Walter Renneisen

Walter Renneisen

Information

Acting age
61 - 82 years
Year of birth
1940 (82 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsRecorderTrumpetAlphornBagpipeDouble bassGuitarPianoSaxophoneTromboneTuba
Sport
Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSailing
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1967
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]

Awards

Rheingau Musikpreis für sein Lebenswerk
Bundesverdienstkreuz am Bande
Sonderpreis der INTHEGA
Hörbuch des Monats Juli 2004 für Arthur Conan Doyle: Sherlock Holmes
Hessischer Verdienstorden
Adolf Grimme Preis
Hörspielpreis der Kriegsblinden

Film

Frohsinn (Short film)
Alptraumgestalt (SR) Janika Heinrich Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Es war feucht, dunkel und roch nach Holz (Short film)
Menelaos (LR) Peter Meister Producer: Kabakon Film & Medien [de]
15 Minuten Wahrheit (Short film)
Bankangestellter (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Stockflame (Short film)
Erzähler (SR) Christopher M. Peckham Producer: Little Motion Studio
Ein Brudermord (Short film)
Pallas (SR) diverse Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Abendstimmung (Short film)
Klaus Fachmann (SR) Peter Bösenberg Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Dr. (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Am Ende des Tages (TV movie (series))
Hans Sarkowicz (SR) Titus Selge Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Countryclubkalfaktor Willi diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Herr Kovatsch diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Der Alte (TV series)
Robert Menz (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Ingo Esser (SR) Charly Weller Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Fliege hat Angst (TV movie)
Toby von Enders (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Ingo Esser (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Siska (TV series)
Erwin Kohler (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Siska (TV series)
Herbert Surmann (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Siska (TV series)
Holger Kramm (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Siska (TV series)
Herr Eibisch (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Tatort - Bienzle und der süße Tod (TV movie (series))
Dr. Markus Borchert (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Siska (TV series)
Walter Branner (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Pfarrer Herrmann (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und die blinde Wut (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Natascha (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Tatort - Der Heckenschütze (TV movie (series))
Sirach (SR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schellekloppe (TV movie (series))
Herr Döbert (SR) Michael Knof Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Feuertod (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Lubig (LR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Tatort - Eulenburg (TV movie (series))
Oertel (SR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Dr. Gessler (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kommissar Klöpfer (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mordnacht (TV movie (series))
Markus Kranz (SR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Mann ohne Schatten - Der Tod fährt 1. Klasse (TV movie (series))
Iwan Kersky (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: R. Productions, H. Ringelmann Station: RTL [de]
Friedemann Brix - Eine Schwäche für Mord (TV series)
Kollmann (SR) diverse Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Hugo Voss (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Der König (TV series)
Schober (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schwarz greift ein (TV series)
Bünte (SR) diverse Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Schattenmann (TV series)
Kommissar (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Corona Film GmbH
Frankenberg (TV series)
Antiquitätenhändler (SR) diverse Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Dr. Cordes diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Nebenbuhler (TV movie)
Konni Dietrich Heinz Schirk Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Möhle diverse Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Der Alte (TV series)
Werner Paulus diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Ein unvergessliches Wochenende ... in Salzburg (TV movie (series))
Bruno Kellermann (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kommissar diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Linda (TV movie)
Kurt (LR) Ottokar Runze Producer: Ottokar Runze GmbH & Co
Der Alte (TV series)
Wachmann diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Stefan Bruckner diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kommissar diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Unternehmen Jocotobi (TV series)
Dr. Hermann Löffel (SR) Jürgen Nola Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Alfred Weidenmann Alfred Weidenmann Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Derrick (TV series)
Biber Alfred Weidenmann Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Edgar Stecher diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kopflos (TV movie (series))
Franke (SR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Max Brandstätter diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Ingmar Brunner Zbynek Brynych Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Don Carlos (TV movie)
Domingo, Beichtvater des Königs (SR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Taurus Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Rote Erde (TV series)
Rewandowski (SR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Konrad Kleemann (LR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Galmon Film Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Zeuge (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Fischer (SR) Peter Adam Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Skyline (TV movie)
Bettler (SR) Volker Landsberg Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Vorhang auf, wir spielen Mord (TV movie)
Sammy (SR) Fritz Umgelter Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de]
Tatort - Flieder für Jaczek (TV movie (series))
Assistent Robert Wegner (LR) Fritz Umgelter Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Wallenstein (TV series)
Isolani (SR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Mädchen meiner Träume (TV movie)
Priester (SR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Staatstheater
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Theater der Stadt Bonn
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Staatstheater
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Stadttheater Dortmund
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Schauspielhaus

Audio

Schleyer - Eine deutsche Geschichte (Dubbing)
Sprecher (SR) Lutz Hachmeister Producer: HMR Produktion Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]