Viktor Rabl

Viktor Rabl

Contact Viktor Rabl?

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Waidhofen/Thaya
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wilhelmshaven
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Lower: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Aikido, Bouldering, Fitness, Handball, Yoga
Dance
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Ballad: medium
Chanson: basic
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspiel Workshop
Dozent: Florian Gottschick
Meisner Workshop
Dozent: Mike Bernardin
Filmcasting Workshop
Dozentin: Nina Haun
Filmschauspiel Workshop
Dozenten: Kai Wessel und Kai Ivo Baulitz
Filmschauspiel Workshop
Dozent: Clemens Schick

Awards

Heimat von Oben (Drama)
Publikumspreis Arena Festival of the Young Arts

Film

In-Between (Educational production)
Philip (LR) Amina Krami Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
1/60 (Educational production)
Soldat (SR) Leonard Frederic Caspari Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Kolonie (Educational production)
Viktor (LR) Lucca Donalies Distribution: Merzakademie Stuttgart
Ausgesperrt (Short film)
Mann (LR) Philipp Petruch Distribution: Eigenvertrieb
Nachtglas (Educational production)
Supporting role Distribution: FH St. Pölten

Theatre

Die besten Beerdigungen der Welt (Drama)
Leading role Charlotte Kallenberg Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Cabaret (Drama)
Cliff Bradshaw (LR) Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Der Sturm (Drama)
Ferdinand, Bootsmann (LR) Gernot Plass Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Zeugin der Anklage (Drama)
Inspektor Hearne (SR) Nina Pichler Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Drama)
Schweizerkas, Bauer (SR) Sascha Bunge Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Drama)
Labude, Breitkopf (SR) Tim Egloff Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Heimat von Oben - Ein Drahtseilakt (Drama)
Eigenarbeit (LR) Viktor Rabl Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg Gastspiele im Rahmen des Internationales Furore Festival, Theatertage Baden-Württemberg, Arena Festival Erlangen, Szene Waldviertel, Sommerwerft Festival Frankfurt, Festival de 2mondi Spoleto
Heinrich IV (Drama)
Henry Hotspur (LR) Maximilian Pellert Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Marieluise-Fleißer-Projekt (Drama)
Unertl (LR) Anne Habermehl Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
»Es ist nicht dort, es ist da.« Szenen von Eugène Ionesco (Drama)
Professor, Vater Robert (LR) Christian Von Treskow Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg Gastspiele im Rahmen des Setkani/Encounter-Festivals in Brno und des Schauspielschultreffens Graz
Wallensteins Lager (Drama)
Erzähler, Wachtmeister (LR) Johann Diel Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg, Staatstheater Augsburg
Dance In Progress (Choreography)
Sophie Hörmann Theatre: Kollektiv Sisyphos
Horner Auslagen (Drama)
Erzähler, Mann (LR) Susann Faupel, Clemens Leander Theatre: Szene Bunte Wähne Festival