Vincent zur Linden

Vincent zur Linden

next.to
Annette Lohmann
+49 30 310 17017
office@next-to.berlin

Information

Year of birth
1994 (25 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Stipendium des Deutschen Bühnenvereins Landesverband Bayern

Film

Kein Ding (Short film)
Mann (LR) Artur Althen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schweiss und Fett und Ketchup (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Sarah Daisy Ellersdorfer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blaupause (Short film)
Moritz (SR) Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Das Pendel (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Leading role Sarah Tafel Producer: Sarah Tafel Produktion [de]
Es gibt keinen Fluss (Short film)
Olliver (LR) Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Das Boot (TV series)
Manfred Kuhn (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Der Polizist, der Mord und das Kind (TV movie)
Alexander (17 Jahre) (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Joshua Alvart (LR) Dieter Laske Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Mir san jetz da wo’s weh tut (TV movie (series))
Markus Zöller (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Julien - Rot und Schwarz
Julien Sorel Nora Schlocker Theatre: Theater Basel
Lysistrata oder in den Gärten Teil 2
Bernd Milos Lolic Theatre: Theater Basel
Das große Heft
Zwilling Tilman Köhler Theatre: Theater Basel
Momentum
Ekram Lindner Bernhard Mikeska Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Weißes Gold (UA)
Andrès Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
German Love Letter (UA)
Jemand Swen-Lasse Awe Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Charly's Tante
Charly Müller Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Flimmern
Er Louisa Schiedek Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Orestie
Orestes Tim Tonndorf (Prinzip Gonzo) Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Trostlose Schnauzen - Ein Abend für Borchert
Laternenjunge Swen-Lasse Awe Theatre: Cammerspiele Leipzig
Abraum
Fabian Swen-Lasse Awe Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
1984
Syme Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Reichstheaterkammer
Diverse Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Catch 22
Captain Yossarian Swen-Lasse Awe Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Maria Stuart
Graf Aubespine Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Eine Möwe
Kostja Stephanie van Batum Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Rebellen
Àbel Swen-Lasse Awe Theatre: Pathos Theater München