Verônica Sarno

Verônica Sarno

International Actors London
John Kelleher
+44 20 7125 0539
ialagents@gmail.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Brazil - São Paulo
Height (cm)
157
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Southern European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
London
Nationality
Italian, Brazilian
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Brazilian Portuguese: native-language
Accents
other: always
Instruments
Conga: basic
Sport
Bowling
Dance
Salsa: basic
Samba: basic
Bolero: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Drama Centre London

Other Education & Training

Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute
Drama School (Russia)
ESACH
BA Acting (Brazil)
Teatro Escola Célia Helena
Drama School (Brazil)

Awards

ACESC Brazilian Theatre Festival. (Drama)
Best Upcoming Actress Award

Film

The Follower (Short film)
Garabina (SR) Pragash Uthayakumar MET Film School
Wise Decision (Short film)
Saleswoman (OR) Amber Xiao Producer: Amber Xiao
Insanity (Feature film)
Doctor Grace (OR) Serge Rashidi Producer: Stepping Stonez Casting director: Anthony Boakye-Mensah
Volume Morto (Feature film)
Bruna (OR) Kauê Telolli Producer: Labuta Produções Arstísticas Casting director: Bruno Alfano
Love Lies (Short film)
Gary's Lawyer (OR) Lucy Linger Producer: Simone McIntyre
Perdition (Short film)
Laura (LR) Jenet Kung Producer: Jenet Kung
Now and Then (Short film)
Melissa (LR) Damien Swaby Producer: Damien Swaby
Haraam (Feature film)
Ria (SR) Serge Rashid-Zakuani Producer: Stepping Stonez Casting director: Anthony Boakye-Mensah
Tent Pegs (Short film)
Izzyn (LR) George Dowson Producer: George Dowson
Alien Rage (Short film)
Ollie (SR) Arthur Harry Producer: Arthur Harry
Once More With Filling (Short film)
Monica (LR) Giuseppe Massey Producer: Giuseppe Massey

Theatre

As Desgraças de Uma Criança (Drama)
Rita (LR) Ednaldo Freire Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
Ophelia e Seu Duplo / Ophelia and her Double (Drama)
Ophelia (LR) André Corrêa
Mary Poppins (adaptation) (Drama)
Mary Popins (LR) Renato Musa Producer: Folha em Branco
THREE SISTERS (Drama)
Irina (LR) Irina Pakhomova Producer: Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute (Moscow)
OUR TOWN (Drama)
Rebecca Gibbs, Professor Willard, Mrs. Soames, (SR) Lisa Spirling Producer: Drama Centre London
The Provoked Wife (Drama)
Madamoiselle (SR) Annie Tyson Producer: Drama Centre London
Before the Sun Rises (Drama)
Rosa (LR) Micha Colombo Theatre 503
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Drama)
Isabella (LR) Paul Goodwin Producer: Drama Centre London
The Tempest (Drama)
Miranda (LR) Paul Goodwin Producer: Drama Centre London
Orestes (Drama)
Elektra (LR) Yorgos Karamalegos and Paul Goodwin Producer: Drama Centre London
Paradise Lost (Drama)
Bertha (SR) Aoife Smyth Producer: Drama Centre London
HAMLET (Drama)
Ophelia (SR) Paul Goodwin Producer: Drama Centre London
Macunaíma, Larilará Macunaíma Saravá (Drama)
Macunaíma (LR) Dagoberto Feliz Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
Bendito (Balada de um Palhaço)
Bobo Plin (LR) Eduardo Okamoto Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
Hamlet-Machine (Drama)
Ophelia (SR) Marcelo Lazzaratto. Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
SEM PENSAR (Drama)
Natália (SR) Luiz Villaça Producer: NIA Filmes
Uma Peça por Outra (Jean Tardieu plays) (Drama)
Zenaide and Mrs.Garatuja (SR) Guilherme Sant'anna Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
The Petty Bourgeois (Drama)
Polia (SR) Simoni Boer Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
Fear and Misery of the third Reich, (Drama)
Jewish Woman (LR) Simoni Boer Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
The Seagull (Drama)
Nina (LR) Ruy Cortez Producer: ESACH (Brazil)
A Invasão (Drama)
Malu (SR)
The Maltese Falcon (Drama)
Brigid O'Shaughnessy (LR) Renato Musa Producer: Folha em Branco
O Gato que Descome Dinheiro (O Auto da Compadecida) (Drama)
João Grillo (LR) Renato Musa Producer: Folha em Branco
O Enterro do Cachorro ( O Auto da Compadecida) (Drama)
João Grillo (LR) Renato Musa Producer: Folha em Branco
Só Eles o Sabem (Drama)
Simone (LR) Renato Musa Producer: Folha em Branco

Audio

Unilever (Narrator)
Leading role
What If (Audio drama)
Leading role James Vyner and Luke Vyner Producer: Creative Listening
ELT - Cultura Inglesa, (Audio drama)
Juliana (SR) Producer: D Sound Recording Ltd
ELT (Audio drama)
Supporting role James Vyner and Luke Vyner Producer: Creative Listening

Other

British Council Videos (Educational production)
Presenter/Teacher (LR) Luke Vyner Producer: Creative Listening British Council Videos
Medicine, Tiny Moving Parts (Music video)
Supporting role Lewis Cater Artist: Tiny Moving Parts (USA Band)
What If (Series)
Carol Ramos (LR) James Vyner and Luke Vyner Producer: Creative Listening Ollie Gilbert
What If (Series)
Carol Ramos (LR) James Vyner and Luke Vyner Producer: Creative Listening Casting director: Ollie Gilbert
Burlington Books (Educational production)
Student (OR) Rob Maidment Producer: Sharp Focus Productions
British Council Videos (Educational production)
Fatima Santos (LR) Justin Temple Producer: MTJ Media

Commercial

HSBC (Commercial)
Couchbase (Commercial)
Kid on a Bus - Kodak/NFTS (Commercial)