Uta Krüger

Uta Krüger

Main agency
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Bad Hersfeld
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Kassel, Cologne, Berlin, Nordfriesland, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchLatin
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianHessian(native dialect)Low GermanNorden
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AerobicsFencing (sports)Yoga
Dance
BalletJazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003 – 2005
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Studio André Bolouri - Actors Space Berlin
Studio of Young Artist, SoYA Filmacting
FRESE Hamburg Schauspiel-Studio

Awards

Best feature film "Im Auge des Betrachters", KinoDuel Moscow und Swindon Independent Filmfestival

Film

Im Auge des Betrachters - Point of View (Feature film)
Anne Krämer (LR) Otwin Biernat Producer: Peggy Sue Production, Otwin Biernat [at]
Nahe Kepler (Short film)
Linda (SR) Laura Matt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schlaflos (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Clemens Helmchen Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
We are Family (Short film)
Freundin (LR) Younes Marquardt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Martins Reise (Short film)
Antonia (LR) Till Timmermann Producer: Till Timmermann Produktion
Der treibende Fischer (Short film)
Ada Krause (LR) Ianic Mathieu Producer: Uta Krüger Produktion
The Last Day of Industria in the Mind of a Flower (Short film)
Leading role Ianic Mathieu Producer: amusefilms, Ianic Mathieu [ca]
Kim (Short film)
Leading role Andreas Flack Producer: Verein kino5 – Plattform für unabhängige Filmschaffende [at]
Tenderness (Short film)
Leading role Jean-François Robichaud Producer: Jean-François Robichaud Produktion [ca]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Daniela Dirk (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sandy (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Vergewaltungsopfer (Episodenhauptrolle) (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Bares is nix Rares
Nele Schönefeld Murat Yeginer Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater
Wilder Panther, Keks
Lynneby, Jessica, Direktorin / Berelia, Lina, Mama Fred Buchalski Theater: Theater Sehnsucht
Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war
Margret, Marlene u.a. Christof Küster Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg, Tournee
Mutti macht den Weihnachtsmann
Lea Michael Frowin Theater: Theaterschiff Hamburg
Nebenan
Elise Bernays Claudia Wehner Theater: Mainzer Kammerspiele
Blots en lütten Boort - Das Bärtchen
Lisa Murat Yeginer Theater: Ohnsorg-Theater
Sie nannten sich "Alte Kämpferinnen"
Lisi Paupie Claudia Wehner Theater: Mainzer Kammerspiele
Backbeat
Astrid Kirchherr Franz-Joseph Dieken Theater: Altonaer Theater HH, Theater am Kurfürstendamm B
Die Schneekönigin
Blumenfrau, zahme Krähe, Räubermädchen, Finnin Birgit Scherzer Theater: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Die Zauberinsel
Miranda Birgit Scherzer Theater: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Das Märchen vom Schwanensee
Kalliste, Berthe Birgit Scherzer Theater: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Opa ist die beste Oma
Kathy Florian Battermann Theater: Neues Theater Hannover, Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Und Juchheirassa!Noch ein Denkmal für Hermann Löns
Hanna Fueß Peter Schanz Theater: Schlosstheater
Die Räuber
Franz Sabine Karasch Theater: Karasch Ensemble
Die Offenbarung desRalf
Jule Benjamin Westhoff Theater: Schlosstheater
Das kleine Schossgespenst
Elisabeth Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlosstheater
Suche impotenten Mann fürs Leben
Carmen Legg Jan Bodinus Theater: Neues Theater Hannover
Nils Holgersson
Hamster Krümel Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlosstheater
Keinohrhasen
Anna Gotzlowski Niklas Heinecke Theater: Neues Theater Hannover
Der lustige Witwer
Sharon Dockworth Wolfgang Spier Theater: Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf, Theater am Dom Köln
Kaltgestellt
Molly Jan Bodinus, Niklas Heinecke Theater: Neues Theater Hannover
Der lustige Witwer
Sharon Duckworth Wolfgang Spier Theater: Theater im Rathaus
Die spanische Fliege
Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Eurostudio Landgraf
Die spanische Fliege
Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin, Komödie Dresden
Der lustige Witwer
Sharon Duckworth Wolfgang Spier Theater: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Die spanische Fliege
Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theater: Eurostudio Landgraf, Theater Heilbronn
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Krankes Mädchen Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Leben des Galilei
Virginia Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Louison Helmut Stauss Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Jedermann
Tischgesellschaft Dr. Peter Lotschak Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Einen Jux will er sich machen
Mädchen Dr. Peter Lotschak Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Aida
Ballett + Opfer Kay Metzger Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspielkonzerte
Evita
Chor Hans Gratzer Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
König Richard III.
Tochter des Clarence Jerome Savary Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Dantons Tod
Knabe Helmut Stauss Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Was ihr wollt
Engel Volker Lechtenbrink Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Romeo und Julia
Page des Grafen Paris Volker Lechtenbrink Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Audio

Adverse (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Coda (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Fabuleuses (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Angelica (Speaker)
Producer: Postperfect
Bloodline (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Horse Camp (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
The Professionals (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg
A Crooked Somebody (Speaker)
Producer: Postperfect
Aldi Süd "Sonnengruß" (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Final Fantasy (Speaker)
Producer: Synthesis Hamburg
Lufthansa "Salsa" und "Arabiata" (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Oreo TV-Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Soul To Keep (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Spider in the web (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg
Tattoo fixers (Speaker)
Producer: Nordisch Production
The Farm (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studio
Thomas - Big World - Big Adventure (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg
Yalda (Speaker)
Producer: Soundbase Studios
Cupcake & Dino (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Grimgar (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Kings (Speaker)
Producer: CSC
Oreo TV-Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Power Rangers (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Robozuna (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
The Bold Type (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Agatha Christie's Criminal Games (Speaker)
Producer: DMT
Candice Renoir II (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Florida Project (Speaker)
Producer: DMT
My Supersweet 16 (Speaker)
Producer: CSC
Nella the Princess Knight (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Oreo TV-Spots (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Rellik (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Super Dark Times (Speaker)
Producer: DMT
Aida-Radiospot "Norwegen" (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Aida-Radiospots "Sommer" (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Chasing Life (Speaker)
Producer: DMT
Game Shakers (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Happy Ending (Speaker)
Producer: DMT
Luna Petunia (Speaker)
Producer: CSC
Bobs Burger (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Bound (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studios
Haunted Hathaways (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Mascha Kaleko (Speaker)
Producer: Kirchengemeinde Köln
Selma Meerbaum-Eisinger (Speaker)
Producer: Stadt Westerland
Das Meer in der Kaffeetasse (Speaker)
Producer: Jens-Uwe Ries, Stadt Westerland

Other

Frank - Annas Mitbewohner (Educational production)
Anna (LR) Steffen Knabe Producer: SAE Institute (Leipzig) [de]
Polly (Workshop production)
Leading role Florian Driessen Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Christian Punisher (Workshop production)
Leading role Christian Schütze Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Selbstvertrauen zu verkaufen (Workshop production)
Leading role Robert Rapoport Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Catpower - Maybe Not (Spec) (Music video)
Leading role Sven Haeberlein Producer: Trotzkind
Jet Lag (Workshop production)
Leading role Jules Saulnier Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
IceEngel (Experimental movie)
Leading role Sven Haeberlein Producer: Trotzkind
A Love Movie (Workshop production)
Leading role Matt Johns Producer: Kino Manchester (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [uk]
Kompetenz (Workshop production)
Leading role Jules Saulnier Producer: KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Habits (Workshop production)
Leading role Frieda Noack Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Der Flug (Workshop production)
Leading role Ianic Mathieu Producer: amusefilms, Ianic Mathieu [ca]

Commercial

Edeka - Wir & Jetzt für mehr Nachhaltigkeit (Commercial)
Agnes Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
Saturn - Du kannst mehr (4 Spots : Lichter, Anna, Schlaflos, Monster) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film [de]