Uwe Preuss

Uwe Preuss

Agency contact
Britta Imdahl
Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Phone: +49 234 978 9773
Email: info@imdahl.comview

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1961 (56 years)
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Wandlitz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Mountain climbing, Tennis
Dance
Modern dance: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Goldene Kamera

Morgen hör ich auf
2016

Grimme-Preis

Patong Girl / Deutschland 83
2013

Best Actor Award

The European Independent Filmfestival Paris
2010

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens

Training

1986 – 1990

Hochschule der Künste Berlin-West

Film

2017

Atlas

David Nawrath Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion
2017

Rewind

Johannes F. Sievert Producer: Pandora Film
2017

Dieses bescheuerte Herz

Marc Rothemund Producer: OlgaFilm / Constantin
2016

SMS für dich

Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Distribution: Warner
2016

Alone in Berlin

Vincent Perez Producer: X-Filme / MasterMovies
2015

Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben

Marc Rothemund Producer: ZieglerFilm / StudioCanal
2015

Der Nachtmahr

AKIZ Producer: Millbrook Pictures
2014

Schönefeld Boulevard

Sylke Enders Producer: Credofilm
2014

Patong Girl

Susanna Salonen Producer: Hanfgarn+Ufer
2014

Phoenix

Christian Petzold Producer: SchrammFilm
2013

Nachspielzeit

Andreas Pieper Distribution: Lichtblick Media
2012

Hiob

Marco Gadge Producer: VISIX Group
2012

Trattoria

Soleen Yusef Producer: mitosfilm
2011

Kriegerin

David Wnendt Producer: Eva Martens
2009

Das Schwein

Erzsebet Racz Producer: ostlicht Filmproduktion
2007

Polska Roadmovie

Bartozs Grudziecki Producer: Walker & Worm
2006

Firn

Axel Koenzen Producer: dffb Berlin

Television

2018

Dogs of Berlin

Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Ent. TV Channel: Netflix
2018

4 Blocks

Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: TNT
2017

Der König von Berlin

Lars Kraume Producer: Olga Film / ZDF
2017

Deutschland 86

Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: Amazon Prime
2017

Verräter

Franziska Meletzky Producer: H & V Entertainment
2017

Polizeiruf 110 - Angst heiligt die Mittel

Christian v. Castelberg TV Channel: NDR/FilmpoolFiction
2017

Zarah

Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Morgen hör ich auf

Martin Eigler Producer: NetworkMovie TV Channel: Netflix
2016

Schweigeminute

Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
2015

Spuren der Rache

Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: OberonFilm
2015

Polizeiruf Rostock - Im Schatten

Philipp Leinemann Producer: FilmpoolFiction
2015

Tatort Münster - Erkläre Chimäre

Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria
2015

Deutschland 83

Edward Berger Producer: UFA TV Channel: Amazon Prime
2014

The Heavy Water War

Per-Olav Soerensen Producer: Filmkameratene AS
2014

Schuld nach F. v. Schirach

Maris Pfeiffer Producer: moovie the art of entertainment
2014

Polizeiruf Rostock - Familiensache

Eoin Moore Producer: FilmpoolFiction
2014

Tatort Franken

Max Färberböck Producer: HagerMoss / BR
2013

Tatort München - Macht und Ohnmacht

Thomas Stiller Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
2013

Die Pilgerin

Philipp Kadelbach Producer: TeamWorx Television
2012

Operation Zucker

Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions
2012

Tod einer Polizistin

Matti Geschonneck Producer: NETWORK Movie
2011

Bella Block - Gefallene Engel

Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Polizeiruf Rostock - Feindbild

Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
2010

Die Stimme der Vergessenen

Lars Henning Jung TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2010

Tatort Leipzig - Nasse Sachen

Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD
2010

Kehrtwende

Dror Zahavi TV Channel: WDR
2009

Polizeiruf Rostock - Aquarius

Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
2009

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens

Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: ARD
2009

Stubbe - Kassensturz

Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Polizeiruf Rostock - Einer von uns

Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
2009

Flick

Norbert Skrovanek TV Channel: Arte
2008

Bloch - Kollateralschaden

Züli Aladag TV Channel: ARD
2008

Tatort Berlin - Oben und Unten

Nils Wilbrandt TV Channel: ARD
2008

Der Kriminalist - Spurlos verschwunden

Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ARD
2007

Tatort Köln - Brandmal

Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ARD
2007

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

Christian Zübert TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Eine Stadt wird erpresst

Dominik Graf Producer: TV 60
2005

Tatort Köln - Die Blume des Bösen

Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2013

The Nature of Crisis

Constanza Macras Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin / Dorky Park
2012

Le Soleil

Olivier Py Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin / Theatre l´Odeon Paris
2011

Die Soldaten

Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010

Quai West

Werner Schroeter Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Macbeth

Yana Ross Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Epstein Epitaph

Mark Ottiker Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2007

Medeamaterial / Verkommenes Ufer

Uwe Preuss Theatre: Barka Szinhaz Budapest
2005

Moskauer Eis

Sascha Bunge Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2004

What's dance 2

Livia Patrizi Theatre: Dock 11 Berlin
2003

Im Dickicht der Städte

Grzegorz Jarzyna Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
2000

Publikumsbeschimpfung

Philip Tiedemann Theatre: BE / Burgtheater Wien
1999

Les Adieux

Ulrike Ottinger Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1998

Dantons Tod

Robert Wilson Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
1996

Germania III

Martin Wuttke Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1996

Monsieur Verdoux

Werner Schroeter Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1995

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui

Heiner Müller Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1995

Der Bau

Thomas Heise Theatre: Berliner Ensemble