Walter Hess

Walter Hess Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
71 - 79 years
Year of birth
1939
Place of birth
Schweiz
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München (BY)
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bonn, Hamburg, Zürich, Köln
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiing, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

50-jähriges Bühnenjubiläum

Film

Der Hund Begraben (Cinema film)
Serge Bonheur Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film
Agnes (Cinema film)
Professor Kutasov Johannes Schmid Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Gartenfeind (Short film)
Ebe Stanglmeyr Julia Walter Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Gerhard Kiefer Daniel Harrich Producer: diwa-film
Der unsterbliche Mr. Jones (Short film)
Mr. Jones Alexander Kleinrensing
Mystery Cache (Cinema film)
Professor Bürkel Phillip Dettmer Producer: Deutsche Exotik Filmproduktion
Der letzte schöne Herbsttag (Cinema film)
Ralf Westhoff Producer: Ralf Westhoff Filmproduktion
Kirschblüten - Hanami (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih
Shoppen (Cinema film)
Friseur Ralf Westhoff Producer: Ralf Westhoff Filmproduktion Distribution: X Verleih
Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swissair (Cinema film)
Bundesrat Villinger Michael Steiner Producer: C - Films Distribution: Filmcoopi Zürich
Dr. Strangehill (Short film)
Gebirgsarzt Marcel Bächtiger
Sophie Scholl - die letzten Tage (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Dr. Alt Marc Rothemund Producer: Neue Goldkind Produktion Distribution: X Verleih
Der Bananenkaktus (Short film)
Botaniker Ralf Westhoff Producer: Ralf Westhoff Filmproduktion
Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile (Cinema film)
Rektor Jobst Christian Oetzman Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Prokino Filmverleih
Erhöhte Waldbrandgefahr (Cinema film)
Matthias Zschokke Producer: R-Film Zürich
Besuch der alten Dame
M. P. Amman
Die schwarze Spinne
Markus Risse
Der Erfinder
Kurt Gloor
Dünki-Schott (Cinema film)
Tobias Wyss Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang
Das Boot ist voll (Cinema film)
Markus Imhoff Producer: Limbo Film

Television

Am Abend aller Tage (Feature film)
Alter Herr Dominik Graf Producer: Memento Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Oben drüber da schneit es (Feature film)
Vater Taler Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
Kann denn Liebe Sünde sein? (Feature film)
Bischof Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV series)
Herr Hoffmann Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Letzte Runde - Sonntagsvierer (Feature film)
Fritz Welliker Sabine Boss Producer: Zodiac Pictures TV Channel: SF - Schweizer Fernsehen
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (Feature film)
William Bridges Martin Enlen Producer: Hoffman & Voges TV Channel: ZDF
Lüthi und Blanc (TV series)
Bezirksanwalt Pfister Producer: C-Films TV Channel: SF - Schweizer Fernsehen
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Schuldirektor Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Hund und Katz (Feature film)
Bürgermeister Thannhäuser Dieter Berner Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Sternenfänger (TV series)
Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle
Episodenhauptrolle TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle TV Channel: ARD
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
SK-Babies (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle TV Channel: RTL
Eurocops (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle TV Channel: ZDF
Dunkle Tage (Feature film)
Schuldirektor Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Der Galgensteiger (Feature film)
Xavier J. Koller Producer: Ciné-Groupe TV Channel: SRF

Theatre

Hamlet (Drama)
Christopher Rüping Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Fall Meursault (Drama)
Amir Reza Koohestani Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Selbstmordschwestern (Drama)
Susanne Kennedy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Warum läuft Herr R. Amok? (Drama)
Leading role Susanne Kennedy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Leading role Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
50 Grades of Shame (Drama)
Leading role She She Pop Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Leading role Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Don Karlos (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Fest des Lamms (Drama)
Leading role Jossi Wieler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fünf Goldringe (Drama)
Leading role Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der starke Stamm (Drama)
Leading role Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt (Drama)
Berotter Susanne Kennedy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
E la nave va (Drama)
Maestro Albertini Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Liliom (Drama)
Stefan Kimmig Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Ruf der Wildnis (Drama)
Regie Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Maß für Maß (Drama)
Leading role Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Sturm (Drama)
Leading role Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Hiob (Drama)
Leading role Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Prozeß (Drama)
Leading role Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Amerika (Drama)
Oberkellner Julie van den Berghe Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Peter Pan (Drama)
Leading role Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Parzival (Drama)
Leading role Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Musik (Drama)
Leading role Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Orestie (Drama)
Leading role Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Nibelungen (Drama)
Leading role Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Ferapont Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Trauer muß Elektra tragen (Drama)
Leading role Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Kirschgarten (Drama)
Pischtschik Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Hotel Angst (Drama)
Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Professor Unrat (Drama)
Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Wie es Euch gefällt (Drama)
Börgerding/Khuon Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Inszenierunegn u.a. mit (Drama)
András Fricsay Kali Son, Michael Gruner, David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Schauspieler und Regisseur (Drama)
Theatre: Theater an der Winkelwiese Zürich
(Drama)
Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz Schauspielhaus Zürich Basl