Viola von Scarpatetti

Viola von Scarpatetti

Contact Viola von Scarpatetti?

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Basel
Cities I could work in
Paris
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
Aargauer
Bern German: only when required
Basel German: only when required (Native dialect)
Zürich German: only when required
Swiss-German: always
Quebec (French): only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Juggle, Horse riding, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
EFAS European Film Actor School

Other Education & Training

Acting and Coaching, Barbara Fischer
Focal, Giles Foreman
How to become an international film actor
"Cirque Toâmeme". Circus School
Acrobatics, Jonglage, Tight Rope

Awards

Fly in Fly out (nominated) (Cinema film)
Best Acting Ensemble - Maverick Movie Award
La femme et le TGV (nominated) (Short film)
© Academy Awards Nomination, Best Live Action
Poupée (Short film)
Best Short, Swiss Consulate Screening Los Angeles

Film

Wyrot (Short film)
Melli (LR) Omid Taslimi Producer: Esra Tas, SRF
Fly in Fly out (Cinema film)
Sara (LR) Viola von Scarpatetti Producer: Biviofilms, Films Émoi, Earthling Productions Distribution: Innovative EYE Swiss-Canadian Film
La Forestera (Short film)
Milena (LR) Valeria Stucki Producer: HEAD, Valros Films Casting director: Valeria Stucki
YUL - BLN (Short film)
Laura (LR) Marie-Hélène Beaudry Producer: Kinomada Québec
Harmony (Short film)
Nachbarin (LR) Felix Schaffert Producer: Fama Film
Heimatland (Cinema film)
Sascha (SR) Michael Krummenacher, Jan Gassmann, Lisa Blatter, Gregor Frei, Benny Jaberg, Carmen Jaquier, Jonas Meier, Tobias Nölle, Lionel Rupp, Mike Scheiwiller Producer: Contrast Film Distribution: WIDE
La femme et le TGV (Short film)
Frau Holle (SR) Timo von Gunten Producer: Arbel Films Distribution: Innovative EYE Casting director: Swan Pham
Bounty Hunter (Short film)
Cecilia (LR) Gianna Arni Producer: Redheaded Stepchild Productions
Kurierdienst (Short film)
Eva (LR) Gianni Keller Producer: ZHdK
20 Regeln für Sylvie (Cinema film)
Sylvie (LR) Giacun Caduff Producer: Arbel Films Distribution: Praesens Film
Poupée (Short film)
Poupée (LR) Timo von Gunten Producer: BMC Films
Frei nach Gefühl (Short film)
Lia (LR) Timo von Gunten Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Monsieur du Lit (Short film)
Zimmermädchen (SR) Timo von Gunten Producer: BMC Films
Acht Blumen (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Timo von Gunten Producer: BMC Films
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Sassu (SR) Alex Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark
Taub (Short film)
Katharina (LR) Talkhan Hamzavi Producer: ZHdK
Hugo Koblet - Pédaleur de Charme (Cinema film)
Zimmermädchen (SR) Daniel von Aarburg Producer: Maximage Distribution: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Kritzeln und Kribbeln (Short film)
Katja (SR) Amaury Berger Producer: ZHdK

Television

Die Baumanns (TV series)
Andrea Baumann (LR) Lorenz Bohler Producer: John Allen AG TV Channel: TeleZüri Casting director: Aurélia Marine - Casting Director
Generalstreik (Documentary fiction)
Jenny Grimm (LR) Daniel von Aarburg, Hansjürg Zumstein Producer: SRF TV Channel: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Mission:Ciné (Series)
Agente V (LR) Alain Hugi Producer: RTS TV Channel: Radio Télévision Suisse Romande
X/Y (Series)
Nicole (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Landesverrat (Documentary movie)
Fräulein Grimm (SR) Daniel von Aarburg, Hansjürg Zumstein Producer: SRF TV Channel: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen
Charlys Comeback (Feature film)
Italienerin (SR) Sören Senn Producer: Cineworx TV Channel: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Verliebte Feinde (Documentary movie)
Rosetta (SR) Werner Schweizer Producer: Dschoint Ventschr TV Channel: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen
Tag & Nacht (Series)
Manu Oliviera (LR) Hans Liechti Producer: C-Films TV Channel: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld

Theatre

Kino-Konzert "Fly in Fly out - Cadavre Exquis" (Other)
Sara (LR) Producer: Biviofilms Theatre: Tournée in Kanada (Québec & British Colombia)
Petit traité d'éducation lubrique (Drama)
Maria Magdalena (LR) Michel Voita Producer: Théâtre Montreux-Riviéra Theatre: Théâtre Montreux-Riviéra
Viens à Youkali (Drama)
Romy (LR) Vincent Prezioso Theatre: Kunos Circus Theater
Drummeli (Drama)
Ensemble (LR) Bettina Dieterle Producer: Fasnachts Comitée Theatre: Musical Theater Basel
Der Polder (Drama)
Offline Guide (LR) Julian Grünthal Producer: 400 asa
Boulettes (Drama)
Call Girl (LR) Benjamin Knobil Producer: Production 93 Theatre: Théâtre Neuchâtel
À Découvert (Drama)
Maya Gerschwin (LR) Daniel Wolf Producer: Schauspielhaus Genf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Genf
Pfyfferli (Drama)
Ensemble (LR) Martin Schurr Producer: Theater Fauteuil Theatre: Theater Fauteuil Basel
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Maria Stuart (LR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg Mentorat Maria Becker
Boeing Boeing (Drama)
Judith (LR) Frédéric Martin Producer: Théâtre Montreux-Riviéra Theatre: Théâtre Montreux-Riviéra
Fix und Fertig (Drama)
Lotti Ramseier (LR) Martin Schurr Producer: Theater Fauteuil Theatre: Theater Fauteuil Basel
Elektra (Drama)
Elektra (LR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg Mentorat Maria Becker
Die Jungfrau von Orléans (Drama)
Johanna (LR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg Mentorat Maria Becker
Die Zauberflöte (Opera)
Monostatos (SR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg
Hänsel & Gretel (Opera)
Sandmännchen (SR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg
Let's make an opera (Opera)
Sophie (SR) Liane Stalder Producer: La Scalina Theatre: Théâtre Le Phénix, Fribourg

Audio

Radio Energy Schweiz (Speaker)
Station Voice Producer: Ringier Group Audio: Radio Energy Basel, Bern, Zürich
The ARC (Speaker)
HLN-A (LR) Jesse Connell Producer: Total Casting Audio: Playstation 4, etc... Casting director: Hélène Rousse
Garnier (Speaker)
Official Voice Garnier Schweiz Audio: TV, Internet, POS
Der Koch (Dubbing)
Leading role Ralf Huettner Producer: Helge Sasse

Other

Amedis
Leading role Lisa Ubezio Producer: Ubezio
Office Fédéral des impôts Suisse (Instructional movie)
Présenter (LR) Christoph Salzmann Producer: Office Fédéral des impôts Suisse
Ça soufflait (Music video)
Femme (LR) Alain Lefort
Mask of Shame (Music video)
Frau (LR) Luzi Fischer Producer: Dynamic Frame
Slag in Cullet (Music video)
Woman (LR) Producer: Reverse

Internet

So Sorry (Pilot)

Commercial

AXA Winterthur (Image movie)
Hauptrolle (in D&F)
Ovomaltine (Commercial)
Coop Pronto (Image movie)
Longines (Teleshopping)
Sunrise (Commercial)
Die Mobiliar (Image series)
Migros (Commercial)