Vakho Chachanidze

Vakho Chachanidze Vita as

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.comview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978
Place of birth
Tiflis
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Very short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Tiflis
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Georgian
Languages
German: medium
English: basic
Russian: medium
Georgian: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Soccer, Horse riding, Racer, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgia State University

Other Education & Training

Theatre and Film Georgia State University [ge]
Shota Rustaveli Theater in Tiflis
Johann Wolfgang Goethe Staaliches Jugendtheater in Tiflis

Awards

Redline International Film Festival Canada (bester männlicher Schauspieler) für Bad People
Wiebaden Film Festival goes East - Award - Honorable Mention für Blind Dates
Film Festival Georgian Theatre Days (beste männliche Rolle) für Acide Sulfurique

Film

Bad People (Short film)
Gia (LR) Giorgi Tavartkiladze Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
Three Steps (Short film)
Vater (LR) Joseph Bliadze Producer: Color Of May [de]
Hostages (Cinema film)
Irakli (LR) Rezo Gigineishvili Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
The Village (Cinema film)
Satara (SR) Levan Tutberidze Producer: Gams Pictures [ge]
Coffee break (Short film)
Buta (LR) Giorgi Tavartkiladze Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
Mama (Father) (Short film)
Zura (SR) Davit Pirtskhalava Producer: Millimetre Film
Brma paeminebi (Blind dates) (Cinema film)
Tengo (SR) Levan Koguashvili Producer: Millimetre Film
Dinola (Short film)
Ehrmann (SR) Mariam Khatchvani Producer: Vladimer Katcharava
Lost in Karastan (Cinema film)
Soldat (SR) Ben Hopkins Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
The President (Cinema film)
Soldat (SR) Mohsen Makhmalbaf Producer: Bruemmer & Herzog Filmproduktion,
Barefooted (Short film)
Taxifahrer (LR) Giga Baindurashvili Producer: Asylum Films [uk]
All are gone (Cinema film)
Zuriko (SR) Giorgi Paradjanov Producer: Film Company Atlantic, Ministery of Culture of the Russian Federation
Der Mann, die Frau und das Kind (Short film)
Merab (LR) Irene Langemann Producer: | Andrzej Wajda Master School of Film Directing

Television

Wataha - Einsatz an den Grenzen Europas (TV series)
Der Doktor (SR) diverse Producer: ATM Grupa S.A. [pl] TV Channel: YLE TV [fi]
Brothers in the City (TV movie)
der Bruder (LR) George Varsimashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Tiflisi (TV series)
Rati (2014 bis 2015) (SR) Levan Dabrundashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
My Wife's Girlfriends (TV series)
Mishka (LR) diverse Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
My Wife's Girlfriends (TV series)
Mishka (LR) diverse Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
Tiflisi (TV series)
Rati (SR) Levan Dabrundashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Paradox (TV series)
Dato (LR) Jaba Melkadze Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Gogona Gareubnidan (TV series)
Zaza (SR) Davit Chabashvili Producer: Night Show Studio [ge]
Napitsi Msajuli (TV movie)
Davit Vachnadze (LR) Giorgi Liponava Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
Detectives (TV series)
"Griazni" Goga (LR) Lasha Tseriashvili Producer: Sound Gravity [ge]
Clinic (TV series)
Giorgi Mindeli (Patient Nr.9) (LR) Giorgi Liponava Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]

Theatre

diverse
Ensemblemitglied Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
They are killing exhausted horses
Babu Avtandil Varsimashvili Theatre: Freies Theater
Supra (Georgian Table)
Tamada Frank Schulz Theatre: Theater Kontrapunkt Düsseldorf
The Salem witch trials
John Proctor M. Berikashvili | Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
Die drei Musketiere
Atos Giorgi Kantaria | Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
Fuel
Daniel Soso Nemsadze Theatre: Gori State Theatre
Don Juan and Tartuffe
Don Juan + Tartuffe Alex Jakeli Theatre: Tumanishvili Film Actors Theatre Tiflis Georgien
The madness of August
Zura Nino Basilia Theatre on Atoneli Tiflis Georgien Theatre: Theatre On Atoneli Tiflis Georgien
diverse
Ensemblemitglied Mimodram Georgien Company Theatre: Pantomimen Theater Saarbrücken
Hamlet
Clown Pantomimen Theater Mimodram Theatre: Deutschlandtournee