Vanessa Radman

Vanessa Radman

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Belgrad, Zagreb
Nationality
German, Croatian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Serbian: fluent
Croatian: native-language
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Workshop mit Cédric Klapisch
Workshop mit M. K. Lewis

Awards

Vecernjakova Domovnica (kroatische Auszeichnung): Publikumspreis für Schauspielerische Leistung

Film

Kleine Morde (Cinema film)
Demonstrantin Adnan Köse Producer: SteelWorX Film Production GmbH Distribution: Studiocanal GmbH
Max Schmeling (Cinema film)
Frau Damski Uwe Boll Producer: Boll AG, Herold Productions GmbH, Jadran Film [hr]
Die Liebe der Kinder (Cinema film)
Handyverkäuferin Franz Müller Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction Distribution: Real Fiction
Gegenüber (Cinema film)
Jessy Jan Bonny Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG, WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk Distribution: AmaFilms
Bleib (Short film)
Frau (HR) Moritz Grenzebach Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln

Television

Nesko (TV series)
Milena Milan Ruben Kappen Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Alma Müller Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Sindjelici (TV series)
Dobrila `Lila`Sindjelic Dejan Zecevic Producer: Emotion Production [rs] TV Channel: 1 RTS, Serbien
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ruslana Sadur Robert Del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Zora Dubrovacka (TV series)
Maris Mencetic-Knego Robert Orhel Producer: Nova TV [hr] TV Channel: Nova TV, Kroatien
Marthaler - Die Braut im Schnee (TV movie)
Gabriele Hasler Lanzelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Pod sretnom zvijezdom (TV series)
Sibila Mladen Dizdar Producer: Ring Multimedia [hr] TV Channel: Nova TV, Kroatien
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Irina Nazarev Michael Wenning Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Sesto Culo (TV series)
Lucija Skoko (HR) N.Radosavljevic, D.Zecevic Producer: Adrenalin [rs] TV Channel: RTV Pink, Serbien
Gesetz der Liebe (TV series)
Maja Lena Nardelli (HR) Nikola Ivanda, Roman Majetic Producer: AVA Productions TV Channel: Nova TV, Kroatien
Stolz der Ratkajevs (TV series)
Elisabeta Lisa Cohen (HR) Nikola Ivanda, Branko Ivanda Producer: AVA Productions TV Channel: HRT, Kroatien
Absolution (Short film)
Lena Markus Sehr Producer: Arte [de/fr], FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de], Pi Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARTE
Obicni ljudi (TV series)
Vanja Kincl (HR) Nikola Ivanda, Branko Ivanda Producer: AVA Productions TV Channel: HRT, Kroatien
Die Erben - Wolfgang Graf Berghe von Trips (Documentary fiction)
Krankenschwester C. Cay Wesnigk Producer: ALLCOM Film + AV Gmb TV Channel: NDR
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kerstin Reuter Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Bojana Martin Gies Producer: ODEON TV, Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Martina Scholz Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Boljana Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: ODEON TV, Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Mika Preradovic Markus Fischer Producer: Nostro Film GmbH, Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Geliebte Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Nikola (TV series)
Silke Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Elena Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der Hahn ist tot (Drama)
Katze Sascha Flocken Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Duenna Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Mein Kampf (Drama)
Frau Tod Serdar Somuncu Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Trotz aller Therapie (Drama)
Mrs.Wallace Adnan Köse Theatre: Adnan Köse Produktion
Das Leben ein Traum (-was sonst?-) (Drama)
Edeldame Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
ABC Romeo (Drama)
Julia Martin Schulze Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
Das Maß der Dinge (Drama)
Jenny Tanja Coppola Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
Hamlet (Drama)
Ophelia Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
Süden (Drama)
Regina Malte Kreuzfeldt Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
Zementgarten (Drama)
Sue Tanja Coppola Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck
Frühlings Erwachen (Drama)
Ilse David Hevia Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr Mühlheim
X- Wohnungen (Drama)
Herrin R.Schutzmacher Theatre: Theater d. Welt Duisburg/Argentinien
Die Möwe (Drama)
Arkadina S. Sourer Theatre: Folkwang Universität der Künste
Die Entkrönung der Puppea (Drama)
A. Colonia B. Michaels Theatre: Folkwang Universität der Künste
Von Engel zu Engel (Drama)
Engel Geraldo Si Loureriro Theatre: Neue Wuth Theater, Wuppertal
Draußen vor der Tür (Drama)
Mädchen A. Windhius Theatre: Neue Wuth Theater, Wuppertal