Vlatka Alec

Vlatka Alec

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Place of birth
Pula/Kroatien
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Zagreb, Split
Nationality
Croatian
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: fluent
English: fluent
Serbian: fluent
Spanish: basic
Croatian: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Elevin der Schauspielkunst 1991 - 95; Frankfurt a.Main -.- Meisterschülerin bei Renate Böhnisch -.-Abschlussprüfung/Aufnahmeprüfung ZBF - Berlin 1995

Awards

International Digital Emmy for “DINA FOXX - Tödlicher Kontakt“
THE DISCREET CHARMS OF THE REFUGEE - Winner Waterford Filmfestival Chicago
First Steps Award Nomination for NORDSTADT as „Best Feature Film“ Mediaaward Babelsberg

Film

Der Schrank (Short film)
Frau Müller (LR) Martin Frimel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
MAC&BETH nach Macbeth von William Shakespeare (Short film)
Lady Macbeth (LR) David Plewa Producer: David Plewa
Schuld sind immer die Anderen (Cinema film)
Kathrin (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG
Nordstadt (Feature film)
Tanja (SR) Michael Kupczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Irene Abel (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Astrid Stein (Folge: Loverboy) (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Vielleicht (TV movie (series))
Sunny (SR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Film77 GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Karen Welzer (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Maria Costa ( Folge: Die 500 - Euro - Frage) (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Lotte TV - So sollte Fernsehen sein (TV magazine)
Olga Trompeter (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Rosa Roth - Bin ich tot? (TV movie (series))
Ulla (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Rita Görlitz (Folge: Ehebruch) (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Sophia Winter (Staffel 1 - Folge 173) (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lotte TV (TV magazine)
Olga Trompetter (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: ALEX Offener Kanal Berlin (vormals: Offener Kanal Berlin) [de]

Theatre

FAUST – SCHÖNHEIT, LIEBE, ARBEIT nach J.W. Goethe
Hauptrolle Mephisto Maurici Farré Theatre: Theater an der Museumsinsel
DIE RÄUBER Drama von Friedrich v. Schiller
Amme Nele Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
GRIMMSCHE MÄRCHEN & Märchen aus aller Welt
u. A.Kaiser Trojan, Schneewittchen, Ilse Fischerin div. Theatre: Monbijou-Theater, Märchenhütte Berlin
DIE LUSTIGEN WEIBER VON WINDSOR Komödie von Shake
Hauptrolle: Mistress Ford / Wirtin Quickly Darijan Mihajlović Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
MACBETH Drama von Wiliam Shakespeare
Lord Rosse / Hexe & Lady Macduff Darijan Mihajlović Theatre: Monbijou Theater, Berlin
BUG Multimediale Theaterinszenierung, Autor: Trac
Hauptrolle: Agnes Steffen Köhn Theatre: DFFB Berlin
Hamlet_X (Theatre recording)
Alle 4 männlichen und 4 weiblichen Rollen (LR) Herbert Fritsch Producer: Berliner Volksbühne -Ost Theatre: Berliner Volksbühne Ost in Kooperation mit 3 Sat/ZDF-Theaterkanal Casting director: Silke Koch, Suse Marquardt, Karen Wendland
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
div. div. Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Penthesilea Drama von H.v. Kleist
Penthesilea Ann Lacey Theatre: Body Attacks Word-Company/Co-Produktion Montreal/B
The Legend
La Chansonette Roy Szeto Theatre: The Opera House, Hong Kong
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
-- -- Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Other

FLOW - Sound Dogma (Music video)
Anna (LR) Tuca Paoli Producer: Sound Dogma Berlin

Commercial

THE LETTER (South Africa) (Commercial)
Director Kim Geldenhuys,