Vladislav Grakovskiy

Vladislav Grakovskiy

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Karaganda (Kasachstan)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Nationality
Uzbek
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Uzbek: native-language
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Table tennis, Tennis, Soccer
Dance
Classic dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Tanz - Tanzausbildung
Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Dramatic Academic Russian Theater / Gorky Acting School (Usbekistan)

Awards

MAX OPHÜLS PREIS Publikumspreis: Kategorie 'Mittellanger Spielfilm' für "Masel Tov Cocktail"
Nominierung STUDENT ACADEMY AWARD: Kategorie 'Bester ausländischer Film' für "The Night Father Christmas Died"

Film

Masel Tov Cocktail (Cinema film)
Alexej Arkadij Khaet Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: SWR
Und der Zukunft zugewandt (Cinema film)
NKWD Offizier Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Distribution: Neue Visionen Filmverleih
Irgendwer (Short film)
Fjodorow (HR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Die blaue Sophia (Short film)
Arzt Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
L'Origine de la violence (Cinema film)
Heinrich Himmler Élie Chouraqui Producer: L’Origine Productions [fr]
Willkommen bei Habib (Cinema film)
Fotograf Michael Baumann Producer: Indi Film GmbH Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih GmbH
Noch nicht das Ende (Short film)
Wladimir Richard Dilger Producer: Sascha Reinhardt, Film- und Medienproduktion
In the Deathroom (Short film)
Heinz Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Sunny (Short film)
Sarkowski Barbara Ott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Infernal Nuns (Short film)
Kardinal Roland Petrizza, Alex Eslam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Emil Orange (Short film)
Moderator Curtis Mario Zozin Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
The Night Father Christmas Died (Short film)
Ivan (HR) Martin Schreier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Novemberkind (Cinema film)
Nikolaj Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film
Anzhelina (Short film)
Viktor Martin Schreier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Gideon der Schreiber (Short film)
Verrückter Manuel Schmitt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Television

Die Spur (TV series)
Pleschkevic (EHR) Vitaly Gulmasyan TV Channel: Perwy kanal [ru]
Zores (TV movie)
Polnischer Koch Anja Jacobs Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Wissen macht Ah! (Other)
Mönch Peter Lemper TV Channel: WDR

Theatre

Der Drache
Drache Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater Atelier Stuttgart
Play Tschechow!
Smirnoff / Lomoff Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater Atelier Stuttgart
Der Nussknacker
Droßelmmeier Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater Atelier Stuttgart
Die Zoogeschichte
Peter Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater Atelier Stuttgart
Die Mausefalle
Paravicini Marcus Helm Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck Stuttgart
Die Möwe
Trigorin Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck Stuttgart
Ein Winter unterm Tisch
Grirzka Alexander Bussmann Theatre: Internationales Theater Frankfurt
Die Zwillinge
Maxim Duforet Vadim Grakovski Theatre: Theater Zarafschan
Die Kameliendame
Gustav Pjotr Monastyrski Theatre: Stadttheater Samara
Die Heirat
Anutschkin Vyatschaslav Kuroschkin Theatre: Stadttheater Samara
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Scanlon Vyatschaslav Gwosdkow Theatre: Staatstheater Taschkent
Der Löwe im Winter
Prince John Alexander Kusin Theatre: Staatstheater Taschkent

Audio

Jasno! (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: Ernst Klett Verlag Stuttgart
Konetschno 1-3 (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: Ernst Klett Verlag Stuttgart
Russisch (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: PONS GmbH
Blood Empire (Audio drama)
Sprecher Producer: SWR 2 Audio: SWR 2
Das Geisterhaus (Audio drama)
Sprecher Producer: SWR 2 Audio: SWR 2
Olympisches Museum Lausanne (Other)
Sprecher Producer: Texetera Bern CH
Historisches Museum Bern (Other)
Sprecher Producer: Texetera Bern CH