Uta Krüger

Uta Krüger

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (34 years)
Place of birth
Bad Hersfeld
Size (in cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Kassel, Lübeck, Sylt
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Norden
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (sports), Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR

Studio of Young Artist, SoYA Filmacting

Awards

Best feature film "Im Auge des Betrachters", KinoDuel Moscow und Swindon Independent Filmfestival

Film

Im Auge des Betrachters - Point of View (Feature film)

Anne Krämer (LR) Otwin Biernat Producer: Peggy Sue Production, Otwin Biernat [at]

Nahe Kepler (Short film)

Linda (SR) Laura Matt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Schlaflos (Short film)

Jenny (LR) Clemens Helmchen Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]

We are Family (Short film)

Freundin (LR) Younes Marquardt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Martins Reise (Short film)

Antonia (LR) Till Timmermann Producer: Till Timmermann Produktion

Der treibende Fischer (Short film)

Ada Krause (LR) Ianic Mathieu Producer: Uta Krüger Produktion

The Last Day of Industria in the Mind of a Flower (Short film)

Leading role Ianic Mathieu Producer: amusefilms, Ianic Mathieu [ca]

Kim (Short film)

Leading role Andreas Flack Producer: Verein kino5 – Plattform für unabhängige Filmschaffende [at]

Tenderness (Short film)

Leading role Jean-François Robichaud Producer: Jean-François Robichaud Produktion [ca]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Daniela Dirk (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Sandy (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Vergewaltungsopfer (Episodenhauptrolle) (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Wilder Panther, Keks

Lynneby, Jessica, Direktorin Fred Buchalski Theatre: Theater Sehnsucht

Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war

Margret, Marlene u.a. Christof Küster Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg, Tournee

Backbeat

Astrid Kirchherr Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater HH, Theater am Kurfürstendamm B

Die Schneekönigin

Blumenfrau, zahme Krähe, Räubermädchen, Finnin Birgit Scherzer Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg

Die Zauberinsel

Miranda Birgit Scherzer Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg

Das Märchen vom Schwanensee

Kalliste, Berthe Birgit Scherzer Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg

Opa ist die beste Oma

Kathy Florian Battermann Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover, Komödie am Altstadtmarkt

Und Juchheirassa!Noch ein Denkmal für Hermann Löns

Hanna Fueß Peter Schanz Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle

Die Räuber

Franz Sabine Karasch Theatre: Karasch Ensemble

Die Offenbarung desRalf

Jule Benjamin Westhoff Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle

Suche impotenten Mann fürs Leben

Carmen Legg Jan Bodinus Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover

Das kleine Schossgespenst

Elisabeth Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle

Keinohrhasen

Anna Gotzlowski Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover

Nils Holgersson

Hamster Krümel Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle

Der lustige Witwer

Sharon Dockworth Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf, Theater am Dom Köln

Die spanische Fliege

Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf

Kaltgestellt

Molly Jan Bodinus, Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover

Der lustige Witwer

Sharon Duckworth Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen

Der lustige Witwer

Sharon Duckworth Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig

Die spanische Fliege

Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin, Komödie Dresden

Die spanische Fliege

Wally Burwig Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf, Theater Heilbronn

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Krankes Mädchen Jan Aust Theatre: Theater Lüneburg

Leben des Galilei

Virginia Jan Aust Theatre: Theater Lüneburg

Der eingebildete Kranke

Louison Helmut Stauss Theatre: Theater Lüneburg

Jedermann

Tischgesellschaft Dr. Peter Lotschak Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Einen Jux will er sich machen

Mädchen Dr. Peter Lotschak Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Aida

Ballett + Opfer Kay Metzger Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspielkonzerte

Evita

Chor Hans Gratzer Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

König Richard III.

Tochter des Clarence Jerome Savary Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Dantons Tod

Knabe Helmut Stauss Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Was ihr wollt

Engel Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Romeo und Julia

Page des Grafen Paris Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Audio

A Crooked Somebody (Speaker)

Producer: Postperfect Film

Oreo TV-Spot (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Fernsehspot

Soul To Keep (Speaker)

Producer: Basement Orange Studio Film

Spider in the web (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Film

Tattoo fixers (Speaker)

Producer: Nordisch Production TV-Serie

The Farm (Speaker)

Producer: Basement Orange Studio Film

Thomas - Big World - Big Adventure (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrickfilm

Yalda (Speaker)

Producer: Soundbase Studios Kinofilm

Cupcake & Dino (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron Zeichentrickserie

Grimgar (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron Zeichentrickserie

Kings (Speaker)

Producer: CSC Kinofilm

Oreo TV-Spot (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Fernsehspot

Power Rangers (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron TV-Serie

Robozuna (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron Zeichentrickserie

The Bold Type (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron TV-Serie

Agatha Christie's Criminal Games (Speaker)

Producer: DMT TV-Serie

Candice Renoir II (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron TV-Serie

Florida Project (Speaker)

Producer: DMT Kinofilm

My Supersweet 16 (Speaker)

Producer: CSC TV-Serie

Nella the Princess Knight (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Zeichentrickserie

Oreo TV-Spots (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Fernsehspot

Rellik (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron TV-Serie

Super Dark Times (Speaker)

Producer: DMT TV-Serie

Aida-Radiospot "Norwegen" (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Funkspot

Aida-Radiospots "Sommer" (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Funkspot

Chasing Life (Speaker)

Producer: DMT US-Serie

Game Shakers (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron Jugendserie

Happy Ending (Speaker)

Producer: DMT Bollywoodfilm

Luna Petunia (Speaker)

Producer: CSC Zeichentrickserie

Bobs Burger (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Zeichentrickserie

Bound (Speaker)

Producer: Basement Orange Studios Film

Haunted Hathaways (Speaker)

Producer: Hamburger Synchron Jugend-Sitcom

Mascha Kaleko (Speaker)

Producer: Kirchengemeinde Köln Literarischer Abend

Selma Meerbaum-Eisinger (Speaker)

Producer: Stadt Westerland Literarischer Abend

Das Meer in der Kaffeetasse (Speaker)

Producer: Jens-Uwe Ries, Stadt Westerland Literarischer Abend

Other

Saturn - Du kannst mehr (4 Spots : Lichter, Anna, Schlaflos, Monster) (Commercial)

Mutter (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film

Polly (Workshop production)

Leading role Florian Driessen Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)

Christian Punisher (Workshop production)

Leading role Christian Schütze Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)

Selbstvertrauen zu verkaufen (Workshop production)

Leading role Robert Rapoport Producer: Kino München (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]

Catpower - Maybe Not (Spec) (Music video)

Leading role Sven Haeberlein Producer: Trotzkind

Jet Lag (Workshop production)

Leading role Jules Saulnier Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)

IceEngel (Experimental movie)

Leading role Sven Haeberlein Producer: Trotzkind

A Love Movie (Workshop production)

Leading role Matt Johns Producer: Kino Manchester (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [uk]

Kompetenz (Workshop production)

Leading role Jules Saulnier Producer: KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]

Habits (Workshop production)

Leading role Frieda Noack Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)

Der Flug (Workshop production)

Leading role Ianic Mathieu Producer: amusefilms, Ianic Mathieu [ca]