke Regie & Assistenz, Warming up
Nicht nur zur Weihnachtszeit
Susanne Neuenfeldt Producer: Panzerkreuzer Rotkäppchen Regie-Assistenz, Warming up, Soufflage
"Gelebte Wachheit", Briefe von Fritz Bennewitz aus Indien
Other roles Producer: Indische Botschaft, Lotos Verlag Lesung
"Die Schlaflosen in Delhi"
Prof. Heinz Hellmich Producer: Matti Beer, Lotos Verlag Lesungen
Galerie "Under the Mango Tree". "Abkehr vom Verlangen"
Other roles Producer: Lotos Verlag Lesung