Varya Popovkina

Varya Popovkina

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao
+49 30 555 5996830
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Moskau, Berlin, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Pilates
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Dancehall: basic
Mime: medium
Concert dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Universität Potsdam

Awards

Stipendiatin der "Stiftung des deutschen Volkes" (Bereich: Schauspiel)

Film

The First Leap of Souls (Educational production)
Vova | Alexandra (LR) Marina Schwez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Magnetic (Short film)
Laura (LR) Caroline Kiessling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tahiti (Short film)
Evi (LR) Holger Löwe Producer: Rabauke Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Sogar die Nacht (Short film)
Nastinka (LR) Paul Florian Müller Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Theatre

The Orange Moon (Drama)
Sharon (LR) Philipp Wolpert Theatre: Tacheles und Tarantismus | Club-Tour 2020 Location: Bahnwärter Thiel (München), Kantine am Berghain (Berlin), Tanzhaus West (Frankfurt), StadtPalais (Stuttgart), uvm.
Liegen auf Eis
Konrad, Josha Charlotte Lorenz Theatre: bat Berlin
Rüden
Der Fremde Connie Walther, Sabine Winterfeldt Theatre: Alte Pumpe Berlin
Sterben lernen.
Frau Levitza-Korovina, Simulationspatientin Charlotte Lorenz Theatre: bat Berlin
Waisen
Helen Patrizia Schuster Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Pippi Langstrumpf
Annika Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Die Troerinnen
Kassandra, Andromache, Helena Faraz Baghaei Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Mutter, Caro, Oma, Sina, Dina Stefan Schletter Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Clockwork Orange
Alex Daniel Foerster Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart Nord
Der Goldene Drache
Die Grille Nina Hellmuth Theatre: HMT Rostock
Der Geizige
Harpagon Gustav Rueb Theatre: HMT Rostock
GAS
Schwarzer Herr, Frau Sonja Hilberger Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Harold und Maude
Sylvie Gazel Annegret Hahn Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Scherbenpark
Sascha Annette Kuß Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Ranger Rob (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Zeichentrickserie
Unikitty (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Zeichentrickserie