Vesna Kuzmic

Vesna Kuzmic

All International Actors
Alena Shipilova
+49 176 3592 3697
info@intactors.com

Information

Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Nationality
Slovenian
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Slovenian: native-language

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (RATI-GITIS)

Other Education & Training

Academy of theatre, radio, film and television (AGRFT)
BA Acting and MA Acting
Actor Studio Brothers Vajevec
Method Acting

Film

Aftertime (Short film)
Leading role Sophya Katulska Producer: Independent Casting director: Igor Huzbasic
Skozi moje oci - Veno Pilon (Documentary fiction)
Leonor Fini (SR) Igor Vrtacnik Producer: Robert Koncar
Corporation (Cinema film)
Archivist (OR) Matej Nahtigal Producer: Tomi Matic Distribution: Karantanija Cinemas
Ksana (Feature film)
Mother (OR) Dejan Babosek Producer: Narayan & Snaut Production
Flet (Short film)
Anja (LR) Mark Pirc Producer: Mark Pirc
Veritas (Short film)
Leading role Artur Felicijan Producer: Artur Felicijan & Andraz Sedmak
To ni zgodba o ljubezni (Short film)
Anja (LR) Mark Pirc Producer: Mark Pirc
Student Vouchers (Short film)
Brecht Iluzic (OR) Peter Hvalica Producer: Peter Hvalica
Getting There (Short film)
Leading role Blaz Zavrsnik Producer: UL AGRFT
Smile (Short film)
Tjasa (SR) Boris Dolenc Producer: Perfo Production

Television

LP, Lena (Series)
Lara (SR) Gaja Moderndorfer, Ema Muc Producer: Eva Tomazin & Žan Žveplan TV Channel: Voyo S1: E9, S2:E3, E4, E5
Reka ljubezni (Series)
Petra Majcen (SR) Nejc Levstik, Jaka Suligoj Producer: Perfo Production TV Channel: Pop TV
Truplo (Series)
Sara Tomsic (SR) Luka Stigl Producer: Squareme Production TV Channel: Voyo S1: E1-E8, S2: E1, E2, E3, E9, E10
Kartoteka (Documentary series)
Ljubica Ulcar (SR) Sven Begovic Producer: Planet TV TV Channel: Planet TV
Nur (Short film)
Flight Attendant (OR) Kaya Tokuhisa Producer: TV Slovenia TV Channel: TV Slovenia
The Afters of a Funeral (Short film)
Glorija (LR) Nikolaj Vodosek Producer: UL AGRFT & TV Slovenija TV Channel: TV Slovenija

Theatre

The Crucible, Arthur Miller (Drama)
Susanna Walcott (OR) Janusz Kica Theatre: Slovene National Theatre Maribir
A Visitor For Bear, Bonny Backer (Other)
Mouse (LR) Ivana Djilas Theatre: Mini Theatre (Slovenia)
The Little Match Girl, H.C. Andersen
Little Match Girl (LR) Steve Tiplady Theatre: Mini Theatre
Birds and Old Songs, Denis Sehic (Drama)
Zorica (SR) Denis Sehic Theatre: Glej theatre
How The Steel Was Tempered, Nikolai Ostrovsky (Other)
Other roles Evgeni Ibragimov & Boris Konstantinov Theatre: Theatre Union of the Russian Federation STD (Moscow)
The Maids, Jean Genet (Drama)
Madame (LR) Andrej Jus Theatre: UL AGRFT (Slovenia)
Tristan and Isolde (Drama)
Isolde (LR) Zoltan Balazs Theatre: Mini Theatre (Slovenia)