Victoria Mayer

Victoria Mayer

Main agency
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (sports)Horse ridingMartial Arts
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Bayrische Filmakademie August Everding, München
Rundfunkseminare
Gesangsunterricht

Film

Irgendwann werden wir uns alles erzählen (Cinema film)
Emily Atef Producer: Rohfilm
Partynation (Cinema film)
Felicitas Korn Producer: Maze Pictures, U5 Filmproduktion
Adisa (Short film)
Leading role Simon Denda Producer: Walking Ghost Film, HFF München
Die Unsichtbaren (Cinema film)
Leading role Markus Dietrich Producer: ostlicht filmproduktion, AMOUR FOU Sàrl, MDR, KiKa
Dem Horizont so nah (Cinema film)
Tim Trachte Producer: Pantaleon Films, Studiocanal, SevenPictures Films
Good Favour (Cinema film)
Rebecca Daly Producer: Savage Production
Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion
Whatever Happens (Cinema film)
Niels Laupert Producer: VIAFILM
Der geilste Tag
Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films
Macho Man
Christof Wahl Producer: Bavaria Pictures
Hin und Weg
Leading role Christian Zübert Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion
Die Wolke
Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film
Allein
Sarah Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Lichtblick Köln
Das Lächeln der Tiefseefische
Hannah Till Endemann Producer: Ziegler Film Köln
C'est la vie
Isabelle Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Kaliber 35 Filmproduktion
Vegas
Daniela Maren Ade Producer: HFF München

Television

Der Pass (3. Staffel) (TV series)
Christopher Schier, Thomas W Kiennast Producer: W&B Television, epo-film Station: Sky Deutschland
Druck (TV series)
Sophie Linnenbaum, Alison Kuhn Producer: Bantry Bay Productions
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr (TV movie (series))
Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Degeto
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder (TV series)
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Merz gegen Merz (3. Staffel) (TV series)
Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Servus Schwiegermutter (TV movie)
Leading role Sinan Akkus Producer: Yalla Productions Station: ARD/Degeto
Merz gegen Merz (TV series)
Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort München - "Lass den Mond am Himmel stehn" (TV movie (series))
Christopher Schier Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD/BR
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures
Tatort Schwarzwald - Goldbach
Lead in episode Robert Thalheim Producer: Südwestrundfunk Station: ARD
Tatort Münster - Gott ist auch nur ein Mensch
Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD
Über Land (Feature film)
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH Station: ZDF
Tatort Dortmund - "Tod und Spiele" (TV movie (series))
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Warner Bros. Television Station: ARD
Play (TV movie)
Leading role Philipp Koch Producer: Sappralot Film, TELLUX next Station: BR/Degeto
Wunschkinder
Leading role Emily Atef Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool Station: WDR
Marie Brand und das ewige Wettrennen
Michael Zens Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Station: ZDF
Berlin Station
Michael Roskam Producer: Paramount Station: Epix
Soko 5113 - "Kontakte"
Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Lead in episode Axel Barth Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Schafkopf
Catrin Unger Michael Wenning Producer: Eikon West Station: ZDF
München 7 "Ein letztes Mal"
Sylvia Günter Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film-und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD
Die Tote ohne Alibi
Elena Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Soko Köln
Marie Lerke Richard Huber Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Alpha 0.7
Leading role Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Station: ARD
Kommissar Stolberg
Leading role M. Schneider, René Heisig, U. Zrenner Station: ZDF
Tatort
Clara Manuel Flurin Hendry Station: ARD
Kommissar Stolberg
Leading role M. Imboden, C. Hartmann, M. Schneider Station: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg
Leading role M. Geschoneck, P. Keglevic, M. Schneider Station: ZDF
Die Versöhnung
Leading role Olaf Kreinsen Station: ARD
Die Anwälte
Lead in episode Züli Aladag Station: RTL
Die Sache mit dem Glück
Nadine René Heisig Station: ZDF
Stromberg
Alex Arne Feldhusen Station: Pro Sieben
Allein gegen die Angst
Sabine Teusch Martin Eigler Station: ZDF
Mörderische Elite
Carola Florian Baxmeyer Station: Pro Sieben

Theater

Gotthelm oder Mythos Claus
Leading role Christiane J. Schneider Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
goldfischen
Leading role Jan Neumann Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Bodenhaltung
Christiane J. Schneider Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele (junge Dramatiker Tage)
Katastrophe ("Die Logik des Zerfalls", ein Beckett-Abend)
A André Wilms Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Yerma
Leading role Christiane J. Schneider Theater: Prinzregententheater München
Die Vagina Monologe
Florentine Klepper Theater: Metropoltheater München
Liebe macht erfinderisch
Isabella Michael Wedekind Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Kill your Ego
André Wilms Theater: Marstall München