Valentin Mirow

Valentin Mirow

Main agency
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
17 - 24 years
Year of birth
1997 (24 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Baden-Baden, Braunschweig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Saxon
Oberösterreichisch
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Judo, Kickboxing, Athletics, Longboard, Paintball, Swim, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Robot: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Break dancing: basic
Charleston: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Opera: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Der Passfälscher (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Maggie Peren Producer: DREIFILM
Zu klein für diese Welt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Florian (LR) Keno Bültena Producer: Keno Bültena Produktion

Television

Vaterland (TV series)
Jonas Andersen (SR) Bettina Oberli Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kitz (TV series)
Alexis (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Netflix
Tatort - In der Familie II (TV movie (series))
Marc (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Lars (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Pascal (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Rein Gold
Brunhilde Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Hase Hase
Kleiner Soldat Felix Prader Theatre: Theater Baden Baden
Geächtet
Affe Rudi Gaul Theatre: Theater Baden baden
Antigone
Junge Irmgard Lange Theatre: Theater Baden Baden
Ein Volksfeind
junge claudia brier Theatre: Theater baden baden

Audio

Die Weise vom Leben und Tod des Christoph Rilke (Speaker)
Producer: Jewish Chambre Orchestre Munich

Live Lesung mit Orchester

Gechichte eines Neuen Namens (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk

Hörspiel

Geschichte des Verlorenen Kindes (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk

Hörspiel

Nacht und Nebel (Speaker)
Producer: Jewish Chambre Orchestre Munich

Live Dokumentarfilm Lesung mit Orchester

Anton taucht ab (Speaker)
Producer: SWR

Hörspiel

Other

Sea Shepherd - Don't Worry (Spec-Spot)
Bernd (LR) Jakob Grahl Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]