Werner Biermeier

Werner Biermeier

Agency contact
Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Phone: +49 89 437 48349
Email: office@agentur-kick.deview

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Year of birth
1961 (57 years)
Place of birth
Winterthur
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
115
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, New York City
Nationality
Swiss
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Film

2018

Resistance (Cinema film)

Farmer Jonathan Jakubowicz Producer: Epicentral Studios [us]
2018

Tambour battant (Cinema film)

Le Commandant (SR) François-Christophe Marzal Producer: Point Prod SA [ch]
2018

Bright Side In D-Minor (Short film)

Concierge (SR) Joan-Marc Zapata Producer: 89 Productions GmbH [ch]
2018

The Zurich Liaison (Feature film)

Anonymer Herr (SR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG
2016

Intervention in einer Bank (Short film)

Brennau (LR) Matthias Sahli Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
2016

Ingenium (Feature film)

Pfarrer Christian Fischer (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH
2016

La Donna Immobile (Short film)

Rolf (SR) Jonathan Hug Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
2015

Unerhört (Short film)

Charlie (SR) Lukas Hall Producer: Hochkant Film
2015

Stoma (Feature film)

George (SR) Kit Hung Producer: Xtreme Pictures [hk]
2015

Feinkost (Short film)

Harald (LR) Felix Wollner Producer: Felix Wollner Medienproduktion [de]
2014

Jagdrevier Schottwil (Short film)

Urs Haller (LR) Marco Arrigoni Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
2013

Goldfish (Short film)

Walter (SR) Alexander Dummer Producer: 4Dgraphic, Alexander Dummer
2013

Spooky & Linda (Short film)

Rezeptionist (SR) Christian Wehrlin Producer: Lomotion AG [ch]
2013

Ein kleines bisschen Zärtlichkeit (Short film)

Werner Florian Sonnefeld Producer: Angry Sun, Asam und Sonnefeld Produktion [de]
2012

Tellerrandland (Cinema film)

Herr Grubichler Stefan Friessner Producer: Upperpixel TV & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
2011

Deadlocked (Short film)

Karl-Heinz Volkner (LR) Johannes Hartmann Producer: Decoy Collective GmbH
2011

Friedrich der Große - Alles oder nichts (Documentary)

Friedrich Wilhelm II. (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2010

Uncle Frederic - You can't choose your Family (Short film)

Inspector Garibaldi (SR) Giovanni Pirajno Producer: Produktion Giovanni Pirajno
2010

Verblendung (Cinema film)

Hasselman (SR) David Fincher Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
2009

Terra X - Der Raub der Mona Lisa (Documentary series)

Baron Otto Rosenberg (LR) Michael Höft Producer: HTTV Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF [de]
2009

Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)

Ich-hasse-Babies!-Monolog (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
2006

Bon Appetit (Short film)

diverse Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
2005

Handy Man (Cinema film)

Passagier Biermeier (SR) Jürg Ebe Producer: Turnus Film AG
2004

Mein Name ist Eugen (Cinema film)

Schaffner (SR) Michael Steiner Producer: Kontraproduktion AG [ch]
2003

Coronado (Cinema film)

Pastry Chef (SR) Claudio Fäh Producer: Uncharted Territory LLC
2003

Sol y Muerte (Short film)

Byron (LR) Martin Kayser-Landwehr Producer: Moving Iris Production
2000

Nancy & Frank (Cinema film)

Robert Dornfeld (SR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)

Television

2018

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Hieronimus Ehrlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Bauch Beine Flo (Pilot)

Herr Schirm (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)

Herbert Stemmler (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2016

Capelli Code (Series)

Dellermann (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
2015

Lina (TV movie)

Gautschi (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2015

Allmen und das Geheimnis der Libellen (TV movie)

Brändli (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Station Horizon (TV series)

Willi (LR) Pierre-Adrien Irlé Producer: Jump Cut Production [ch] TV Channel: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch]
2014

anno 1914 – Leben wie vor 100 Jahren (Documentary series)

Werner Georg Thaler Thomas Schäppi Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2014

Stöfftitown (TV movie)

Kuster (Gourmet) (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2014

Der Fall Barschel (TV series)

Roger Beauverd (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Kunde Marz diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2013

Wenckes Verbrecher (TV series)

Fritz Kaminski (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Metzgermeister Taubert diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Vater, unser Wille geschehe (TV movie)

Bauer Tscharner (SR) Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2008

Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)

älterer Henrik Ibsen (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de], ZDF [de]
2007

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Franz Weinberg (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2006

Rosamunde Pilcher - Die Liebe ihres Lebens (TV movie (series))

Vermieter (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Bauleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2005

Millionenschwer verliebt (TV movie)

Peter (SR) Mike Eschmann Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2004

Lous Waschsalon (TV movie)

Bierhoff (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2004

Der Bergpfarrer (TV movie)

Baumeister Mayer (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Sören Kleeberg (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2002

Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)

Brauereiangestellter (SR) Stephan Schmuki Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
2002

Das Glück ihres Lebens (TV movie)

Vermieter (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2002

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Photograph Reuter (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Der Morgen nach dem Tod (TV movie)

Standesbeamter (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

2017

Kasimir & Karolin

Rauch Astrid Keller Theatre: Seeburgpark Kreuzlingen
2017

Das heilige Experiment

Bischof von Buenos Aires und Häuptling der Kaziken Katharina Rupp Theatre: TOBS (Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn)
2016

My fair Lady

Alfred P. Doolillte Christian Vetsch Theatre: Fricktalerbühne Rheinfelden
2015

Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe

Bauer Manz (HR) Astrid Keller Theatre: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen Schweiz
2014

Pippi Langstrumpf

Käptn Langstrumpf Benno Muheim Theatre: Stadttheater Luzern
2013

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER

Münz Matthias Leopold Huber Theatre: See-Burghtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
2012 – 2013

Der Tee der drei alten Damen

Martinet/Baranoff Reto Lang Theatre: Theater überLand
2012

The black rider

Urahn Kuno/Herzog Leopold Huber Theatre: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
2011

DER ZERRISSENE

Krautkopf Leopold Huber Theatre: See-Burghtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
2011

Das Wetter vor 15 Jahren

Wolf Haas René Schnoz Theatre: Klibühni Chur
2011

ITTINGEN BRENNT!

diverse Oliver Kühn Theatre: theaterjetzt in der Kartause Ittingen
2010

Die Schwarze Spinne nach Jeremias Gotthelf

Gemeindeammann Leopold Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen CH
2009 – 2010

Abendstunde im Spätherbst

Maximilian Friedrich Korbes Stefan Camenzind Theatre: theater_jetzt_erst_recht Tourneetheater
2009

DER UNTERBRUCH

Tunnelwärter Walker (HR) Adrian Hossli/Lea Schieback Theatre: transit09
2009

Der Unterbruch

Streckenwärter Walker Lea Schieback Theatre: transit09
2009

Das Weisse Rössl

Hemdhosenfabrikant Giesecke Jean Grädel Theatre: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen CH
2007

D'GOTTHARDBAHN

Ingenieur Lusser (HR) Stefan Camenzind Theatre: KulturforumAndermattGotthard/Göschenen
2006

IM WEISSEN RÖSSL

Giesecke Alfred Pfeifer Theatre: Musikbühne Uri
2005

Da Chlii Horrorladä

Musfeld Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Theater am Hechtplatz, Zürich
2005

D'GOTTHARDPOSCHT

Kondukteur Zgraggen (HR) Stefan Camenzind Theatre: KulturforumAndermattGotthard/Andermatt
1999

Hinter den sieben Bergen

Clodin St. Lichtensteiner Theatre: Stadttheater Luzern, Schweizer Bühnendebut

Other

2010

Privatkliniken Schweiz - Fussball (Commercial)

Schiedsrichter (LR) Severin Kipfer Producer: 4-Films GmbH [ch]
2007

IKEA - Köche (Commercial)

Chefkoch (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]