Ute Bronder

Ute Bronder

Main agency
Katja Lorenz
+49 174 9413 655
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de
open in Castupload
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
52 - 62 years
Year of birth
1961 (60 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
female
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianHebrewFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Standard GermanBerlin GermanAustrianAmerican
Sport
GolfYogaQigongBilliards
Dance
SalsaTango
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Cabaret artist, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonChoirBacking vocalsImprovisation
Special skills
ImprovisationSinger-songwriter(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Schauspielstudio Gmelin München

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Gmelin

Film

Los(ge)lassen (AT) (Feature film)
HR Madame Hartmaier Brigitte Drodtloff Producer: Triarte International, Schnitger Film Written by: Brigitte Drodtloff
Lästerschwein
Rosi, Managerin eines Schlagersängers Adriana Jäger, Benjamin Sorg Producer: die medienakademie
So Wie Du Mir So Ich Dir
Hauptrolle Nea Lolita Büttner Producer: Lolita Büttner Film
Ein Samstag dauert 90 Minuten Spielervermittler
n.b. Corbinian Lippl Producer: HFF München
Die Hochzeit
Freundin der Braut Husam Chadat Producer: HFF München Distribution: ARTE

Television

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Kundin Nikolai Müllerschön, Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Written by: Marie Reiners, Claudia Römer, Jürgen Werner
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Richterin Meywald Gero Weinreuter, Kai Meyer-Ricks, Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Constantin Television Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst - Busstiche (TV series)
Ute Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! - Berliner Stiche (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Der große Rudolph (TV movie)
Stadtstreicherin Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at work, Wilma Film Station: ARD, Degeto, BR, ORF, WDR
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Hebamme Anneliese Hannes Spring Producer: Constantin Television Station: BR
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! - Panorama Weg (TV series)
Büroangestellte Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst - Auf einen Schlag (TV series)
HR Steffi Hamann Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
ER Blumengerti Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Aktenzeichen XY (TV series)
Zeugin Kruse Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY (TV series)
ENR Elke Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Episodenrolle Hebamme Annelise Jochen Müller, Didi Gassner Producer: Polysceen / Constantin Television Station: BR
So wie Du mir so ich Dir (Short film)
HR Nea Lolita Büttner Producer: Lolita Büttner Film Produktion
Um Himmels Willen Folge 118-130 (TV series)
ER Yuppie-Mutter Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
dNR Fr. Sailer Klaus Grabowsky, Andreas Jordan-Drost u.a. Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF
Soko 5113 (TV series)
Angestellte Zbynek Cerven Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH, UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Alle meine Töchter (TV series)
ENR Schwester Patricia Wolfgang Hübner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF
Aus heiterem Himmel (TV series)
Sekretärin Birgitta Dresewski Producer: Tele Norm Film Station: ARD
Katrin ist die Beste (TV series)
n.b. Hermann Leitner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
ENR Lisa Peter Weissflog Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG, UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Die Hochzeit (Short film)
Freundin der Braut Husam Chadat Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Mali (Multi-part)
Nonne Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR Written by: Willy Purucker
Marienhof (TV series)
Sozialarbeiterin Gunter Krää, Hannes Wagner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH Station: ARD
Löwengrube - Die Grandauers und ihre Zeit (TV series)
ENR Mutter Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR

Theater

Die 2 Vorleserinnen (on tour) Titten Tresen Temperamente
eine Vorleserin Ute Bronder / Barbara Weinzierl
Wetterleuchten
Hanni Thomas Niehaus
Salome
Herodias Jochen Schölch
Toter Wüstling in passender Schachtel
alle weiblichen Rollen Kai Taschner, Ute Bronder
Hier sind sie richtig
Janine Peter Simon
Zicke-Zacke
Edna René Geiger
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Sams Konrad Schrage
Der Lechner Edi schaut ins Paradies
Fritzi René Geiger
Fritz A German Hero
alle weiblichen Rollen René Geiger
Linie 1
Bisi, Sie, Chantal, Lumpi, Titti René Geiger
Wolny
diverse Wolfgang Anraths
Duetschland, wir kommen
Diverse Rollen Wolfgang Anraths
Die Nasenweltmeister
Langnase Wolfgang Anraths

Audio

Invisible Line - Die Geschichte der Welle (Dubbing)
Stimme der Alyssa Reit Emanuel Rotstein Producer: A+E Networks Germany
Pokémon
DR Max Frank Schaff, Ludwig Schultz, Bodo Gruppe u.a. Producer: FFS Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH, München
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Dubbing)
Ensemble und Einzeltakes Hans Steinbichler Producer: Sound Shop, Michael Stecher Distribution: Beta Cinema GmbH, Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH
How I met your mother (Dubbing)
DNR Dr. Sonya (Vicki Lewis) mit russischem Akzent Norbert Steinke Producer: Scalamedia GmbH, München
Law and order: New York
DNR Gerichtsmedizinerin Peter Stein, Johannes Keller, Ulrich Johannson Producer: Bavaria Synchron GmbH, München
Law and order (Dubbing)
DNR Forensikerin (Melinda Mullins) Michael Brennicke Producer: Bavaria Film Synchron, München-Geiselgasteig
Tinker Bell (Dubbing)
Ensemble Marina Köhler Producer: FFS Film- und Fernseh-Synchron GmbH München
Star Trek Enterprises: Die (Dubbing)
Commander Collins (Kate McNeil)
Lovewrecked - Liebe über Board (Dubbing)
Belinda (Kathy Griffin)
Reich und Schön (Dubbing)
DNR Megan Conley (Maeve Quinlan) Manfred Mayr-Haug, Uschi Wolff, Inez Günther, Janina Richter, Cornelius Frommann, Erik Schumann, Ulrich Johannson u.a. Producer: Cinema Factory, München
Xena
Grinhilda (Luanne Gordon)
Million Dollar Baby (Dubbing)
Reha-Schwester (Sunshine Chantal Parkman) Hartmut Neugebauer
Will & Grace (Dubbing)
DNR Ellen (Leigh-Allyn Baker) Axel Malzacher Producer: Taurus Media Synchron GmbH, München (Staffel 1-4),
Die Hunde von Riga 1/2
Agneta (Catta Palsson)
Ein Hauch von Himmel (Dubbing)
diverse Dagmar Preuss Producer: Bavaria Film Synchron, München
Was Frauen wollen
Sue Cranston (Ana Gasteyer)
Melrose Place (Dubbing)
Dr. Hayden (Claudette Wells) Producer: Bavaria Film Synchron, München-Geiselgasteig
Die Simpsons: Lisa als Vegetarierin
Linda McCartney Siegfried Rabe (ZDF), Ivar Combrinck (Pro7), Matthias von Stegmann Producer: ELAN Film Gierke (ZDF), Beta/Taurus, München (Pro7
Last man standing
Lucretia (Ava Fabian) Producer: Deutsche Synchron KG - Karlheinz Brunnemann, Berli
I love trouble - Nichts als Ärger
Braut (Heidi Huber)
Matinee - Die Horrorpremiere
Shopping Cart Starlet (Naomi Watts) Peter Woratz Producer: Scalamedia GmbH, München
My Girl - Meine erste Liebe
Schwester Randa (Jane Hallaren) Helga Trümper Producer: Neue Tonfilm, München
Eine schrecklich nette Familie (Dubbing)
Bridgett (Trea Shields) Erik Schumann, Ekkehardt Belle (9. Staffel), Rüdiger Bahr (ab Staffel 11) Producer: Plaza-Synchron, München, Beta-Technik, München

Other

Wer´s glaubt, wird seelig
Diverse Rollen Frank Schröder
Wenn Träume fliegen lernen
Sarah (Catherine Cusack) Dr. Gert Rabanus
Lost in translation
Jazz Sängerin Pierre Peters-Arnolds
Wild wild west
Munitia (Musetta Vander) Hartmut Neugebauer
Scream 2
E.R. Doktorin (Lucy Lin) und Toris Interviewer (Na Horst Geisler