Varia Sjöström

Varia Sjöström Vita as

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Helsinki, Osnabrück, Frankfurt am Main, Rhein-Main, Köln
Nationality
German, Finnish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Finnish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Organ: medium
Piano: professional
Violin: professional
Accordion: professional
Bass guitar: medium
Harmonica: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: professional
Sport
Aikido, Alpine skiing, Nordic walking, Rowing
Dance
Pop: basic
Ballet: medium
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Dancer, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Ballad: professional
Chanson: medium
Bat: professional
Improvisation: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Singing Education
Classical Piano
profi training
Classical Violin

Awards

Pfusch
Berliner Theatertreffen
Gladbeck (Drama)
Ensemblereis
Steinway Competition

Film

The Itching Triangle (Experimental movie)
Leading role Varia Sjöström/ Hatz Lambo/ Jasco Viefhues Producer: varialambo Distribution: Myymälä2
Fritsch's Pfusch (Documentary)
Varia (LR) Lisa Wagner Producer: Pulverfilm Casting director: Lisa Wagner
Tic Dance (Experimental movie)
Leading role Varia Sjöström/ Hatz Lambo Distribution: Museum of Impossible Forms
Paartherapie 1-3 (Short film)
Leading role Varia Sjöström / Dominic Betz Distribution: YouTube
DUDES DAY (Short film)
Angie Luise Jordan
LONELY LOVE (Short film)
Leading role Varia Sjöström
DAS SCHöNSTE PAAR
Sven Taddicken
Lyhty Sateessa (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
Minne Mennä (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
Liljankukka (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
Satumaa (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
Süden (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström/ Maria Massouth Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
sugar man (Music video)
Leading role Varia Sjöström Producer: voitamusic Distribution: voitamusic
100m2Herz (Music video)
Leading role Olli Jahn Producer: Olli Jahn Orchestra Distribution: Olli Jahn Orchestra
Run03 (Choreography)
Leading role Constantin Georgescu/ Varia Sjöström Producer: Theater Bremen Distribution: Tanztheater Bremen
AFFECTIVE STATE OF CONCIOUSNESS (Short film)
Leading role Ivi Roberg
Irrläufer (Drama)
Leading role Claire Walka Producer: Claire Walka/ HfG Offenbach Distribution: HfG Offenbach
Arschgesicht: Gesichter einer Hobbyhure (Choreography)
Leading role Varia Sjöström/ Norbert Paper Producer: NOVA Kleingeldproduktion Distribution: Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst
Der weisse Tisch (Choreography)
Leading role Varia Sjöström/ Norbert Pape Producer: HfMDK Frankfurt Distribution: Festival der jungen Talente
VIER KöNIGE, DREI REGELN
Katharina (LR) George Faber Producer: Jonas Knudsen

Television

Gladbeck
Supporting role Kilian Riedhoff TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

The Itching Triangle (Other)
Smillie (LR) Varia Sjöström/ Hatz Lambo Producer: Varia Sjöström/ Hatz Lambo Theatre: Myymälä2
The 1755th Anniversary of Dust and Seeds (Other)
Noa (LR) Varia Sjöström and Hatz Lambo Producer: Varia Sjöström an Hatz Lambo Theatre: Museum of Impossible Forms/ PUBLICS
Chatsworth (Choreography)
The white woman (LR) Constanza Macras Producer: Dorkypark/ Hebbel am Ufer Theatre: Constanza Macras Dorkypark
STATION NEU-BLUMENTHAL (Drama)
Leading role Mirko Borscht Theatre: Theater Bremen
THE TRUTH ABOUT MONTE VERITA
Constanza Macras/Dorkypark Theatre: Verlin/Berlin
Nationaloper #3 (Opera)
Leading role Sven Holm Producer: Novoflot Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Grosse Koalition (Opera)
Leading role Sven Holm Producer: Novoflot Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin/ Gare Du Nord
Nationaloper #2 (Opera)
Leading role Sven Holm Producer: Novoflot Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin
MURMEL MURMEL
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
PFUSCH
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Nationaloper (Opera)
Leading role Sven Holm Producer: Novoflot Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin
ONKEL WANJA (Drama)
Jelena (LR) Ueli Jäggi Theatre: Theater Luzern
DAS LEBEN EIN TRAUM
Ulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Konstanz/Musik
Exzess mein Liebling (Drama)
Lila (LR) Lily Sykes Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
MEIN KAMPF
Martin Braun Theatre: Theater Bremen
DIE ORESTIE
Kassandra A. Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bremen
ONKEL WANJA (Drama)
Sonja (SR) K. Hemmerle Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der Zauberer von Oz
Böse Hexe (SR) Thomas Goritzky Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Dracula (Operetta)
Dracula (LR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: Theater Bremen
Orestie (Drama)
Kassandra (LR) Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bremen
Wenn du mir meine Stimme nimmst (Drama)
Sie (LR) Stephan Seidel Theatre: Theater Bremen
ZUR SCHÖNEN AUSSICHT
Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Bremen
DIE WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Philipp Stemann Theatre: Theater Bremen
DIE RÄUBER
Volker Lösch
WAS IHR WOLLT
Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Bremen
Mein Kampf (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) Martin Baum Theatre: Theater Bremen
Frühlings Erwachen (Drama)
ilse (LR) Mario Portman Theatre: Theater Bremen
Torquato Tasso (Drama)
Eleonora (LR) Nora Somaini Theatre: Theater Bremen
Mein Freund Harvey
Myrtle Mae (LR) Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Bremen
Woyzeck (Drama)
Leading role Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Bremen
DIE NIBELUNGEN (Drama)
Kriemhild (LR) Herbert Fritzsch Theatre: Theater Bremen
Gross und Klein (Drama)
Supporting role Mirja Biel Theatre: Theater Bremen
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Viola (LR) Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Bremen
Schmutzige Hände (Drama)
Jessica (LR) Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Bremen
Einsame Menschen (Drama)
Leading role Christian Pade Theatre: Theater Bremen
Das blaue blaue Meer (Drama)
Leading role Sebastian Martin Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Räuber (Drama)
Leading role Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Wahlverwandtschaften (Drama)
Ottilie (LR) Philipp Stehmann Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der Menschenfeind (Drama)
Eliante (SR) Alice Buddberg Theatre: Theater Bremen
Blühende Landschaften
Leading role Marcus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Backchen (Drama)
Dionysos (LR) Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Bremen
Früchte des Nichts
Adi (LR) Sebastian Schugg Theatre: Theater Bremen
Zur schönen Aussicht (Drama)
Christine (LR) Christian von Tresckow Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Dreigroschenoper (Operetta)
Hure (OR) André Wilms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Künstler (Drama)
Martha (LR) Christian Pade Theatre: Theater Bremen
Bunbury
Leading role Albert Lang Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der Zauberer von Oz
Dorothy (LR) Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Bremen
Liebelei (Drama)
Christine (LR) Verena Busse Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Dunkel Allerorten (Drama)
Barbie (SR) Pawel Miskiewicz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Urfaust (Drama)
Lieschen/ Frau Marthe (SR) Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater Heidelberg

Audio

Werbung/ Image film (Speaker)

Commercial

Migros (Commercial)