Vakho Chachanidze

Vakho Chachanidze

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Tiflis
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Tiflis
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Georgian
Languages
German: medium
English: basic
Russian: medium
Georgian: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Horse riding, Racer, Soccer, Swim
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgia State University

Other Education & Training

Shota Rustaveli Theater in Tiflis
Theatre and Film Georgia State University [ge]
Abschluss: Schauspieldiplom
Johann Wolfgang Goethe Staaliches Jugendtheater in Tiflis

Awards

mo.BILE – das Handyfilm-Festival (Nominierung für besten Film "Rubrik Alte Hasen") für The Matches (nominated) (Short film)
Redline International Film Festival Canada (bester männlicher Schauspieler) für Bad People
Wiebaden Film Festival goes East - Award - Honorable Mention für Blind Dates
Film Festival Georgian Theatre Days (beste männliche Rolle) für Acide Sulfurique

Film

The Matches (Handyfilm) (Short film)
Vakho Chachanidze (LR) Vakho Chachanidze Producer: Vladimer Katcharava
Bad People (Short film)
Gia (LR) Giorgi Tavartkiladze Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
Three Steps (Short film)
Vater (LR) Joseph Bliadze Producer: Color Of May [de]
Hostages (Cinema film)
Irakli (LR) Rezo Gigineishvili Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
The Village (Cinema film)
Satara (SR) Levan Tutberidze Producer: Gams Pictures [ge]
Coffee break (Short film)
Buta (LR) Giorgi Tavartkiladze Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
Mama (Father) (Short film)
Zura (SR) Davit Pirtskhalava Producer: Millimetr Film [ge]
Welcome to Karastan (Feature film)
Soldat (SR) Ben Hopkins Producer: Brandstorm Entertainment AG [de]
Dinola (Short film)
Ehrmann (SR) Mariam Khatchvani Producer: Vladimer Katcharava
Blind Dates (Cinema film)
Tengo (SR) Levan Koguashvili Producer: Millimetr Film [ge]
The President (Cinema film)
Soldat (SR) Mohsen Makhmalbaf Producer: 20 Steps [ge]
Barefooted (Short film)
Taxifahrer (LR) Giga Baindurashvili Producer: Asylum Films [uk]
All are gone (Cinema film)
Zuriko (SR) Giorgi Paradjanov Producer: Film Company Atlantic, Ministery of Culture of the Russian Federation
Der Mann, die Frau und das Kind (Short film)
Merab (LR) Irene Langemann Producer: | Andrzej Wajda Master School of Film Directing

Television

Wataha - Einsatz an den Grenzen Europas (TV series)
Der Doktor (SR) diverse Producer: ATM Grupa S.A. [pl] TV Channel: YLE TV [fi]
Brothers in the City (TV movie)
der Bruder (LR) George Varsimashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Tiflisi (TV series)
Rati (2014 bis 2015) (SR) Levan Dabrundashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
My Wife's Girlfriends (TV series)
Mishka (LR) diverse Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
My Wife's Girlfriends (TV series)
Mishka (LR) diverse Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
Tiflisi (TV series)
Rati (SR) Levan Dabrundashvili Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Paradox (TV series)
Dato (LR) Jaba Melkadze Producer: GDS Production [ge]
Gogona Gareubnidan (TV series)
Zaza (SR) Davit Chabashvili Producer: Night Show Studio [ge]
Napitsi Msajuli (TV movie)
Davit Vachnadze (LR) Giorgi Liponava Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]
Detectives (TV series)
"Griazni" Goga (LR) Lasha Tseriashvili Producer: Sound Gravity [ge]
Clinic (TV series)
Giorgi Mindeli (Patient Nr.9) (LR) Giorgi Liponava Producer: Formula Creative Group [ge]

Theatre

diverse
Ensemblemitglied Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
They are killing exhausted horses
Babu Avtandil Varsimashvili Theatre: Freies Theater
Supra (Georgian Table)
Tamada Frank Schulz Theatre: Theater Kontrapunkt Düsseldorf
The Salem witch trials
John Proctor M. Berikashvili | Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
Die drei Musketiere
Atos Giorgi Kantaria | Nodar Dumbadze Theatre: Professional State Youth Theatre Tiflis Georgien
Fuel
Daniel Soso Nemsadze Theatre: Gori State Theatre
Don Juan and Tartuffe
Don Juan + Tartuffe Alex Jakeli Theatre: Tumanishvili Film Actors Theatre Tiflis Georgien
The madness of August
Zura Nino Basilia Theatre on Atoneli Tiflis Georgien Theatre: Theatre On Atoneli Tiflis Georgien
diverse
Ensemblemitglied Mimodram Georgien Company Theatre: Pantomimen Theater Saarbrücken
Hamlet
Clown Pantomimen Theater Mimodram Theatre: Deutschlandtournee