Wanja Mues

Wanja Mues Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Madelaine Jakwert
+49 30 285 1680
jakwert@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Karate, Tennis, skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

König von Deutschland
Supporting role David Dietl Producer: Frisbee Films Distribution: Zorro Film GmbH
Die Lebenden und die Toten
Supporting role Barbara Albert Producer: coop 99 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Polyfilm Verleih
Die vierte Macht
Supporting role Dennis Gansel Producer: Ufa Cinema Distribution: Universal Pictures International
Vom Glück nur ein Schatten
Supporting role Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Distribution: ZDF
Yella
Supporting role Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien
High Maintenance
Supporting role Philipp Van Producer: Avanti Media Fiction
Sunny
Supporting role Thorsten Wettcke Producer: Kaminski/Stiehm Film Distribution: Buena Vista
The Bourne Supremacy
Supporting role Paul Greengrass Producer: Universal Pictures Distribution: United International Pictures
Mein letzter Film
Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Multimedia Distribution: BR
Blueprint
Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Relevant Film Distribution: United International Pictures
The Pianist
Supporting role Roman Polanski Producer: Studio Babelsberg et al. Distribution: Tobis StudioCanal
Gloomy Sunday
Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Dom Film, Studio Hamburg Distribution: PolyGram
Dear World
Supporting role Felix Tissi Producer: Insert Film Schweiz Distribution: DRS
Das Phantom von Bonn
Supporting role Claus Strobel Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Distribution: Real Fiction
Das Sommeralbum
Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: NDR, Dom Film Produktion Distribution: Basis-Film

Television

Stubbe - Tödliche Bescherung
Supporting role Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon
Stralsund V - Freier Fall
Supporting role Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie
Stolberg - Herr Gruber
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie
Stubbe - Gefangen im Netz
Supporting role Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon
Stolberg
Supporting role Peter Payer Producer: Network Movie
Stolberg - Nahkampf
Supporting role Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie
Verschwunden
Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie
Der letzte Bulle
Supporting role Michael Wenning Producer: Granada Filmprod.
Stolberg - Krieger
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie
Stolberg - Tödliches Netz
Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie
Stubbe - Begleiterinnen
Supporting role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH
Stolberg - Der Mann der weint
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie
Stolberg - Blutsbrüder
Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie
Stubbe - In dieser Nacht
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH
Stolberg - Trance
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie
Tatort - Fette Hunde
Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media
Stolberg
Supporting role Filippos Tsitos Producer: Network Movie
Soko Köln
Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie
Stubbe - Hundewalzer
Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Stolberg - Vier Frauen
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall
Supporting role Producer: Polyphon Film
SOKO Leipzig
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA
Der Tiger
Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: HR
Alter vor Schönheit
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Cologne Film
Griechische Küsse
Supporting role Felix Dünnemann Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film
Polizeiruf 110 - Endspiel
Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: TV 60
Soko Köln
Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie
GSG9
Supporting role Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon
Ich heirate meine Frau
Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Degeto
Stolberg
Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: Network Movie
Der Fürst und das Mädchen
Supporting role Richard Engel et al. Producer: ZDF Enterprises
Ein unverbesserlicher Dickkopf
Supporting role Michael Faust Producer: Degeto
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Supporting role Florian Kern Producer: Opal Filmproduktion
Tatort - Schneetreiebn
Supporting role Tobias Ineichen Producer: BR
Der Staatsanwalt - Henkersmahlzeit
Supporting role Peter Brinkmann Producer: Odeon Film
Goldsucher
Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik
Einmal Malaga und zurück
Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia
Tatort -Totentanz
Supporting role Thomas Freundner Producer: Bavaria Film
Kollaps
Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Multimedia
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Supporting role Heinrich Breloer
Der Anchorman
Supporting role Rolf Schübel
Tatort - Trübe Wasser
Supporting role Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media
Absolut das Leben
Supporting role Malte Reetkoven Producer: Multimedia
So lange es Männer gibt
Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: CARAC Film
Der Runner
Supporting role Micky Rowitz Producer: Pro7

Theatre

Wir Lieben und wissen nichts
Supporting role Ulrike Maack Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Männergespräch
Supporting role Ulrich Waller Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin