Vanida Karun

Vanida Karun

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
Phone: +49 40 386 14632
Email: info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Latin American, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bangkok, Palma De Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Thai: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Scuba diving
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Reiten, Kampfsport Kenntnisse
HipHop, Latin, Thailändischer Tanz

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Bester Spielfilm für "Von Mädchen und Pferden" - Equinale

2015

Amadeu Antonio Preis für "Asyl-Monologe / Asyl-Dialoge"

2014

Kathrin-Buhl-Preis für entwicklungspolitische Projekte - Bühne für Menschenrechte

2014

Bestes weibliches Ensemble für "Von Mädchen und Pferden" - Festival Image et Nation Montreal/Kanada

Film

2014

Von Mädchen und Pferden (Cinema film)

Nina (LR) Monika Treut Producer: Hyena Films e.K. [de]
2013

EZO-1 (Feature film)

Amrai Tato (SR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]
2010

Introspective Blues (Short film)

P.C. Williams (SR) Nikhil Jani Producer: Studio 3
2010

Nach der Stille (Short film)

Nura Garbner (LR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Musterschnitt, Christian Ludwig
2010

Schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)

Else (SR) Michael O'Connor Producer: Shakedown Films
2009

Voxtours - Arizona (Teil 1, 2) (Documentary series)

Vanida Karun (LR) Barbara Gayler Producer: VOX Television GmbH [de] Distribution: VOX [de]
2009

A Marginal Note (Short film)

Woman (LR) Robi Voigt Producer: Julian Engels Produktion
2008

Das Jahr Null (Short film)

Sarah (SR) Roman Deppe Producer: 47-ronin-productions, Roman Deppe
2005

Alltagskampf (Short film)

Surviving actress (LR) Ronnie Paul Producer: Double Action

Television

2018

Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (TV movie (series))

Ric hterin (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Tatort - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))

Dr. Yildiz (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2018

Das Traumschiff - Malediven (TV movie (series))

Amita (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Dr. Eldem (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2015

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Tu torin Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2013

Charlottes Welt - Geht nicht, gibt´s nicht (TV movie)

Prüfstellenleiterin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Tatort - Mord auf Langeoog (TV movie (series))

Jog Gerin (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2012

Der Tote im Watt (TV movie)

Schwester Sandra (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Carolin Seiffert (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Carmen (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2008

112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)

Franka Tiefenthal (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2008

Herz aus Schokolade (TV movie)

Olivia Kühn (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Schuld und Unschuld (TV series)

Nesrin (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Angie (TV series)

Masseurin Lee (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2007

Winnetou 1 (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV movie)

Nscho Tschi (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2006

Tatort - Liebeshunger (TV movie (series))

Sonja (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2006

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Valerie Soltau (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Schwester Carla (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Bravo TV (TV series)

AD (Alex Dietl) (LR) Jan Reiff Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
2003

Bravo TV (TV series)

AD (Alex Dietl) (LR) Jan Reiff Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
2002

Im Tal des Todes (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (TV event)

Paloma Nakana (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2000

Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV series)

Lola (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2019

NSU Monologe

Elif Kubazik Michael Ruf Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2016 – 2018

Die NSU-Monologe

Elif Kubazik Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
2015 – 2018

Die Asyl-Dialoge

Sara Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
2013 – 2017

Asyl Monologe

Safiye Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
2015

Im Tal des Todes

Paloma Nakana Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
2012

Stücke Schiessen

diverse Peter Dorsch Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele, Logensaal
2010

Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern

Barbara Peter Dorsch Theatre: Concordia Bremen
2010

Feuchtgebiete

Helen, Dr. Notz, Mutter Peter Dorsch Theatre: Theaterliga, Kaltstart Festival, Hafenklang
2010

Der Schuhu & die fliegende Prinzessin

Der Schneckenhirte Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Theaterlabor Bremen
2007

Winnetou 1

Nscho-Tschi Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
2006

In Henkers Hand

Miranda Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
2004

Unter Geiern

Pashewa Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
2004

Der Diktator

Charlotte Solveijg Bauer Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
2002

Im Tal des Todes

Paloma Nakana Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg

Audio

2018

Azurblau für zwei - Emma Sternberg (Speaker)

Producer: Random House Hörbuch
2018

Das Zeiträtsel - Madeleine L'Engle (Speaker)

Producer: Audible Studios Hörbuch
2018

Die kleine Sommerküche am Meer - Jenny Colman (Speaker)

Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag Hörbuch
2018

Children of Blood and Bone - Toi Adeyemi (Speaker)

Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
2017

Mordstrand - Thomas Finn (Speaker)

Producer: Audible Studios Hörbuch
2017

Wie Schnee so weiss - Marissa Meyer (Speaker)

Producer: Silberfisch Verlag Hörbuch
2017

Licht in tiefer Nacht- Nora Roberts (Speaker)

Producer: Random House Audio Hörbuch
2017

Manchmal lüge ich- Alice Feeney (Speaker)

Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
2017

Die kleine Bäckerei am Strandweg - Jenny Colgan (Speaker)

Producer: Osterwold Audio Hörbuch
2017

Perfect Girl - Gilly Macmillan (Speaker)

Producer: Audible Studios Hörbuch
2017

Auf immer gejagt - Erin Summerill (Speaker)

Producer: Silberfisch Verlag Hörbuch
2016

Valentine - Samantha Young (Speaker)

Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag Hörbuch
2016

Maestra - L.S. Hilton (Speaker)

Producer: Osterwold Audio Hörbuch
2015

Wiener Totenlieder (Speaker)

Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag Hörbuch
2015

Mordswald (Speaker)

Producer: Audible Hörbuch
2014

Wie Sterne so golden (Speaker)

Producer: Silberfisch Verlag Hörbuch
2014

Scottland Street (Speaker)

Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag Hörbuch
2014

Das Verstummen der Krähe (Speaker)

Producer: Sabine Kornbichler Hörbuch
2014

Unvergesslich (Speaker)

Producer: Osterwold Audio Verlag Hörbuch
2013

Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)

Dana (SR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
2012

Injustice - Unrecht! (Dubbing)

Sun-Jung Colm McCarthy Producer: Injustice Films [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
2011

Puncture (Dubbing)

Jamie (SR) diverse Producer: Cherry Road Films [us]
2010

Icarus (Dubbing)

Kim (SR) Dolph Lundgren Producer: Cinetel Films Inc. [us]
2010

Es war k'einmal im Märchenland (Dubbing)

Lady Vain (SR) Paul Bolger Producer: BFC Berliner Film Companie Productions GmbH [de]
2010

Funny Money (Dubbing)

Madame Virginia (SR) Leslie Greif Producer: FWE Picture Company [us]
2009

100 Jahre BVB - Die Chronik (Speaker)

Producer: Sportainment Medien GmbH Doppel-DVD
2009

Das Amulett der Seherin (Speaker)

Producer: NBH Hörbuch
2009

Dragon Age - The Origin (Speaker)

Producer: Toneworx Computerspiel
2009

Reflections (Dubbing)

Dr. Molina (SR) Bryan Goeres Producer: Drimtim Entertainment [es]
2009

Mass Effect 2 (Speaker)

Producer: Toneworx Game
2009

Staub (Speaker)

Producer: NBH Hörbuch
2008

Taiketsu Babylon Z (Dubbing)

Usogi (SR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]
2008

Synecdoche, New York (Dubbing)

Madeleine Gravis (SR) Charlie Kaufman Producer: Sidney Kimmel Entertainment [us]
2003

Jism - Dunkle Leidenschaft (Dubbing)

Pryanka Kapoor (SR) Amit Saxena Producer: Shreya Creations Pvt. Ltd. [in]

Other

2012

SAP - Visual Enterprise Solutions (Image movie)

Graphic Designer (SR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Sommer & Co. GmbH
2010

Korall - Turmspringer (Music video)

Maria (SR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Musterschnitt, Christian Ludwig
2004

Unter Geiern (Aufzeichnung Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg) (Theatre recording)

Pashewa (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Kalkberg GmbH Sonstiges: NDR [de]