Veit Stübner

Veit Stübner Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 64 years
Year of birth
1954
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
188
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst-Busch Berlin

Awards

"Die Fälscher" OSCAR - Bester fremdsprachiger Film
"Koslowski" San Gio Video Festival - Bester Schauspieler

Film

"In Love & War"
Kasper Torsting Distribution: KINO
"Heil"
Dietrich Brüggemann Distribution: KINO, X-Verleih
"Urlaub für immer"
Leading role Saara Aila Waasner Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Waltzing Mathilda"
Leading role Sven Pohl Distribution: Kurzfilm, Hamburg Media School
"An Enemy To Die For"
Peter Dalle Distribution: KINO, MFA
"4 Tage im Mai"
Achim von Borries Distribution: KINO
"Dear Mr. Starr"
Dennis Kacs Distribution: KINO
"Unter Bauern - Retter in der Nacht"
Ludi Boeken Distribution: KINO
"Hangtime - Kein leichtes Spiel"
Wolfgang Groos Distribution: KINO
"Fleisch ist mein Gemüse"
Christian Görlitz Distribution: KINO
"Ab morgen glücklich"
Bastian Terhorst Distribution: KINO, Kurzfilm
"Die Fälscher"
Leading role Stefan Ruzowitzky Distribution: KINO
"FC Venus"
Ute Wieland Distribution: KINO
"Zahme Vögel"
Carsten Unger Distribution: KINO, Kurzfilm
"Koslowski"
Lars Henning Distribution: KINO, Kurzfilm
"Der Untergang"
Oliver Hirschbiegel Distribution: KINO
"Leben tötet mich - Vivre me tue"
Jean-Pierre Sinapi Distribution: KINO
"John Lee and me"
Maximilian Erlenwein Distribution: KINO, Kurzfilm
"Fickende Fische"
Almut Getto Distribution: KINO, Kurzfilm
"Gloomy Sunday"
Rolf Schübel Distribution: KINO
"Der Campus"
Sönke Wortmann Distribution: KINO
"Mau Mau"
Uwe Schrader Distribution: KINO

Television

"Tatort", Tödliche Flut
Lars Henning TV Channel: Reihe, NDR
"Morden im Norden"
durchgehende Rolle Holger Schmidt, Dirk Pienka, Esther Wenger, Edzard Onneken u.a. TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Charité II"
Anno Saul TV Channel: 6-teilige Serie, ARD/MDR
"Acht Tage"
Michael Krummenacher, Stefan Ruzowitzky TV Channel: Serie, Sky Deutschland
"Heldt", Das Dings mit dem Dingens
Nina Wolfrum TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Schwarzbrot in Thailand"
Leading role Florian Gärtner TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, NDR
"Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge"
Holger Haase TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Mädchen aus dem Totenmoor"
Axel Barth TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Romeo-Prinzip"
Leading role Eicke Bettinga TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, NDR
"Mörderische Stille"
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Die Pfefferkörner", Gekaufte Spiele
Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Schuld", Volksfest
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Polizeiruf 110", Ikarus
Peter Kahane TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Lena Love"
Florian Gaag TV Channel: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF
"Tod an der Ostsee"
Martin Enlen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Unter anderen Umständen", Der Mörder unter uns
Judith Kennel TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Jorinde und Joringel"
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Mord mit Aussicht", Scharfe Bräute, ganze Kerle
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Europas letzter Sommer"
Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: Doku Feature, BR
"In aller Freundschaft", Das Osterfest
Mathias Luther TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Die Küstenwache"
Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall" , Verräter
Peter Kahane TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Allein gegen die Zeit"
Andreas Morell TV Channel: Serie, Kika
"Ausgerechnet Lulu"
Kai Wessel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Danni Lowinski", Colonia
Zoltan Spirandelli TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe"
Rolf Schübel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Die Küstenwache", Der kalte Tod
Raoul W. Heinrich TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Blinder Glaube
durchgehende Rolle Jürgen Bretzinger TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Neues aus Büttenwarder", Wunder
Guido Pieters TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Jenseits der Mauer"
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Notruf Hafenkante", Karlotta
Rolf Wellingerhoff TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Unter den Rädern
durchgehende Rolle Uwe Janson TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Der geheimnisvolle Schwiegersohn"
Michael Rowitz TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat1
"Elvis und der Kommissar", Kubanische Zigarren
Ulrich Stark TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Wölfe"
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"In aller Freundschaft", Übermut tut selten gut
Richard Engel TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Tatort", Tod einer Heuschrecke
durchgehende Rolle Ralph Bohn TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Der Staatsanwalt", Der perfekte Mord"
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Dörtes Dancing"
Andi Niessner TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Tatort", Liebe macht blind
durchgehende Rolle Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Siska", Sei still und stirb
Hans-Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Kuckuckszeit"
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Windland"
Edward Berger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Die Anwälte", Haltlos
Katinka Feistl TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Herr der Himmelsscheibe", Der Jahrtausendfund von Zebra
Michael Gregor TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das unreine Mal"
Thomas Freundner TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, HR
"M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod"
Karola Meeder TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Pfarrer Braun", Der unsichtbare Beweis
Uli Stark TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall", Schwarze Tulpen
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Stromberg", Der Vertrag
Andreas Theurer TV Channel: Serie, Pro7
"Der Alte", Du sollst nicht töten
Gero Erhardt TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Abschnitt 40", Gefahr im Verzug
Florian Kern TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"SOKO Wismar", Toter Winkel
Wolfgang Frank TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Berlin, Berlin"
Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Urlaub vom Leben"
Neele Leana Vollmar TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Tatort", Eine ehrliche Haut
durchgehende Rolle Ralph Bohn TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Siska", Morgen bist du tot
TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Dschungelbrüder
durchgehende Rolle Lars Becker TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Die Küstenwache", Der Anschlag
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Der vierte Mann
durchgehende Rolle Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Der Rosenkrieger"
Ulrich Stark TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR
"Tatort", Filmriss
durchgehende Rolle Ralph Bohn TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Drei mit Herz"
Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Tatort", Die Liebe und ihr Preis
durchgehende Rolle Erhard Riedelsperger TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Der Alte", Der Albtraum
Gero Erhardt TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Sitte", Tod am Teich
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Königskinder"
Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Ritas Welt", Ein alter Freund
Uli Baumann TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Tatort", Rosenholz
durchgehende Rolle Peter Ristau TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"SK Kölsch", Köln-Düsseldorfer
Axel de Roche TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Krista", 3 Fo.
Uli Baumann TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Die Wache", Bauernsterben
Michael Schneider TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Tatort", Zahltag
durchgehende Rolle Peter F. Bringmann TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Wolffs Revier", Wildwechsel
Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Alphateam"
Gunter Krää TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Siska", Eine riskante Beziehung
Hans-Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Zartbitterschokolade
durchgehende Rolle Erhard Riedelsperger TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/RBB
"Der Alte", Das zweite Leben
Helmuth Ashley TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Eine öffentliche Affäre"
Rolf Schübel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Der Ermittler"
Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Der Fahnder"
Michael Zens TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Schalker Kreisel - Die Kumpel"
Gabriele Heberling TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Tatort", Berliner Bärchen
Detlev Rönfeld TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Stumme Zeugen"
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Finale"
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Neonnächte"
Peter Ily Huemer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, RTL
"HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin", Der Euro-Raub
Gabriele Heberling TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Letzer Urlaub"
Peter Vogel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Schimanski", Sehnsucht
Hajo Gies TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Das Mädchen aus der Torte"
Peter Weck TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Der Runner"
Micky Rowitz TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Pro7
"Ein Fall für zwei", Tödliche Zinsen
Rolf Liccini TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Der Hauptmann von Köpenick"
Frank Beyer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Liebling Kreuzberg"
Vera Loebner TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Derrick", Der Mord, der ein Irrtum war
Dietrich Haugk TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Vorübergehend verstorben"
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der Mann ohne Schatten"
Dietrich Haugk TV Channel: Reihe, RTL
"Die Kids von Berlin", Tödliche Spiele
Dieter Berner, Markus Imboden TV Channel: Serie, Kabel1
"Die Männer vom K3", Tomskys letzte Reise
Dietrich Haugk TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Polizeiruf 110", Lauf oder strib
Matti Geschonnek TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"2 1/5 Minuten"
Rolf Schübel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Immer im Einsatz - Die Notärztin"
durchgehende Rolle Frank Strecker TV Channel: Serie, Pro7
"Die Krabbenfischer"
Klaus Gendries TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Harry und Sunny"
Dietrich Haugk TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Wolffs Revier"
Ilse Hofmann TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1