Waldemar Kobus

Waldemar Kobus

Main agency
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1966 (55 years)
Place of birth
Ortelsburg
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Accents
Dutch: only when required
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]

Goldjungs

Deutscher Filmpreis (nominated)

Black Book

Film

Seneca - oder: Über die Geburt von Erdbeben / On the Creation of Earthquakes (Cinema film)
Sergeant (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
The Magic Flute / Die Zauberflöte (Cinema film)
Franz Süßmayr (SR) Florian Sigl Producer: Flute Film GmbH
Klabautermann (Short film)
Supporting role Anke Sevenich Producer: Schöpferische Höhe, Sevenich und Falk GbR [de]
Null Komma Null (Short film)
Kurschatten Christian Wagner Producer: Wagner Film
Die Wolf-Gäng (Cinema film)
Brückentroll (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Triff ... Martin Luther (Documentary series)
Luther (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Wendy 2 - Freundschaft für immer (Cinema film)
Metzger Röttgers (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de]
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Hansen (LR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Das Pubertier - Der Film (Cinema film)
Supporting role Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
Stein (SR) Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Wendy - Der Film (Cinema film)
Klaus Röttgers (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de]
Pitter (Short film)
Pitter (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Schwarzen Brüder (Cinema film)
Battista Rossi (LR) Xavier J. Koller Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Das Haus der Krokodile (Cinema film)
Herr Strichninsky (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Please Do Not Disturb (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Chefkoch (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Royal Film Company GmbH
Licht (Short film)
David Berger (LR) Matthias Schmidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Ein Tick anders (Cinema film)
Evas Vater (LR) Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Wildschaden (Short film)
Nachbar (SR) Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D) (Cinema film)
Halvar (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Hochzeitspolka (Cinema film)
Manni (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Liebe Mauer (Cinema film)
Schulze (SR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Halvar von Flake (LR) Michael Herbig Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Buffalo Soldiers '44 - Das Wunder von St. Anna (Cinema film)
Colonel Pflüger (SR) Spike Lee Producer: 40 Acres & a Mule Filmworks [us]
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2 (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Peter Timm Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Premiere (Short film)
Regisseur (LR) Vanessa Ossa Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Black Book (Cinema film)
Günther Franken (SR) Paul Verhoeven Producer: Fu Works Productions [nl]
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Harry MÖller, Art. 9 (SR) diverse Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Österreichische Methode (Cinema film)
Hausmeister (SR) diverse Producer: Tobby Holzinger Produktion [de]
No body Kers (Short film)
Kers (LR) Philipp Reuter Producer: Dropped Frame
Ja Mama (Short film)
Erwin Korritke (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Besser als Schule (Cinema film)
Ralph (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion [de]
Leinfelden-Echterdingen (Short film)
Berndi (LR) Johannes Naber Producer: filme statt bomben, Johannes Naber

Television

Goldjungs (TV movie)
Iwan D. Herstatt (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Ethno (TV series)
Migrationshintergrund (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Christian Franke (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Heimatliebe (TV movie (series))
Bernd Emil Jaschke (SR) Christian Bach Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Hubert und Staller - Eine schöne Bescherung (TV movie (series))
Michael Schartl (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Sven Lund (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Döhmann (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Wilsberg - In Treu und Glauben (TV movie (series))
Dekan Braun (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Athen Krimi - Trojanische Pferde (TV movie)
Hauptkommissar Petros Makropoulos (LR) Marc Brummund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
udi König (LR) diverse Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Brandung (TV movie (series))
Le Berre-Ryckeboerec (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aus der Kurve (TV movie)
Wilhelm Borgdorf (SR) Stanislaw Mucha Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert - Der Schatz des Käpt'n Karotte (TV movie (series))
Kapitän Karotte (LR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: NDR [de]
Die Fahnderin (TV movie)
Schmidt-Rohrbach, (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: UFA Fiction Station: NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen (TV movie)
Luca Varese (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Rudi König (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Schlaflos in Istanbul (TV movie)
Frank (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Eine Hand wäscht die andere (TV movie)
Karsten Leimer (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] Station: arte, NDR [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Rudi König (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Silvio Heimeroth (Folge 23) (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie (TV series)
Rudi, der Landstreicher (SR) diverse Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Der Kapitän - Piraten (TV movie (series))
Manne Erdmann (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kapitän - Packeis (TV movie (series))
Manne Erdmann (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Das Gelübde (TV movie)
Dr. Wesener (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Verrückt nach Emma (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Leben der Philosophen (TV movie)
Salzbrücker (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Viktor (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Vater meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Michael, Karolas Freund (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]
Zwei Wochen für uns (TV movie)
Herr Berger (SR) René Heisig Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Viktor (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Viktor (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Mördergrube (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Dinkel Christiane Balthasar Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theatre

Lulu
Vater Schön Stefan Pucher Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Staatssicherheitstheater
Erich Mielke Leander Haussmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Other

Pol1z1stensohn aka Jan Böhmermann - Bürgermeister (Music video)
Bürgermeister Jan-Peter Horns Producer: We Own You GmbH [de]
500 Jahre Reformation. Lebendige Portraits (mehrere Filme) (Exhibit movie)
Jodocus Willich (LR) Jonas Ludwig Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]