Volker Büdts

Volker Büdts

Agentur F & S (Fechenbach & Syndicus)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tvview

Information

Acting age
34 - 46 years
Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Köln
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Film

2011

An einem Tag in ... Duisburg. Todesfalle Loveparade (Documentary series)

Verbindungspolizist (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2007

Lea (Short film)

Alex (SR) Steffi Niederzoll Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2006

My Little Boy (Short film)

Gestapo (SR) Matthias vom Schemm Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2006

Heute Wie Gestern (Short film)

Mann (LR) Ingo Schulten Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
2004

Siegfried (Cinema film)

Hagen (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2002

Better be good (Short film)

Professor (SR) Ully Fleischer Producer: B-Tray Pictures, Fleischer & Engelbert
2002

Tor zum Himmel (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer-Filmproduktion Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
2000

Juli (Short film)

Felix Daume (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
1999

Bier (Short film)

Volker 3 Mal (SR) Stefan Engelbert Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
1998

Late Show (Cinema film)

Gagschreiber (SR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de]

Television

2015

Rentnercops (TV series)

Stecher 1 (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2015

Wilsberg - Mord und Beton (TV movie (series))

Tom Riese (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Heldt (TV series)

Gunter Fricke (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Matterns Revier (TV series)

Henning Juknat (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
2013

Der Knastarzt (TV series)

Vosskamp (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
2012

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Polizist Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)

Markwitz (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (TV show)

Ex-Freund Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2010

Comedystreet XXL (TV series)

Doppelgänger Simon (SR) Jens Holzgreve Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2009

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Christian Berg (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Mensch Markus (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2008

Mensch Markus (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

Drei, ein Viertel (TV series)

6 Rollen (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

Tatort - Müll (TV movie (series))

Polizist (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2007

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Karl Hölter (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2006

Mensch Markus - Spezial (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Weibsbilder (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Deutschland ist schön (TV series)

diverse (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Mensch Markus (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Rick & Olli (TV series)

Polizist (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], WDR [de]
2004

Ohne Worte (TV series)

diverse (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Nikola (TV series)

Handwerker (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Mensch Markus (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

St. Angela (TV series)

Stefan W. (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2003

Alt und Durchgeknallt (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Mensch Markus (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Polizist Kramer (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
2002

Alt und Durchgeknallt (TV series)

diverse (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2002

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Nic Wernicke (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)

Bruno Böhring (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Die Kumpel (TV series)

Marx (SR) diverse Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Zwischen den Sternen (TV movie)

Mike (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2001

Ritas Welt (TV series)

Junger Mann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Couch Cowboys (TV series)

Junger Mann (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de]
2000

Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)

Bruno Böhring (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

Ina & Leo (TV series)

Polizist Kutner (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
2000

Die Kumpel (TV series)

Marx (SR) diverse Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Nikola (TV series)

Lieferant (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1998

SK-Babies (TV series)

Nic Kauers (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
1998

Geliebte Schwestern (TV series)

Marc Hensche (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Geliebte Schwestern (TV series)

Nic Weyer (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]