Viola Neumann

Viola Neumann

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Bottrop
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
61
Eye color
light Blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swim, Sailing
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Diplom-Abschluss

Awards

Kilianspreis, Stadttheater Heilbronn
Roswitharing, Festspiele Bad Gandersheim
Ensemblepreis, Schauspielschultrefffen Potsdam

Film

Trübe Wolken (Cinema film)
Frau Hüller (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Rabiatfilm GmbH
Zitterpartie (Wettbewerbsbeitrag dPV Charity Video Award) (Short film)
Frau Stratmann (LR) Pauline Schläger Producer: Maximilian Aigner & Julius Nerlich Produktion [de]
Täglich Alles (Short film)
Petra (LR) Viktor Brim Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Geschützter Raum (Short film)
Henrike (LR) Zora Rux Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Sunny (Short film)
Tankwärtin (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Kreuzworträtsel (Short film)
Frau (Deutschland) (SR) Yasmin Angel Producer: Yasmin Angel Produktion
Gesucht und Gefunden (Short film)
Frau (SR) Luna Brockmann Producer: Fernsehecke GmbH
Werbefieber (Short film)
Mädchen (SR) Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Aufrecht stehen (Short film)
Marie (SR) Hannah Schweier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Wilsberg - Vaterfreuden (TV movie (series))
Pia Saalfeld Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So auf Erden (TV movie)
Sabine Trampe (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Eikon Media Stuttgart (formerly Eikon Südwest GmbH [de]) TV Channel: SWR [de]
Anwälte im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Elke Bilk (LR) Jörg Giese Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV movie (series))
OP-Schwester Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Patti (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Toleranz (TV movie)
Helene Gärtner (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sprechstundenhilfe (Folge Eingelocht) (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Wohin mit Stuttgart
diverse Rollen Hans Holzbecher Theatre: Renitenztheater Stuttgart
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky Axel Krauße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen - Sommertheater
Als ES über uns kam
Frau Meinhardt-Krauss-Feigl Theatre: Fitz|Unidram Potsdam
Robot Dreams
Frau|Stimme meinhardt-krauss-feigl Theatre: TGPFrouard – Festival Frankreich
FLAUSEN + young artist in residence
Frau Oliver Feigl Theatre: Theater Wrede Oldenburg
Als Es über uns kam
Frau Michael Krauss Theatre: meinhardt-krauss-feigl
Herr Einhorn und der erste Schnee
Figurenspiel Michael Krauss Theatre: meinhardt-krauss-feigl
Stellplatz 51 (UA)
Frau Willnowski Axel Karuße Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Wilder Osten (DEA)
Dr. Gray Britta Schreiber Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Die Haarmann-Protokolle
Fritz Haarmann Uwe-Horst Engler Theatre: diverse Spielstätten
Die Kinder des Olymp
Lacenaire/ Jericho Peter Kratz Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
Sommergäste
Julia Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Bring mir den Kopf von Curt Cobain (UA)
Courtney Love Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Zimmertheater Tübin
Seestücke
Spielerin Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
U.S. Amok
Eve Britta Schreiber Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
der Menschenfeind
Celimène Hartmut Wickert Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn

Audio

Werbung sprechen (Speaker)
Producer: Robert Rausch Workshop
Das letzte Loch ist der Mund (Speaker)
Producer: Klaus Erich Dietl Kinofilm
Mietrebellen (Speaker)
Producer: schultecoersfilm Dokumentarfilm
FreiheitAngst. Zwei syrische Frauen in der Revolut (Speaker)
Producer: SWR 2 tandem Radiofeature
keintäterwerden.de (Speaker)
Producer: Wilhelm -Humboldt Stiftung Werbespot