Vera Kasimir

Vera Kasimir

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Schwerin, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Dresden, Leipzig, Frankfurt, Essen, Berlin, Tokyo
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölschRuhr area(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
ArcheryFencing (stage)Horse ridingSwimYoga
Dance
StandardArgentine tangoBalletFlamencoHip hop
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonJazzPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]

Awards

Folkwangpreis für die darstellerische Leistung in "Ein Sommernachtstraum" - Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ensemble- und Publikumspreis beim Theatertreffen der staatl. Schauspielschulen

Film

Schlussklappe (Feature film)
Bigit Osterfeld (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Andreas Berg Produktion [de]
4,95 (Short film)
Kundin (SR) Timo Benit Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Friedrich August I. (Documentary series)
Maria Augusta (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands: Die Mätresse des Königs: Fürstin Teschen und August der Starke (Documentary series)
Christiane Eberhardine (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Der Trinker (Short film)
Isabelle (LR) Alexandra Melchior Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Mutter und Sohn (TV movie (series))
Katja Daskow (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Das zweite Ich (TV movie (series))
Dr. Susanne Morgenschön Katrin Schmidt Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tina Henkel (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Bundschuh im Weihnachtschaos (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Stenzels Bescherung (TV movie)
Gitte Starkow (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (TV movie)
Ingrid (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Lily Krüger (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Frau Goslow (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Froschkönig (TV movie (series))
Betty (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Richterin Walther (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Stefanie Pohlmann diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nicht mit uns! Der Silikon-Skandal (TV movie)
Richterin Menhard (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Sonja (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Good Cop Fat Cop (Pilot)
Johanna (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schwarzbrot in Thailand (TV movie)
Janina (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Volltreffer (TV movie)
Gabi (SR) Granz Henman Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG Station: ProSieben [de], SAT.1
Krüger - Krügers Odyssee (TV movie (series))
Standesbeamtin Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Annette Weissner (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Herr Lenz reist in den Frühling (TV movie)
Liane (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mila (TV series)
Babsi (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
Stell dir vor ...! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: NDR [de]

Commercial

Krombacher - Cash Korken (Commercial)
Getränkemarkt (LR) Caspar-Jan Hogerzeil Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH