Verena Busche

Verena Busche

Information

Acting age
30 - 46 years
Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Paris, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
CanoeKayakFrisbeeBasketballTable tennisFencing (stage)Ice skating
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

„Sing Differently®“ mit Michele Troise / New York (Berlin)
"Bühnenfechten" bei Maria Anne Müller
„How to be a Stupid“ or „The Clowns Intelligence“ mit Angela de Castro (Brazil / UK)
Sprechunterricht + Ausbildung zur Dozentin für Stimme und Sprechen
Master Class Larry Silverberg (NY) „True Acting – The Meisner Approach“
Master Class Larry Moss (LA) „Achieving your true potential“
"Maske" bei Michael Vogel, Familie Flöz
"Pantomime" bei Anke Gerber

Film

BUSCHE – Das Wort zum Auftritt (Series)
diverse Rollen (LR) Distribution: Busche Productions
Wüste. (Short film)
Desert People (LR) Leonie Sattler Producer: LoBu Productions
Die Schriftstellerin (Cinema film)
Lara Seesand (LR) Verena Busche Producer: LoBu Productions
Erbe (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Nora Backhaus Producer: Nora Backhaus Produktion
Acting Advice / The Secret Channel (Short film)
Coach (SR) Nora Backhaus Producer: Nora Backhaus Produktion
Placebos (Short film)
Ärztin (LR) Bastian Lorig Producer: LoBu Productions
Idée fixe (Short film)
Monika (LR) Olivia Beck
Arif -My kite in a hurricane (Short film)
Touristin (SR) Bastian Lorig Producer: LoBu Productions
A Special Day (Short film)
Jennifer (LR) Bastian Lorig Producer: Busche Productions
Amour Fou (Cinema film)
Magd (OR) Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH
Die Badewanne (Short film)
Zoe (LR) Anton Pohle Producer: Bootsmann Film
Berlin -7 (Cinema film)
Police Officer (OR) Ramtin Lavafipour Producer: TRES Film GmbH, Siamak Poursharif Distribution: Visual Media Institute
Die Gordische Treppe (Short film)
Lena (LR) Anton Pohle Producer: Bootsmann Film
Ping Pong (Short film)
Spielerin (OR) Teboho Edkins Producer: DFFB
Triptychon (Short film)
Sie (LR) Roland Strittmatter Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie

Television

Dengler - Die schützende Hand (Feature film)
Polizistin (OR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Notärztin (OR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH Station: ZDF
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Krankenschwester / Kranke (OR) diverse Station: RTL
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Krankenschwester (OR) diverse Station: ARD
Hinter Gittern (TV series)
Insassin (OR) diverse Station: RTL

Theater

Hangar Games (Drama)
Futura (SR) Olivia Beck Producer: LoBu Adventures Theater: Alte Münze Berlin
Salon Noir (Drama)
Frank Schroeder (LR) Olivia Beck
Gesinnungshemmer (Drama)
Sie (LR) Verena Busche Theater: Brotfabrik Bühne Berlin
Trip to Evil (Drama)
Erzählerin (SR) Verena Busche Producer: 100° Festival Theater: sophiensæle Festsaal 100° Festival
Zornbörse (Drama)
Protagonistin (OR) Andreas Liebmann Theater: Utopia Stock Exchange, HAU1
Die Legende vom Manifest der Kommunistischen Partei (Drama)
Lafargue-Kellnerin (SR) Astrid Griesbach Producer: Theater des Lachens Berlin Theater: dietheater Wien / Probebühne Cuvyrstr. Berlin / Grenzenlos Kultur Mainz / Kleist Forum Frankfurt Oder / Unidram Potsdam / Theaterdiscounter Berlin / Tuchfabrik Trier
7½ Untersuchungen über das Unfertige (Drama)
Heiliger Geist, Mrs. Refresh (OR) GASTSTUBE° perf° rmance Theater: sophiensæle Berlin, La Batie Genf / Theaterspektakel Zürich, Rote Fabrik Zürich/ Höllenfahrt Festival Wien
Die verzauberten Brüder (Drama)
Bär (SR) Renat Safiullin Theater: Theater Wismar
E-XI-STIE-REN (Drama)
Pessoa (LR) Thomas Buts Theater: Roter Salon der Volksbühne Berlin, Theaterfestival Grenzenlos Mainz, HAU2 Berlin Foyer, Einzelkämpfer-Festival Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Der Sandmann (Drama)
Clara (LR) Thomas Buts Theater: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Improtheater (Drama)
diverse (LR) diverse Theater: Supamolly und diverse Orte
Stella (Drama)
Lucie (SR) Thomas Cermak / sker´tso:zo Theater: open air- Theaterproduktion in Berlin und Thüringen
Stalker Superstar (Drama)
Protagonistin (OR) Theater fleur du mal / SANDOW Theater: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz

Audio

Arif – my kite in a hurricane (Speaker)
Nachrichtensprecherin (OR) Bastian Lorig Distribution: LoBu Productions
bergen (Speaker)
Lesende (OR) Daniela Keiser Distribution: Installation „Wechselstuben“ von Michael Beutler, Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
If I could speak (Speaker)
Sprecherin (OR) Sonja Waldhaus Distribution: art of acting
Pa Ra Sit (Audio drama)
Sprecherin (OR) Robert Stokowy Distribution: 48h Neukölln, ReTramp Gallery
The Country Heart (Speaker)
Radio-Sprecherin (OR) Verena Busche Distribution: Brotfabrik Bühne Berlin
Tradition und Internet – Tallinn-Kulturhauptstadt Europas 2011 (Speaker)
Lesende (OR) Distribution: Landesvertretung Schleswig-Holstein, Deutsches Kulturforum östliches Europa
Kultur im Strukturwandel (Speaker)
Voice-Over (OR) Jan Bergmann und Natalie Carlsen Distribution: Kulturmagazin com.POTT, Universität Duisburg-Essen
Ramses (Speaker)
Voice (OR) johann gottfried Berlin Distribution: Ramses Gala / Kreativ Award Hamburg 2009
Porta Apostolorum (Speaker)
Lesende (OR) Katharina Schmitt Distribution: Grüner Salon Volksbühne Berlin / Kulturforum Sudetendeutsches Haus München
Zweifel (Speaker)
Hörfeatures Sprecherin "7½ Untersuchungen über das Unfertige" (OR) GASTSTUBE° Distribution: sopiensæle Berlin
Salzwasser (Speaker)
Lesende (LR) Distribution: Fräulein Smillas Berlin
Betrübt (Speaker)
Sprecherin Hörinstallation für „Reinen Herzens“ (OR) Beata Nagy Distribution: Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
Die Liebhaberinnen (Speaker)
Lesende (LR) Distribution: Fräulein Smillas Berlin
Homo Faber (Speaker)
Lesende (LR) Distribution: Verborgene Gärten, Theater Wismar
The groovy Grimm´s (Audio drama)
Sprecherin (OR) Thomas Engler
Golem – der geklonte Mensch (Speaker)
Lesende (OR) Distribution: Reithaus Weimar
Schönes Deutschland (Speaker)
Lesende (LR) Distribution: Deutsche Schule Capetown/South Africa; im K. in Berlin
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Prosa zur Stunde der Literatur (Speaker)
Lesende (LR) Distribution: Theodor Tucher Leselounge
Zwei Hörspiele (Audio drama)
Lesende (OR) Distribution: HFF Potsdam

Other

Help! Help? Help (Exhibit movie)
Protagonistin (OR) Isaac Chong Wai
Touching the Body (Exhibit movie)
Protagonistin (OR) Isaac Chong Wai
Mayonnaise (Exhibit movie)
Protagonistin (OR) He Xianghu
The horizon where we can never touch (Choreography)
Protagonistin (OR) Isaac Chong Wai Producer: Montag Modus, Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
Charcoal (Choreography)
Protagonistin (OR) Isaac Chong Wai Producer: Installation „Wechselraum“ von Ulrike Mohr, Meinblau Berlin
Drei Musketiere (Choreography)
Athos (LR) Verena Busche Producer: art of acting
Empfang (Welcome) (Other)
Protagonistin (OR) Chat Producer: General Public
35 sec-Woche (Choreography)
Krankenschwester (SR) Michael Walter Producer: Tacheles Berlin, Trödler Berlin
Reinen Herzens (Choreography)
Protagonistin (OR) Beata Nagy Producer: Collegium hungaricum Berlin
Ohne Titel im Gang (Choreography)
Protagonistin (OR) Chat Producer: Internat. Performance-Festival
Straßentheater (Choreography)
Protagonistin (OR) Silke Pfeil Producer: The Cadoganners