Verena Konietschke

Verena Konietschke

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Hong Kong, Konstanz, London, Los Angeles, Sydney
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Sport
Acrobatics, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Swordplay
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Additional skills

Martial Arts
Kämpfen mit und ohne Waffen
Stunts
Drahtseillaufen
reiten

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V.

Other Education & Training

Acting Academy
Schauspielstudio Gmelin

Film

Bittersweet Revenge (Feature film)
Psychiaterin Krischka (SR) David Lunch Producer: White-Trash-Productions [de]
Die Vierhändige (Cinema film)
Dealerin Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Nabilah (Short film)
Soldatin Paul Meschuh Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
5 Seasons (DVD) (Feature film)
Frau Dr. Brandt (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Ultimate Justice (Feature film)
Nicole 'Nicki' Schweizer (SR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
One Million K(l)icks (Feature film)
Berts (SR) Alexander Padrutt Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
Die Amazonen - Auf der Spur antiker Kämpferinnen (Documentary)
Tabitia (LR) Victor Grandits Producer: DOK-HAUS Film- und Fernsehproduktion UG Distribution: arte
Dystopia (User-generated Cinema) (Short film)
Molly (SR) Tobias Haase Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
I.R.I.N.A. (Short film)
Irina (LR) Renato Novakovic Producer: insane4frame GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Omnia (Feature film)
Sjis (SR) diverse Producer: Umos Productions
Savage Love - 666 (Feature film)
Cynthia (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Amazonica (Short film)
Kämpferin / Escord (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Legend of Hell (Feature film)
Reiter (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Escape (Short film)
Victim in torture chamber Julia Zimanofsky Producer: escapefilm, Julia Zimanofsky [de]
The Amazon Force (Short film)
Teena (LR) Andreas Eisele Producer: get-a-life productions, Andreas Eisele

Television

Labaule & Erben (Mini series)
Polizistin Birte Boris Kunz Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SWR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Lebensträume (TV movie (series))
Katja Schmidt (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Beatrix Schwarz (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Clarice Wempe (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verdachtsfälle (Documentary series)
Melanie Wüllner (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit - Wir kämpfen für Sie! (Documentary series)
Kommissarin Ronja Lehmann (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Inge Neuroth (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Krankenschwester Petra (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täterin 1 (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ruth Merle diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Was Geht - Experimente am Limit (TV show)
Verena Konietschke (SR) diverse Producer: Junge Götter Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: DMAX [de]

Theatre

Die Wunderübung
Boxfrau Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Hoftheater
Etude
Performerin Florentina Holzinger Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Die Fledermaus
Regieassi Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater
Die sieben Türme
Regieassi Ansgar Wilk Theatre: Hoftheater
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Tyrannia Vamperl Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater
Pippi Langstrumpf
Pippi Fritz Weinert Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Seppel Fritz Weinert Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Kinder, Küche, Kirche
Sie Ansgar Wilk Theatre: Kultur Schranne
Lumpazivagabundus
Lumpazivagabundus Herbert Müller Theatre: Theatersommer
Kasimir und Karoline
Merkl Franz Herbert Müller Theatre: neue Werkbüne
Im weißen Rössl
Stubenmädl Herbert Müller Theatre: Sommertheater
Der kleine Prinz
die Schlange Ansgar Wilk Theatre: neue Werkbühne Müchen
Heart of Stone
Liz Thomas Streipert Theatre: Neue Werkbühne München
My fair Lady
Blumenfrau Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater
Die Csárdásfürstin
Juliska Herbert Müller Theatre: Lyrisches Ensemble
Was Ihr Wollt
Olivia Herbert Müller Theatre: Sommertheater
Faust
Schüler Herbert Müller Theatre: neue Werkbühne
Ronja Räubertochter
Birk Borkersohn Ansgar Wilk Theatre: neue Werkbühne München
Der Geizige
Elise Ulrike Beckers Theatre: Hoftheater
Die Reise ins Morgenland
Kampfgirl Mario Luraschi Theatre: Kaltenberger Ritterturnier
Die verbotene Stadt
die Zeit Jochen Servatius Theatre: Festspiele Moosburg
Der Doktor und die Teufel
Mrs. Webb Jochen Servatius Theatre: Theatour
Themenshow 007
Bondgirl Mac Steinmeier Theatre: Bavaria
Der Diener zweier Herren
Clarice Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater Bergkirchen
Figaros Hochzeit
Gräfin Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater Bergkirchen
Drei Groschen Geschichte
Jenny Herbert Müller Theatre: Hoftheater Bergkirchen
Bernarda Albas Haus
Adela Bruce Pitkin Theatre: Tams Theater München

Audio

Anna (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio München Einlage
Hills (Speaker)
Producer: Synchronstudio München Cd
Meteor Storm (Speaker)
Producer: PPA Film Film
The Accident (Speaker)
Producer: PPA Film Film
Geliebte Stimme (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio München Einlage
keine Persönlichkeit (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio München Einlage
Anfang der Erde (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Gaimersheim Einlage
Die Fee (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Gaimersheim Spracheinlage
Kino (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Stuttgart Reportage

Other

Huntress - Jägerin der Nacht (Teaser (series concept))
Huntress (LR) Holger Frick Producer: International Film Partners - IFP Entertainment GmbH