Victor Calero

Victor Calero

CRUSH AGENCY
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 55 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Freiburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Barcelona, Madrid, Mexico-City, Oslo, St. Petersburg, Tiflis
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Spanish: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Catalan: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Accents
Spanish: only when required
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

"Helden &Loser" bei Jens Roth
Staatliches Theaterinstitut Leningrad

Film

Duplik Jonas 7
Nachrichtensprecher Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Shakespeare Player (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Küß mich (Cinema film)
Kommilitone (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Spiel.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Television

Rentnercops (TV series)
Butrimenko "Rasputin" (LR) Janis Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction Oliver Vogel, Peter Güde TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Malte Krömer (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Franziska Aigner
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Emilio Pucci (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Russo (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Schlüsselwart Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Herr Dübe (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Contreras diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Pastor Ralf (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Sonne und Sturm (TV movie (series))
Meyer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Jogger (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Graslöwen (TV series)
Herr Schwarz (LR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Savannah (TV movie)
Fotograf (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Uwe (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

WUT
[Ensemble] Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KÜCHE
Nicholas Amir Reza Koohestani Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER GOLDNE TOPF
Archivarius Lindhorst Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DREI WINTER
Igor Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU
Meerhexe/Meerkönig Michael Schachermeier Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WASSA SCHELESNOWA / DIE MUTTER
Michail Wassiljewitsch Tom Kühnel Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SCHLACHTEN!
Henry IV Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
CRUDELAND
Naude Paul Grootboom Theatre: Theater Freiburg
TOTENTANZ
Edgar Liliane Brakema Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Mustapha Mond Florian Hertweck Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE KLEINE HEXE
Oberhexe Thalia Kellmeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
UNTERWERFUNG
Rediger Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
NATHAN DER WEISE
Nathan Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE MÖWE
Dorn Daniela Löffner Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ZORN
Adam Nino Haratischwili Theatre: Theater Freiburg
IMMER NOCH STURM
Valentin Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN
Pantalone Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF DIE BARBAREN
Oberst Joll Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
MOMO
Boss Daniel Wahl Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE BREMER STADTMUSIKANTEN
Räuber Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
KING ARTHUR
Gillamore Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
PREPARADISE SORRY NOW
Ian Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DANIEL STEIN
Daniel Stein Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DIE CSÀRDÀSFÜRSTIN
Feri Frank Hilbrich Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ELTERNABEND
Gerd Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSE +/- TERMINATOR
Zizek Klaus Gehre Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SOMEONE ELSE
(Tanztheater) Gavin Webber Theatre: Theater Freiburg
CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION
Mann im Fernseher Tom Ryser Theatre: Theater Freiburg
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Pozzo Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DAS FEST
Christian Viola Hasselberg Theatre: Theater Freiburg
ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT
Merkur Tom Ryser Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DAS GROSSE WELTTHEATER
König Calixto Bieito Theatre: Theater Freiburg
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Robert der Teufel Thalia Kellmeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Bürgermeister Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
Vater Teresa Rotemberg Theatre: Theater Freiburg
DER REVISOR
Bobtschinsky Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Karsky Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Bremen
SHAKESPEARE IN TROUBLE
Burbage Chris Alexander Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
DIE FLEDERMAUS
Frank Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
HIMALAYA
Gabor Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
TRÄUMER
Wächter Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Junge Oper Stuttgart
ELEKTRA
Agamemnon Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
DIE MOUNTAINBIKER
Albert Orazio Zambelletti Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
WIE EUROPA GELINGT
Spanien Karin Hensel Theatre: sophiensaele Berlin
WIR IM FINALE
diverse Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Theater Erlangen
UNTERGRUNDKRIEG
Sukazaki Olaf Kröck Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
DAS KÄTCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Burggraf Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
DIE DUMMHEIT
diverse Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
TRAGÖDE WIDER WILLEN
Tolkatschow Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salontheater Wiesbaden
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Theseus Claudia Bauer Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
ELECTRONIC CITY
Team Christiane Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Oliver/Jacques/Willem Vincianne Regattieri Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
DIE WALPURGISNACHT
Serjosha Àrpàd Schilling Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT!
Bertram Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
HOMEBODY/KABUL
Mullah Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
DIE LADENHÜTER
Randal Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
PUSH-UP 1-3
Robert Christiane Pohle Theatre: TiF, Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LESEBUCH FÜR STÄDTEBEWOHNER
(Tanztheater) Dietmar Seyffart Theatre: Kurt Weill Fest Dessau
SHAKESPEARE LOVESONGS
William Shakespeare Tim Likata Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
BRÜLLE, CHINA!
Sekretär Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
TÄGLICH BROT
Ulrich Christiane Pohle Theatre: sophiensaele, Thalia Theater, u.a.
Macbeth
Rosse Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
MEIN KAMPF
Adolf Hitler Swetlana Schönfeld Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE BLINDEN
Zweiter Blinder Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Festival de Rennes
SALZWASSER
Frank Titus Georgi Theatre: Theater Aachen
KABALE UND LIEBE
Ferdinand Ulla Theißen Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK
Paul Kallenberg Jens Schmiegl Theatre: Theater Aachen
THEATERSPORT
(Improtheater) Christoph Jungmann Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER REVISOR
Chlestakow Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
AKT IM TAKT
(Soloprogramm) (Eigenregie) Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Kurt Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Theater Aachen
ROMEO UND JULIA
Pater Lorenzo Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
PINOCCHIO
Pinocchio Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
DIE GEIERWALLY
Vincent Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
PSYCHOPATHEN
Martin Jan Bosse Theatre: Wiener Festwochen, sophiensaele, u.a.
DER DISNEYKILLER
Cosmo Disney Ludwig Kaschke Theatre: Theater Aachen
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Phoebe Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
DAS HERZ EINES BOXERS
Jojo Ulla Theißen Theatre: Theater Aachen
DER WEIBSTEUFEL
Der Mann Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
FETZER UND VOLLMOND
Fetzer Victor Calero Theatre: Theater Aachen
9 Premieren
diverse diverse Theatre: diverse
DER MANN IM MOND
Sebald Anja Dirks Theatre: Spektakel im Prater der Volksbühne
COCTEAU, MUSIK UND COCKTAIL
Mann/Frau S. Krones Theatre: Theater Aachen
MÜTZE
Heinz Michael Klette Theatre: Theater Aachen
SHAKESPEARE THE SADIST
Lehrer Daniel Tharau Theatre: Theater Aachen
EINE GEWISSE ANZAHL GESPRÄCHE
Dichter Christian v. Treskow Theatre: bat Studiotheater
DIE UNBEKANNTE
Der Dichter Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: bat Studiotheater

Other

Sabbath Assembly - Worthless (Music video)
Father (SR) Robert Piel Producer: Tapeface Ops, John M. Carter [us/de]
Der große Bomboletti (Educational production)
Frank (LR) Jonas Hurrle Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Review - The True Story 1 & 2 (2 Webfilme) (Commercial)
Giacomo (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Plexus Produktions GmbH [de]
Deutsche Bank 24 - Kaffee (Commercial)
Mann im Café (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]