Vincent Glander

Vincent Glander

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Basel, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Austrian
Cockney (English)
Swiss-German
English
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Operetta: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Kunstuniversität Graz

Awards

Nominierung als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler 2009 (Theater heute)

Film

The Perfect Society (Short film)
Jan (SR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Theatre

Einer gegen alle (Oskar Maria Graf)
Girgl Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Residenztheater München
Kassandra / Prometheus
Psychiater / Hermes P. Kastenmüller Theatre: Residenztheater München
Sommergäste (M.Gorki)
Schalimow Joe Hill-Gibbins Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Räuber (Schiller)
Karl/Amalia Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theatre: Theater Basel
Die drei Musketiere
Aramis Antonio Latella Theatre: Theater Basel / Residenztheater München
Kaspar Hauser und Söhne (O. Bach)
Judith, Oma Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Theater Basel
Dreigroschenoper (Brecht)
Politiker Dani Levy Theatre: Theater Basel
König Arthur (E.Palmetshofer)
Grimbald Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Verschwörerin (J. Laszlo)
Karl András Dömötör Theatre: Theater Basel
Der Revisor (L. Linder)
Der Fremde Cilli Drexel Theatre: Theater Basel
Das Ende von Eddy (E. Louis)
Eddy T. Strutzenberger Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Blume von Hawaii
Jim Boy F. Hilbrich Theatre: Theater Basel
Schlaraffenland (P.Löhle)
Sohn Claudia Bauer Theatre: Theater Basel
Goldrausch
Eric Guillermo Calderon Theatre: Theater Basel
Zweite Allgemeine Verunsicherung (F. Zeller)
... Johanna Wehner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Clockwork Orange (A. Burgess)
Vater, Alex, Polizist, Arzt, Charlie Christopher Rüping Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Im Turm zu Basel (T. Walser)
Barbosa Sebastian Schug Theatre: Theater Basel
Caligula (A.Camus)
Scipio Antonio Latella Theatre: Theater Basel
George Kaplan (F. Sonntag)
"D" Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Flankufuroto (B. Park)
Mr. Lee Hans Block Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hin und Her (Horvath)
Havlicek K. Plötner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Amerika (Kafka)
Rossmann u.a. Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Wut und Gedanke (C. Franke)
Hans-Jürgen Krahl Christian Franke Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Dämonen (Dostojewsky)
Pjotr Stepanowitsch Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Silent Noise - Sylvia Plath Projekt
Erzähler / Ted Hughes Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Arturo Ui (Brecht)
Ernesto Roma Samuel Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macht nichts (Jelinek)
Erlkönigin Johanna Wehner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Je t'Adorno
... René Pollesch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Kinder der Sonne (Gorki)
Mischa Andrea Moses/Oliver Reese Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Was zu sagen wäre warum (O.Kluck)
Ich Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Wille zur Wahrheit
Thomas Bernhard: Die Kälte Oliver Reese Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Draußen vor der Tür (Borchert)
Gott, Tod, Schwiegersohn Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Kimberlit. Ein Bestiarium (K.Rittberger)
Earl Samuel Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Meister und Margarita (Bulgakow)
Rimski, Bossoi u.a. Markus Bothe Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Faust I (Goethe)
Schüler/Valentin Stefan Pucher Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Geizige (PeterLicht)
Cléante Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
tier. man wird doch bitte ... (E. Palmetshofer)
Bariton Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Waisen (Dennis Kelly)
Liam Ramin Gray Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Grillenparz (Thomas Arzt)
Winni Nora Schlocker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Entfernung. (M. Streeruwitz)
div. Samuel Schwarz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Der Garten (Anja Hilling)
Phillip/Wolfgang Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Pappenheimer ... (Franzobel)
Bankchef / Sigmund Pappenheim Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Bruno Schulz: Der Messias (M. Sikorska-Miszczuk)
Sachverständiger Michal Zadara Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
kassandra. oder die welt als ende...(K.Rittberger)
Boubacar Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Harry Lime lebt! (Jörg Albrecht)
Carl Strotter Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Karaoke-Box (Iwan Wyrypajew)
Karaoke-Box-Betreiber Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien/Ruhrtriennale
worst case (Katrin Röggla)
diverse Lukas Bangerter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Invasion! (Jonas Hassen Khemiri)
Lara Sebastian Schug Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
faust hat hunger und ... (E.Palmetshofer)
Robert Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Wild wuchern die Wörter ... (nach Josef Winkler)
Priester Antonio Latella Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien/Festwochen Wien
Krieger im Gelee (Claudius Lünstedt)
Mervin Daniela Kranz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Mountainbiker (Volker Schmidt)
Thomas Alexander Charim Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Schwarzes Tier Traurigkeit (Anja Hilling)
Flynn Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Der Hässliche (M. v. Mayenburg)
Herr Karlmann Marlon Metzen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Kaperer (Philipp Löhle)
Arne Jette Steckel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
(Wilde) Mann mit traurigen Augen (Händl Klaus)
Hanno Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Schneekönigin (H.C. Andersen)
Kai Sandra Schüddekopf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
wie ein leben zieht mein koffer... (C. Schrettle)
Wolkinger Stephan Lohse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Schlafengehn (Gerhild Steinbuch)
Elm Barbara David Brüesch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Hamlet ist tot. Keine Schwerkraft (E. Palmetshofer
Oli Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie (W. Allen)
Maxwell Barbara Grimm Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
Maria Stuart (Friedrich Schiller)
Mortimer Hans J. Ammann Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
Frühlings Erwachen (Frank Wedekind)
Melchior Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
Kränk (Martin Heckmanns)
Ernk Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn

Audio

Verfluchtes Gift (L. Holliger) (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiel
Verfluchte Hitze (L. Holliger) (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiel
Vor der Tür (B. Klimek) (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiel (Schreckmümpfeli)
Augustus (John Williams) (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Lesung/Hörbuch
Der Vogel, der Vogel (Michaela Falkner) (Speaker)
Producer: Westdeutscher Rundfunk Hörspiel
hr-Literaturpreis (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Lesung
Die Befristeten (Canetti) (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
hr-Literaturpreis (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Gedicht-Lesung