Vivien Bullert

Vivien Bullert

Contact Vivien Bullert? Contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Hildesheim
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Paris, London, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden: always (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Theremin: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Hockey
Dance
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Frank Betzelt – Einführung in die Präsenz-Arbeit
Intensiv Workshop mit Monika Schubert
Filmhaus Babelsberg Camera_lab, Hendrik Martz, Jens Roth, Tim Garde, Monika Schubert
Jens Roth, Source Tuning, Rollen Coaching
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, bei Brigitte Simons, Camera Acting
Atem-, Stimm- und Sprechunterricht nach Schlaffhorst-Andersen,M. Seyd, Berlin
Meisner-Technik und Drehvorbereitung, Frank Betzelt, Berlin
Coaching Company Berlin
Ensemble Theater Mahagoni Hildesheim, Albrecht Hirche
Schauspiel-Workshop Bundesakademie Wolfenbüttel, Armin Petras

Awards

Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Max Ophüls Publikumspreis Langfilm
Die Chronisten (Drama)
Auszeichnung der Stadt Zürich für „Die Chronisten“
Bad Actors (Drama)
1. Preis des Niedersächsischen Theaterfestivals

Film

Love Me, Love Me (Short film)
Wärterin (SR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production
Es ist nie zu spät für eine glückliche Kindheit (Short film)
Charlotte Brahms (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production
Hollywater (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 72h Zürich) (Short film)
Assitentin (SR) Roberto Guerra Producer: Cabrio Productions, Spitzley & Guerra GbR
Nixen (Feature film)
Kellnerin (SR) Katinka Narjes Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Kamakia (Pilot)
Sabine (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: btf GmbH
Montags Tanzen (Short film)
Jenny (SR) Cesy Leonard Producer: All Ahead Film [de]
Schweinemilch (Short film)
Lena (LR) Neco Çelik Producer: Lupa Film GmbH [de]
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Vivien (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]
Die Macht der Leidenschaft Karl August Fürst von Hardenberg (Documentary)
Junge Bedienstete (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: LOOKSfilm Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Phantomanie (Feature film)
Lilli (LR) Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso
Transfer (Short film)
Lilli (SR) Uli Klingenschmitt Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Bangbus (Cinema film)
Schatzi (SR) Andreas Cyrenius Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Chaos - Manege des Todes (Cinema film)
Girl in Bar (SR) Geraldine Creed

Television

Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung (TV movie (series))
Julia Sanders (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Elisabeth (SR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Vater aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie)
Frau Kruse (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Regina Schmitke (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Michaela Schellenbach (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gaister (DVD) (TV movie)
Eloise Staiger (SR) Maurice Mahramzadeh Producer: Maurice Mahramzadeh Produktion

Theatre

Converting Eviction
Woman (LR) Tim Zulauf Theatre: KMUProduktion Center of the less good idea (Johannesburg-SA)
Odyssee
Penelope (SR) Nils Torpus Producer: Andreas Debatin Theatre: Tojo Teater Bern
Weg
Jill Illusion (LR) Meret Matter Producer: Theaterclub 111 Theatre: Schlachhaustheater Bern
Nichts wollen
Helena Bettina Glaus Theatre: Grenzgänger/Südpol Luzern
Entgeisterung
Stefanie Imbach, Nagel Tim Zulauf Theatre: KMUProduktion/Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich
Marx Das Musical
Die Kapitalistin Michel Schröder Theatre: Rote Fabrik (Zürich)
Hund Fisch Katz
Sophie Bettina Glaus Theatre: Theater Stok (Zürich)
Maison de Trolls
Frau 1 Tim Zulauf Theatre: Zürcher Theaterspektakel/Tunis Dreamcity
Endstation Sehnsucht
Eunice Hubble Barbara David-Büesch Theatre: Theater des Kantons Zürich
Rock'n'Revolt
Vivi Blond (HR) Theater Kolypan/Meret Matter Theatre: Theater Kolypan/Rote Fabrik/Zürich
Die Geizige
Veronique Siegfried Terpoorten Theatre: Sempione Productions (Zürich)
Tartuffe
Elmire Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Pflege und Verpflegung
HR Tim Zulauf Theatre: Theaterhaus Gessnerallee (Zürich)
Wir sind selig (UA Michèle Roten)
Anna (HR) Nina Gühlstorff Theatre: Konzert Theater Bern
À bout de soins
Frau (HR) Tim Zulauf Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich/Festival Belluard Fribourg
Angulus Durus
Psychologin Kristina Brons Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen
Hänsel und Gretel nach Hans Traxler
Hexe, Schwester, Feuilletonistin Michael Pundt Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen
Joints'n'Chips
Heidi (HR) Fabienne Hadorn/Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Theater Kolypan (Zürich)
Pussy’n‘Pimmel
Dr. Helga (HR) Fabienne Hadorn/Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Theater Kolypan (Zürich)
Elegante Nichtigkeit
Woglinde Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Sara Sampson
Marwood (HR) Laura Koerfer Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Die Shin, Mizü, 2 Gott (NR) Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Kasimir und Karoline
Erna (NR) Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater des Kantons Zürich
Die Nackten Kleiden
Konsul Grotti (Hosenrolle) (NR) Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Die Banditen (nach Offenbach)
Fiorella (HR) Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Chronisten 3
Frau 1 (HR) Michel Schröder Theatre: Krautproduktionen (Zürich)
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Monolog 9 Anja Wegig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen
Herz der Finsternis
Das Model (HR) Michel Schröder Theatre: Krautproduktionen (Zürich)
X-Wohnungen
alle Frauen (HR) Bullert/Krone/Saatkamp Theatre: 16. Theaterfestival, Istanbul
Houdini
Nice Girl (NR) Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Mass & Fieber Zürich
Blade Runner
Pris (NR) Wolfgang Piontek Theatre: Comedia Futura/Hannover
Ponyhof (Rote Sonne- Film Adaption)
Peggy (HR) Barbara Weber Theatre: Gessnerallee/Zürich
…being Courtney Love!
Courtney Love (HR) Tanja Krone Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Frühlingserwachen
Frau Gabor (NR) David Hevia Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr Mülheim
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt (NR) David Hevia Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr Mülheim
Bad Hotel
Dame 1 (HR) Kathrin Krumbein/Brigitte Helbling/Dirk Thiele Theatre: Gessnerallee/Zürich
Nistkasten
Das Mädchen (HR) Tanja Krone Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Marie Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Schauspiel Basel
Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Die Polizistin (NR) Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Schauspiel Basel
Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod
Claudia Cardinale (HR) Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
CAMPs
Frau 1 (HR) Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Urban Shots
Fernsehmoderatorin (NR) Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena

Audio

Star Trek Das Spuckschloss im Weltall (Dubbing)
Producer: Kosmos Zürich Performance
Top Gun (Dubbing)
Producer: Statt.Kino (Zürich) Live-Sychronisation
Her (Dubbing)
Producer: kraut_produktion/ewzstatt.kino (Zürich) Live-Synchronisation
Super Cindy Sabotage (Dubbing)
Producer: Elvira Isenring/SRF Hörspiel
Flash Gorden (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation
Dr. Mabuse- Das Testament (1962) (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation
Event Horizon (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation
Barbarella (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation
Raumpatouille Orion – Rücksturz ins Kino (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation
Dark Star (Dubbing)
Producer: EWZ Statt Kino/Zürich Festival Live-Synchronisation

Other

SMS Love Shorty - Liebe geht durch den Magen (Short film)
Vivi (LR) Vivien Bullert

Commercial

IKEA - Bundeshaus / Einbruch (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Jonathan Hermann Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG [ch]
Persil - Womanologues `11 (Commercial)
Thought i lost it (LR) Frank Brendel Producer: Telemaz Commercials GmbH [de]
BDTA - Bringt doch alles nichts! (Kartenzahlung) (Image movie)
Zigaretten Mädchen (LR) Wiebke Berndt Producer: Sterntag Film GmbH [de]
Premiere - Prediger (Commercial)
Regie Philipp Stölzl