Verena Buratti

Verena Buratti

Management Lautenbacher
Alexandra Lautenbacher
+49 89 298 124
info@management-lautenbacher.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 60 years
Place of birth
Bozen
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Bozen, Rom, Wien, Berlin, New York, LA
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: fluent
Japanese: basic
Swedish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Allgäuerisch
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Boxing, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Inline skating, Martial Arts, Karate, Athletics, Pilates, Qigong, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Squash, Water-skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Polka: medium
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Quilting: medium
Flamenco: basic
Merengue: basic
Standard: medium
Belly dance: professional
Burlesque: basic
Dancehall: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Charleston: basic
Performance: professional
Street Dance: basic
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Motion dance: professional
Rock & roll: medium
Schuhplattler: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Experimental dance: professional
Oriental dance: professional
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Greek folk dances: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Singing
Bat: medium
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

The Raft
Maria (SR) Sylvain Cruiziat Producer: Maverick Film Gbr
Night
Leading role Marina Anselm
Teufelskreis
Leading role Elisaveta Snagovskaia
THIS IS WHERE I MEET YOU
Supporting role Katharina Ludwig
Manaslu Berg der Seelen
Maria Kammerlander (SR) Gerald Salmina Distribution: Planet Watch
#wannadie
Supporting role Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film
zzZ
Margarete Keller (LR) Marwin Lafogler Producer: LA Pictures, Marwin Lafogler
Ein Augenaufschlag
Luise (LR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Das Märchen von der Prinzessin, die unbedingt in einem Märchen vorkommen wollte
Königin Minerva (LR) Steffen Zacke Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Eiszeit
Maria (LR) Ronny Trocker Producer: Le Fresnoy - Studio National des Arts Contemporains [fr]
Das Traumzelt
Helga Kronawitter (SR) Kai Scherhans Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Scusa
Gabriele (LR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Eisland
Lisa Kramer (SR) Alexander Oberhauser Producer: Laila Alina Reischer Produktion
Die Stille wird lauter
Antonia (LR) Oliver Mohr Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Bergblut
Anna Hofer (SR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Zwei Frauen
Anna Hofer (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Keine Ahnung ist tot
Jutta Wilde (SR) Benjamin Seiler Producer: Triton Film
Delusion 3D
Lily (LR) Christina Kinne Producer: Virtual Experience
Der Herrscher von Edessa
Giovanna Fabiani (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
Schlimmer geht´s nimmer!
Gudrun Pichler (SR) David Unger Producer: David Unger Filmproduktion
IFFH Trailer 06 - Heldenreise
Refusal to the call (SR) Felicitas Darschin Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Odi et Amo
Margot (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Der kleine Himmel
Lisa (LR) Anne Petry Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)
Mapping Love
Maddalena (LR) Javier Horacio Álvarez Producer: Misojos Production [ar]
Auf jeden Fall
Mira (LR) Jasper Beutin Producer: Jasper Beutin Produktion
Niemals nicht sicher
Nova Lasalle (SR) Steffen Schrottka Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL)
Dreiläufer
Pauline (LR) Oliver Kochs Producer: OKAYFILM
Der Hellseher
Gastgeberin (HR) (SR) Daniel Jäger Producer: 5hoch2 Filmproduktion GbR
Die falsche Braut
Konstanze (HR) (SR) Carolina Ronzino Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Kick
Ester (SR) Judith Jerome Producer: rollcall productions
So wie früher
Sabine(HR) (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: eye visions, Damian Schipporeit
As in Heaven
Loredana (SR) Kay Pollack Producer: GF Studios AB
Skifahren unter Wasser
Frau Brunetti (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Alienated
Clara (LR) Sarah Rotter Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Das Vergessen
Die Mutter (SR) Kai Matzanke Producer: mkkm-moviefactory, Michael Kerger
Weil ich Dich mag...
Julia (LR) Daniel Walta Producer: Screenhorn Films GbR
Ainoa
Ainoa (LR) Marco Kalantari Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]
Das Elixier
Rafaella (SR) Stefan Hornung Producer: Floff Pictures GmbH
Das Leben ist schön
Lageraufseherin (SR) Roberto Benigni Producer: Melampo Cinematografica [it]
Fiabe Metropolitane
Elena (SR) Egidio Eronico Producer: Gam Film S.r.l. [it]
L' ultimo capodanno
Sarah (SR) Marco Risi Producer: Sorpasso Film [it]
Onorevoli detenuti
Margerita (SR) Giancarlo Planta Producer: Indepedent TV Movie
Prise de coscience
Krankenschwester (SR) Isabelle Mantero Producer: Isabelle Mantero Produktion
Cinque giorni di tempesta
Petra Lobis (SR) Francesco Calogero Producer: Digital Film Srl. [it]
Il Killer
Wahrsagerin (SR) Fabrizio Favro Producer: ZeLIG Schule für Fernsehen und Film / Scuola di Film e Televisione [it]
Die Stricknadeln
Ehefrau (SR) Felix Zbinden Producer: ZeLIG Schule für Fernsehen und Film / Scuola di Film e Televisione [it]
Eine kleine Scheißgeschichte
junge Frau (SR) Felix Zbinden Producer: ZeLIG Schule für Fernsehen und Film / Scuola di Film e Televisione [it]

Television

Servus Baby
Supporting role Natalie Spinell TV Channel: BR
Walter Klein XY-GELOEST
Andrea Berghammer (LR) Rudolf Schweiger TV Channel: ZDF
FALL GEYER
Veronika Geyer-Iwand (LR) Christian Lang TV Channel: SAT 1
Blumenkavalier
Eva (SR) Robert Sigl TV Channel: ZDF
Mobber's End
Inge Rödel (LR) Tibor Blasy Producer: Media Future Team
Frei
Therese Hoflehner (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR
Um Himmels Willen
Beate Schuster (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Hüby Show (Web-Show) (TV show)
Beethovens Putzfrau (SR) diverse Producer: Hüby Filmproduktion, Roberto Martinez Martinez
Rosannas Tochter
Affenforscherin Grazia (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Normal is des ned
Marta (SR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
Alles außer Sex
Lisa (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben
Bei aller Liebe
Julia Bauer (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: tnf telenormfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Valeria medico legale
Lara (HR) (SR) Gianfrancesco Lazotti Producer: Mastrofilm SRL
Dio vede e provvede
Fabiana Rizzi (SR) Paolo Costella Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it]
L' altro mondo / Otherworld (TV show)
Verinice (HR) (SR) Monica Taburchi Producer: Telemontecarlo
Ritornare a volare
Marina Mattioli (SR) Ruggero Miti Producer: Aran
Augenzeuge
Supporting role Gianfranco Albano Producer: Mastrofilm SRL

Theatre

BRAUTSTEHLEN
Lena Maria Wassermann Theatre: Christine Frei

Audio

Langenscheidt Sprachkurs (Dubbing)
Producer: Langenscheidt
Langenscheidt Sprachkurs italienisch (Dubbing)
Producer: Langenscheidt
LIDL (Dubbing)
Producer: Berliner Synchron München
Somewhere (Dubbing)
Producer: Berlin
Hüterin des Lichts (Dubbing)
Producer: Hannes Wollmann/Andreas Abstreiter