Vera Streicher

Vera Streicher

Agentur Wendel
Constanze Wendel
+49 30 206 58285
agentur@agenturwendel.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Genf, Leipzig, New York City, Sarajevo
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: basic
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Swabian: only when required
Standard German: always
Instruments
Violin: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Qigong, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Studio Tambour
Original Meisner Acting Program, Amélie Tambour
William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)

Awards

CHARITÉ 2 (nominated)
EMMY Award "Drama Series"
CHARITÉ 2 (TV series)
Jupiter Award: "Beste Serie National"

Film

Matti und Erica
Matti (LR) Shay Govhary Producer: Grey Feather Films, Olivia Stubbe
Zähle die Wege meiner Flucht (Cinema film)
Leading role Dusan Solomon
House on fire (Short film)
Helen (LR) Inken Paland
Der Unsichtbare Film (Feature film)
Ines (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
ZDJ (AT) (Short film)
Lina (LR) Steffi Niederzoll Producer: Schauspielgruppe Eyduna
Circus Fuck Polite (NOT COMPLETED)
Pop (LR) diverse Producer: Chaya Chabo Glitzer Films (i.Gr.) [de]
Wunderhorn (Feature film)
Femme (LR) Clara Pons Producer: De Doelen Rotterdam [nl]
Auf dem Weg (Short film)
Miriam (LR) Alexa Groß Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Heute kann ich mir das nicht mehr erlauben (Short film)
Sie (LR) Siegmund Skalar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gabi und Ralf (Short film)
Gabi (LR) Rebekka Kaufmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Johnny (Short film)
Eyleen (LR) Clemens Roth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wo ist Bienzle (Short film)
Ratic (LR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lilith (Short film)
Lilith (LR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Playoff (Cinema film)
Linda (SR) Eran Riklis Producer: Egoli Tossell Film [de]
Heaven Has No Favorites (Short film)
Lylian (LR) Denis Parchow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Tatort - Ein paar Worte nach Mitternacht
Frau Kacinski (OR) Lena Knauss Producer: RBB Casting director: Marion Haack
Charité (TV series)
Yrsa von Leistner (SR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theatre

Room 555
Pola (LR) Ira Hadžic Performig Arts Festival Berlin
Märchenhütte
Gretel, Igel und Rotkäppchen Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin
Tartüff
Dorine Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin
Pension Schöller
Friederike Christiane Pohle Theatre: Theater Basel
Von toten Vögeln
Menschin Vanessa Emde Theatre: Akademie für darstellende Kunst Baden-Würtemberg
A failed Entertainmeint
Poor Tony Krause Luk Perceval Theatre: Akademie für darstellende Kunst Baden-Würtemberg
Jetzt Aber, Dramatikerfestival
C. Sebastian Lang Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Frühling nach Georg Büchners Lenz
Lenz Peter Eckert Theatre: Akademie für darstellende Kunst Baden-Würtemberg
Stella/Irrlicht
Stella Werner Heinrichmöller Theatre: Akademie für darstellende Kunst Baden-Würtemberg

Audio

Symposion der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Eleonore Könyves-Tóth Kurzfilm

Other

Bella Ciao (Short film)
Julia (LR) Fabian Joest Passamonte Producer: Fabian Joest Passamonte Produktion
Basheskia - Čovjek koji je mislio na sebe (Music video)
ZENA (LR) Sandin Puce Producer: Sandin Puce Produktion
Lilienthal Berlin - L1. Jede Zeit hat ihren Ort (Commercial)
Mia (LR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH