Vlasto Peyitch

Vlasto Peyitch

CKS Actorsagency Hamburg
Vlasta Lische
+49 40 947 92046
vlasta@actorsagency-hamburg.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 64 years
Place of birth
Gor. Podgradci
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Augsburg, Belgrad, Frankfurt am Main, Los Angeles, New York City, Salzburg, Straßburg, Venedig, Zürich
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Serbian: native-language
Croatian: fluent
Dutch: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Münchnerisch
Zürich German
New York accent
Indian-English
Swiss-German
English
Canadian-English
Bavarian Swabian
Roman (Italian)
Mexican Spanish
American
Maghrebi Arabic
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Badminton, Handball, Juggle, Canoe/Kayak, Rowing, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Jonglage (3 Bälle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Michael Webb, privat
Nach Sanford Meisner und Eric Morris

Film

Galileo Spezial - The Choice of Germany. Das Kanzlerexperiment (Interaktiver Webfilm) (Documentary series)
Regierungschef - ITA (SR) Tobias Bräuhauser Producer: Tape Film [de] Distribution: ProSieben [de]
I Owe You - The Last Chance (Short film)
Gangsterboss (LR) Erik Markus Schuetz Producer: Albert Werner Produktion [de]
Eternal Midnight (Feature film)
Prof. Maynard (SR) Adrian Heinrich Producer: Red Raccoon Films, Buckentin, Heinrich, Op ‘t Root GbR
One Shot Left (Feature film)
Söldner (SR) Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis Studios GmbH
Bruder (Short film)
Mr. Wallberg (LR) Manuel Kraus Producer: Manuel Kraus Produktion [de]
Grimms Kinder - Die Boten des Todes (aka Die Boten des Todes)
Wolf (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Bic Life (Short film)
Milan (SR) Jens Saul Producer: Crowny Productions, Andreas Schlumprecht
Dämonisch (Short film)
Dämonenstimme (SR) Benjamin Bechtold Producer: Fearling Entertainment, Benjamin Bechtold [de]
Rasputin (Short film)
Rasputin (LR) Frank Walter Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Lottogewinn (Short film)
Kameramann Tietze (SR) Natalia Mamaj Producer: Natalia Mamaj Produktion
Tarzan 3D (Cinema film)
motion capture actor (SR) Reinhard Klooss Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Stille Nacht (Feature film)
Doctor (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
Scotchend (Short film)
Frank (SR) Sebastian Lange Producer: F+F Schule für Kunst und Mediendesign [ch]
Eine kurze Abhandlung über den Kosmos (Short film)
Das Gegenüber (SR) Michael Wende Producer: Drehbuchwerkstatt Deggendorf / München
Dendrologium (Feature film)
Der Förster (SR) Rafael Stemplewski Producer: Oculus Oceani, Rafael Stemplewski
Und sie kehrten niemals wieder (DVD) (Feature film)
Frederik Chamberlain (LR) Günther Brandl Producer: Brandl Pictures [de]
Fette Fünfzigtausend (Fette 50.000) (Short film)
Juri (LR) Christopher Pawelczak Producer: Oldenbourg.Unterhaltungs.Film Produktion
Orchestra of Exiles (Documentary)
Chaim Weizmann (SR) Josh Aronson Producer: Aronson Films Associates
Dirty Laundry (Short film)
Adrian (SR) Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: umkehrfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Bruises, Cake, & Cigarettes (Short film)
Spätkauf clerk (SR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: Tilted Frame Productions
Kunstspiel (Short film)
Kommissar Eckert (LR) Josef Fasching Producer: Media School Bayern gGmbH (formerly afk tv, Aus- und Fortbildungsfernsehen) [de]
Deep in my Mind (DVD) (Feature film)
Grzegorz Stajner (LR) Günther Brandl Producer: Brandl Pictures [de]
Amor (Short film)
Gott (LR) Jennifer Dester Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Ich wäre gerne (Short film)
Eduard Kramer (LR) Adrian Copitzky Producer: AF-Film, Faißt, Copitzky und Kayan
Grau - Blau (Short film)
Michael Lärchner (SR) Sabrina Proske Producer: Medienzentrum München (MZM)
Legend of Hell (Feature film)
Matthew (SR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
The Errand of Angels (Cinema film)
Man with Cookies (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
Phonomanie (Short film)
Prof. Shabalin (SR) Bernhard Fuchs Producer: Fuchs Film - Bernhard Fuchs GbR
The German Teacher (Cinema film)
Max (SR) John Figueroa Producer: Asphalt Jungle Media Production, John Figueroa
Aquarienpflege (Short film)
Boss (LR) Ingo Kaddatz Producer: Ingo Kadatz Produktion
Lapis Meridius (Feature film)
Joseph of Armathia (SR) Axel Loh Producer: Frame Store Film & Entertainment GmbH
Royal Trash (Short film)
Alessandro (LR) Benedikt Burkhardt Producer: Newcin Produktion

Television

Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Sergey Sokolow (SR) Christian Kern Producer: Wir sind Film e.V. [de]
Undead Apocalypse (Webserie) (Series)
Dr. Berg (SR) Lars Epting Producer: Homestonearts [ch]
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Sergey Sokolow (LR) Christian Kern Producer: Film² (filmhochzwei), Christian Kern
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Remo Berger (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Anwalt diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Jongleur Andreas Einbeck Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Aus der Tiefe der Zeit (TV movie (series))
Leiter Betrugsdezernat Dominik Graf Producer: Avista Film [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Herr Köberl diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rommel (TV movie)
Offizier Beckenbach Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Wächter diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
München '72 - Das Attentat (TV movie)
Presse Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lux et Umbra - Angelorum (DVD / Aufzeichnung) (TV event)
Herzog Albrecht von Troisdorf (LR) Axel Loh Producer: Frame Store Film & Entertainment GmbH
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Albert Hesse (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zombies from outer Space (DVD) (TV movie)
Prof. Stock (SR) Martin Faltermeier Producer: Fear4you Pictures, Martin Faltermeier
Die Comedy-Falle (TV show)
Großhof Episodenrolle (LR) Nicole Sachtleben Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
KTI - Menschen lügen, Beweise nicht (Documentary series)
Stefan Ramersdorf (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de], SAT.1 [de]
Mein schlimmster Tag (TV show)
Sergej Beresinskij Episodenrolle (LR) Carsten Kattau Producer: Anaconda TV Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: kabel eins [de]
Stadt, Land, Mord! - Verlorene Liebe (TV movie (series))
Versuchsleiter (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Damnatus - Der Feind im Innern (DVD) (TV movie)
Oktavian (LR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (TV movie)
Annoncier (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Herz der Finsternis (TV movie (series))
Oberkellner Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Olli, Tiere, Sensationen (TV show)
Serge Sattler (SR) Andy Bierschenk Producer: PSG Production Service GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Lux et Umbra - Angelorum
Herzog Albrecht von Troisdorf Axel Loh Theatre: Open Air - Olympiagelände München

Audio

One Shot Left (Dubbing)
Zentrale--Off-Stimme Manuel Vogel Producer: Nomis Studios GmbH
Damnatus-Der Feind im Innern (Speaker)
Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktion Fantasy

Other

Homi - Warrior Children feat. James Rodriguez (Social Spot) (Trailer)
Mysterious Man Camilo Matiz Producer: Colombo Films [co]
Die Käpsele (Teaser (series concept))
Ruben (SR) Larissa Bauer Producer: Geistreich GbR
One Shot Left
Freie Mitarbeit (Zentrale (Voice))
Ducati - Jesus (Spec-Spot)
Jünger Petrus (SR) Max Mayer Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
myStoryTV - Gemeinsam (Trailer)
Künstler (LR) Daniel Hofmann Producer: myStoryTV
Goethe Institut - Erste Wege nach Deutschland (Lehrfilm-Webserie) (Instructional series)
Makler (LR) Hanni Welter Producer: Context-Film
Dämonisch
Freie Mitarbeit (Dämonenstimme)
Allianz - Das Objekt - Willkommen zur Videokonferenz (Instructional movie)
Herr Lang (LR) Dario Manns Producer: handgedreht, Dario Manns

Commercial

Dynafit - Squad (Image movie)
Priester Andi Gschossmann Producer: Beech Studios
SRF - Die Schweiz im Herzen (Commercial)
Forscher (LR) Stephan Usteri Producer: WirzFraefelPaal Productions AG [ch]
DACIA - Konterrevolution (Commercial)
Demonstrant Markus Walter Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
TV-Warszawa - Werbetrenner '08 (Image movie)
Artist (LR) Sebastian Cramer Producer: Velvet Mediendesign [de]
DSF - Poker (Opener) (Commercial)
Pokerspieler (LR) Armin Reinhardt Producer: r-design, Armin Reinhardt