Volker Wackermann

Volker Wackermann Vita as

Agentur Danilow
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Lingen / Ems
Size (in cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
97
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, München, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, Lingen, Stendal
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Canoe/Kayak, Soccer, Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Präsenzarbeit - Einführung und Training
Stimmarbeit nach Kristin Linklater bei Susanne Eggert
iSFF, Castingworkshop International; mit Uwe Bünker, David Stejskal (Prague) & Jordan Beswick (USA)
iSFF, Weiterbildung zum Synchronsprecher
Gesangunterricht bei Juliane Gabriel

Film

Ohne Aussicht (Short film)
Hans Klipprath (LR) Stephan Zwickirsch
Momentum
Tom Fehrmann (SR) Laurine v. Bötticher Kurzfilm
Big Business - ausser Spesen nichts gewesen
German Cop (SR) Ken Scott Producer: Regency
Drei Wünsche
Ronny (LR) Arno Sudermann Producer: karlotta films Kurzfilm
Die 3. Regel
rechte Hand (SR) Christoph Brosius Producer: Die Hobrechts Serienpilot
Weiß und Schwarz
Peter Breitschmidt - Psychologe (LR) Clemens Sonntag Kurzfilm
Zwischen Himmel und Erde
Klaus Gerling (LR) Markus Gebhardt Kurzfilm
Asphalt
Stefan R. - Sozialarbeiter (SR) Oskar Offermann Producer: UdK Berlin
Blind
Scarface (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: dffb Debüt
4 rules
Malegyn (SR) Michel Ferra Producer: Miranfilm
Quadratur d. Schweigens
Maria del Pilar
Groschenromantik
Olaf (LR) Enrico Guzy Producer: FSS Kurzfilm
The Night of living Death
Peter Jeschke HFF Potsdam
Ausbruch
Serialkiller (LR) Mariel Baqueiro Producer: DFFB Kurzfilm
I beg your pardon
Steffi Spachmann FH WÜ
Sans Papiers
Reisender (SR) Silvia Berchtold Producer: HFF Potsdam Kurzfilm

Television

SOKO Wismar Spezial - Unter Sand
Knut Schmetkamp (SR) Steffi Döhlemann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Minusgrade
Frank Uhl (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten
Karlo (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Mike - Koch (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Ecki Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden
Martin - Pfleger Holger Schmidt Producer: Studio HH TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot
Dealer (SR) Maris Pfeifer Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Barkeeper Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Carsten Raschke (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: ZDF
The Mongolettes
Clubbesitzer (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Askania TV Channel: SAT1
SOKO Leipzig
Dietrich Braun (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Europas Erben
Curt Weill (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs TV Channel: ZDF/Arte

Theatre

Peter gegen den Wolf
Staatsanwalt (LR) Cordula Jung Producer: Theater Chemnitz Theatre: Oper Chemnitz
Dr. Faustus sucht das Glück
Faust (LR) Kai Fischer / Christopher Weiss Producer: Die Azubis Theatre: Guerilla Theaterparcours durch St. Pauli
Supergute Tage - oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone
Ed Boone (LR) Louis Villinger Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Cyrano
Cyrano (LR) David Lenard Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Kohlhaas - oder die Pflicht zum zivivlen Ungehorsam
Michael Kohlhaas (LR) Marvin Simon Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Nora - ein Puppenheim
Torvald Helmer (LR) Kai Fischer und Christopher Weiß Producer: Die Azubis Theatre: ein unsichtbares Schauspiel im öffentlichen Raum
Im weissen Rössl
Sigismund Sülzheimer (SR) Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Cyrano
Cyrano David Lenard Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Buddenbrooks
Thomas (HR) Cordula Jung Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Romeo und Julia
Pater Lorenzo (SR) David Lenard Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Maske in Blau
Pedro dal Vegas (SR) Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Vatertag (ein Liederabend)
Alex (LR) David Lenard Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Frau Müller muss weg
Wolf Heider (LR) Julia Heinrichs Theatre: Theater der Altmark
Klamms Krieg
Lehrer Klamm (LR) Cordula Jung Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Saturn kehrt zurück
Gustin 58 (LR) Louis Villinger Theatre: Theater Stendal
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Thoas, König der Taurier (SR) Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Adrian / Günter (SR) Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Deutschland ein Wintermärchen
Heinrich (LR) Louis Villinger Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Besuch der alten Dame
Pfarrer (SR) Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Prof. Leopold Sturm (LR) Angelika Hofstetter Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuss auf Liebe eingestellt
Hein Mück Tim Heilmann Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht (SR) Dr. Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Landestheater Neustreltz
Pinocchio
Gepetto / Zirkusdirektor (SR) Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Beschützer der Diebe
Glatzkopf (SR) Frankziska Ritter Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue
Initial Sarah Stadt
Franz (SR) Pierre-Jérôme Adjedj Theatre: Anamorphismes (Frankreich), Theaterkapelle Berlin
Woyzecken - Bürger Trinker Antifa
Tambourmajor (SR) Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Tischlein deck dich
Vater, Wirt (LR) France Damian Producer: Spieltrieb Berlin Theatre: Märchenhütte
König Drosselbart
König Drosselbart, König/Vater (LR) France Damian Producer: Spietrieb Berlin Theatre: Märchenhütte
Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Karli (LR) Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Mein Freund Wickie
Sven der Schreckliche / Orne (SR) Dagmar Leding Producer: FKP Scorpio Theatre: Fliegende Bauten Hamburg / Tournee
Generation XTC
Sony / Lou (SR) Christian Streng Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Timm Thaler
Jonny u.a. (SR) Frank L. Engel Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
Krabat
Staschko (SR) Jasper Brandis Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue
Millionen
Glasauge (SR) Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue
Abwesend
Paul / Victor (LR) Marvin Simon Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
The Sun also rises in Berlin
Bill Gorton (SR) Jörg Reimer Producer: Vereinstheater Deutschland / B. Theatre: Theater Zerbrochene Fenster
Macbeth
Duncan / Pförtner / Hexe (SR) Sabine Karasch Producer: Karasch-Ensemble / Hamburg Theatre: Schloss Beichlingen
Bash
junger Mann (LR) Kai Fischer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Von Mäusen und Menschen
Lennie Small (LR) Marvin Simon Producer: theateraffäre/Berlin Theatre: Theater Zerbrochene Fenster
Wahre Freunde
Kuddel (SR) Pit Holzwarth Producer: Werkstattbühne TPZ Lingen Theatre: Tournee

Audio

Synchronschauspieler
div. div. Producer: div. seit 2017 Mitwirkung in über 200 Produktionen
Autos (Audio drama)
K (SR) Guiseppe Maio Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Fake Metal Jacket (Audio drama)
Rezeptionist (SR) Wolfgang Seesko Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Dope (Audio drama)
Lars Ilsanker (SR) Tim Staffel Audio: rbb Kulurradio
Woodstock Dosse (Audio drama)
Fahrer (SR) Mareike Maage Audio: rbb Kulturradio
Aussser Kontrolle (Audio drama)
Dr Siebers / Jans Vater (SR) Judith Lorentz Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Fünf Freunde Folge 132 (Audio drama)
Mr Reynolds (SR) Heikedine Körting Audio: EUROPA

Other

Clownsduett Jaquomo & Jojo

Commercial

Haribo - Goldbären (Commercial)
Haribo
tempomedia
Redcoon
Sven Bollinger Mr. Bob Films
Saturn
Henry Littlechild Markenfilm Berlin
Sky
Til Obladen GAP Films
Ziggo
DDB Amsterdam
Eventboss
Claudio Gasperi Milagro
Knorr
Markenfilm