Violetta Zupancic

Violetta Zupancic

Main agency
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Klagenfurt, Cologne, Nuremberg, Bregenz, Graz, Berlin, Innsbruck, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
AustrianViennese(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchItalianYugoslavian
Sport
Fencing (stage)Horse ridingPilatesSport of runningStage combatSwimWeight trainingYoga
Dance
Concert danceJazz DanceTechno
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielseminar

Awards

Der Große Gatsby (Drama)
Jordan Baker (SR) Mirja Biel/Jörg Zboralski Distribution: Theater Erlangen

Film

Im Kofferraum (Short film)
Gertrude (LR) Emily C. Poulter
Nocturnal (Short film)
Nyssa (LR) Aureen Llanera
Through Time (Experimental movie)
Jeremias Altmann
Draschen (Short film)
Emma (LR) Clara Obkircher
Menandros und Thais (Feature film)
Supporting role Antonín Šilar/Ondřej Cikán
Crisse! (Short film)
Jule (LR) Sonja Presich/David Rodriguez
Die Waffe und das Mädchen (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Petra Tejnorova
Adam (Feature film)
Prostituierte (SR) David Lapuch
Hinterland (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) David Lapuch
Indianer (Short film)
Wiener Mädchen (LR) Anatol Vitouch
Grenzgang (Short film)
SIE (LR) Samuel Traber

Television

Altes Geld (Mini series)
Polizistin (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Casting director: Rita Waszilovics

Theater

Recht des Stärkeren (Drama)
Nadja Studer (LR) Pascal Wieandt Theater: Theaterhaus G7 Mannheim
Farm der Tiere (Drama)
Katze Moses Klaus Gehre Theater: Theater Erlangen
Golden House (Drama)
Vassilisa Golden Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Erlangen
paradies spielen (Drama)
chinesische Wanderarbeiterin Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Zufall schlägt zurück (Drama)
Klara Zufall Martin Maecker Theater: Theater Erlangen
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Karoline (LR) Mirja Biel Theater: Theater Erlangen
Tschick (Drama)
Isa ua. Eike Hannemann Theater: Theater Erlangen
Die Schutzflehenden (Drama)
Elektra (LR) Markolf Naujoks Theater: Theater Erlangen
Die bleichen Füchse (Drama)
Zoe/Anna Leonie Kubigsteltig Theater: Theater Erlangen
Wut (Drama)
Paul-Georg Dittrich Theater: Theater Erlangen
Bestätigung
Pascal Wieandt Theater: Theater Erlangen
Mittelreich (Drama)
Philomena (SR) Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Erlangen
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Mascha (LR) Elina Finkel Theater: Theater Erlangen
Heimat Erlangen (Drama)
Elvira Krüger (OR) Ekat Cordes Theater: Theater Erlangen
Sweet Home Europa (Drama)
Leading role Paul-Georg Dittrich Theater: Theater Erlangen
100m (Drama)
Ein Mädchen (LR) Pascal Wieandt Theater: Theater Erlangen
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (SR) Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Mary Warren (SR) Dominik von Gunten Theater: Theater Erlangen
Klick.Peng.Tot. (Drama)
H. (LR) Marlene Hildebrandt Theater: Theater Erlangen
Unschuld (Drama)
Absolut (LR) Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
Amphitryon (Drama)
Alkmene (LR) Jakob Fedler Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Weiße Wolf (Drama)
Janine (LR) Johannes Wenzel Theater: Theater Erlangen
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
Johanna (LR) Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Erlangen
Die Reise nach Brasilien (Drama)
Kolja (LR) Markus Steinwender Theater: Theater Erlangen
Dantons Tod (Drama)
Lucile (SR) Mario Portmann Theater: Theater Erlangen
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Drama)
Eva Kluge (SR) Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
Lysistrate (Drama)
Myrrhine (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theater: Theater Erlangen
demut vor deinen taten baby (Drama)
Mia (LR) Katja Blaskiewitz Theater: Theater Erlangen
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia (SR) Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Portia (LR) Robin Telfer Theater: Theater Erlangen
Engel des Vergessens (Drama)
Violetta Zupancic Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Große Gatsby (Drama)
Jordan Baker (SR) Mirja Biel/Jörg Zboralski Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Prozess (Drama)
Frau Grubach, Leni (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Froschkönig (Drama)
Minna (SR) Ulrich Hüni Theater: Theater Erlangen
Tartuffe (Drama)
Marianne (SR) Dominik von Gunten Theater: Theater Erlangen
Angstmän (Drama)
Jennifermän (LR) Tanja Weidner Theater: Theater Erlangen
Café déjà vu (Drama)
Krizia (LR) Franz-Xaver Zach Theater: Theater am Lend Graz
Die Schneefee und der Weihnachtsdrache (Drama)
Schneefee (LR) Manuel Czerny Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Betty Parris (SR) Anna Badora Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
subUrbia (Drama)
Sooze (LR) Igor Bauersima Theater: Theater im Palais Graz

Audio

Kurpfuscher (Audio drama)
Melanie (SR) Gerald Arp Producer: Arp-Friedl-Hörspiel GdR
Grauzeit (Speaker)
Micha Pichlkastner, Andreas Tanzer, Jeremias Altmann Distribution: Kunsthistorisches Museum Wien
Ziege bist du satt (Audio drama)
Elena (LR) Anatol Vitouch