Wanja Mues

Wanja Mues

players agentur management GmbH
Madelaine Jakwert
+49 30 285 1680
jakwert@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1973
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Karate, Tennis, Ski
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beat boxing
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

König von Deutschland

Supporting role David Dietl Producer: Frisbee Films Distribution: Zorro Film GmbH

Die Lebenden und die Toten

Supporting role Barbara Albert Producer: coop 99 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Polyfilm Verleih

Die vierte Macht

Supporting role Dennis Gansel Producer: Ufa Cinema Distribution: Universal Pictures International

Vom Glück nur ein Schatten

Supporting role Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Distribution: ZDF

Yella

Supporting role Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien

High Maintenance

Supporting role Philipp Van Producer: Avanti Media Fiction

Sunny

Supporting role Thorsten Wettcke Producer: Kaminski/Stiehm Film Distribution: Buena Vista

The Bourne Supremacy

Supporting role Paul Greengrass Producer: Universal Pictures Distribution: United International Pictures

Mein letzter Film

Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Multimedia Distribution: BR

Blueprint

Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Relevant Film Distribution: United International Pictures

The Pianist

Supporting role Roman Polanski Producer: Studio Babelsberg et al. Distribution: Tobis StudioCanal

Gloomy Sunday

Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Dom Film, Studio Hamburg Distribution: PolyGram

Dear World

Supporting role Felix Tissi Producer: Insert Film Schweiz Distribution: DRS

Das Phantom von Bonn

Supporting role Claus Strobel Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Distribution: Real Fiction

Das Sommeralbum

Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: NDR, Dom Film Produktion Distribution: Basis-Film

Television

Stubbe - Tödliche Bescherung

Supporting role Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon

Stralsund V - Freier Fall

Supporting role Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie

Stolberg - Herr Gruber

Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Stubbe - Gefangen im Netz

Supporting role Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon

Stolberg

Supporting role Peter Payer Producer: Network Movie

Stolberg - Nahkampf

Supporting role Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie

Verschwunden

Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie

Der letzte Bulle

Supporting role Michael Wenning Producer: Granada Filmprod.

Stolberg - Krieger

Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Stolberg - Tödliches Netz

Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie

Stubbe - Begleiterinnen

Supporting role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Stolberg - Der Mann der weint

Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Stolberg - Blutsbrüder

Supporting role Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie

Stubbe - In dieser Nacht

Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Stolberg - Trance

Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Tatort - Fette Hunde

Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media

Stolberg

Supporting role Filippos Tsitos Producer: Network Movie

Soko Köln

Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie

Stubbe - Hundewalzer

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Stolberg - Vier Frauen

Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Supporting role Producer: Polyphon Film

SOKO Leipzig

Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA

Der Tiger

Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: HR

Alter vor Schönheit

Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Cologne Film

Griechische Küsse

Supporting role Felix Dünnemann Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film

Polizeiruf 110 - Endspiel

Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: TV 60

Soko Köln

Supporting role Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie

GSG9

Supporting role Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon

Ich heirate meine Frau

Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Degeto

Stolberg

Supporting role Peter Keglevic Producer: Network Movie

Der Fürst und das Mädchen

Supporting role Richard Engel et al. Producer: ZDF Enterprises

Ein unverbesserlicher Dickkopf

Supporting role Michael Faust Producer: Degeto

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Supporting role Florian Kern Producer: Opal Filmproduktion

Tatort - Schneetreiebn

Supporting role Tobias Ineichen Producer: BR

Der Staatsanwalt - Henkersmahlzeit

Supporting role Peter Brinkmann Producer: Odeon Film

Goldsucher

Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik

Einmal Malaga und zurück

Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia

Tatort -Totentanz

Supporting role Thomas Freundner Producer: Bavaria Film

Kollaps

Supporting role Rolf Schübel Producer: Multimedia

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman

Supporting role Heinrich Breloer

Der Anchorman

Supporting role Rolf Schübel

Tatort - Trübe Wasser

Supporting role Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media

Absolut das Leben

Supporting role Malte Reetkoven Producer: Multimedia

So lange es Männer gibt

Supporting role Christine Kabisch Producer: CARAC Film

Der Runner

Supporting role Micky Rowitz Producer: Pro7

Theatre

Wir Lieben und wissen nichts

Supporting role Ulrike Maack Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Männergespräch

Supporting role Ulrich Waller Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin