Werner Braunschädel

Werner Braunschädel

Fangfrisch Berlin
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1959 (61 years)
Place of birth
Stolberg [NRW]
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Rheinisch: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Standard German: always
Aachen dialect: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Body building, Fitness, Weight training, Sport of running, Mountain bike, Racer, Swim, Squash, Table tennis, Hiking
Dance
Expressionist dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Oldies: medium
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pop songs: medium
folk song: medium
A cappella: basic
Choir: basic
Opera singing: basic
Sprechgesang: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

5 vor 12 (Short film)
Creative Conscience Award, London - GOLD AWARD
Update (Short film)
Depth of Field International Film Festival, Preis: Competition - Best Supporting Actor

Film

Brain Hack (Educational production)
Chris (SR) Charlene Nelles Producer: Charlene Nelles Distribution: FH Aachen Casting director: Charlene Nelles
Living Your Life (Educational production)
Chef (SR) Sven Molke Producer: Sven Molke Distribution: FH Dortmund Casting director: Sven Molke Musical-Film
Return (Educational production)
Trainer Roland (SR) Mario Pachlhofer Producer: Mario Pachlhofer Distribution: Hochschule Ansbach Casting director: Mario Pachlhofer
minus drei (Short film)
Alexander Böhm (LR) Florian Zander Producer: KRU Film Distribution: KRU Film Casting director: KRU Film
Leeres Nest (Short film)
Wolfgang Herrmann (Vater) (SR) Dascha Petuchow Producer: Dascha Petuchow Casting director: Dascha Petuchow Prof. Tom Schreiber (Betreuender Dozent)
Requiem For A Dream (restaged) (Short film)
Dr. Pill (SR) Nadine Sachse Producer: Nadine Sachse Casting director: Nadine Sachse SAE Berlin
5 vor 12 (Educational production)
Gerhard Wittmann (LR) Till Klostermeier und Patrick Jerg Producer: Till Klostermeier Casting director: Till Klostermeier Creative Conscience Award, London - GOLD AWARD
HAUFE Future Kits (Moodfilm)
Professsor Haufe (LR) Till Klostermeier Producer: Till Klostermeier Distribution: HAUFE Akademie Direktauftrag
Fly - Der Tanzfilm (Cinema film)
Sympathischer Mann (OR) Katja von Garnier Producer: Westside Filmproduktion / Rat Pack Film Distribution: Constantin Film AG
Schlechte Helden (Cinema film)
Vater, Walter von Huth (SR) David Grimaud Producer: David-Jonas Frei Distribution: Filmarche Berlin e.V Spielfilm
Die Grenze (Cinema film)
Philipp Lombard (SR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Reyonimages, Berlin Distribution: Reyonimages
ALOC (Short film)
mann im Wartezimmer (SR) Gustav Simon Producer: Gustav Simon Casting director: Gustav Simon
Styx & Co. (Pilot)
Heinz Günther Suhrkamp (SR) Carlos E. Pascher Producer: Gero Brötz, Carlos E. Pascher. Distribution: FH Dortmund Film & Sound Pilotfilm einer Online-Serie
Morgenblatt (Short film)
Dr. Lackmann (SR) Lynn Feltes Producer: Leon Marlo Wilkes
5 vor 12 (Short film)
Gerhard Wittmann (LR) Till Klostermeier Producer: Till Klostermeier Distribution: HdM Ravensburg Kurzfilm
I'll be Frank (Short film)
Frank Lucas (Stimme von Frank) (LR) Aaron Lucas Producer: Skin Creative Studios Animationsfilm (englisch)
The Year of the Soul (Feature film)
Derrick (SR) Werner Schumann Producer: Werner Schumann Langfilm (englisch)
Boil (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Weronika Rodowicz Producer: Weronika Rodowicz Distribution: Udk Berlin Kurzfilm (englisch)
Charlie's Angels (Cinema film)
John Bosley (Double von Patrick Stewart) (OR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Elizabeth Banks, Doug Belgrad, Elizabeth Cantillon, Matthew Hirsch Distribution: SONY Pictures Entertainment (SPE) Langfilm (englisch), Picture Double in Moritzburg, Berlin, Istanbul
Etiology (Feature film)
Der Herr (SR) Noel Danz & Paul Methfessel Producer: HPI - Hasso-Plattner-Institut [de] Langfilm
Psyque (Short film)
Sean Maguire (aus Good Will Hunting) restaged (LR) Rebeca Lahr Sprengel Bautz Producer: Rebeca Lahr Sprengel Bautz Kurzfilm (englisch)
Glasnost im Fladenbrot (Short film)
Professor Bernhard Bienenstich (LR) Giovanni Basile & Pierre von Dufais Producer: Giovanni Basile & Pierre von Dufais Kurzfilm
Prosper & Jacobi (Short film)
Kumpel Jacobi (LR) Fabian Kahl Producer: Fabian Kahl Kurzfilm
Colores (Short film)
Martin (SR) Tobias Blank Producer: Tobias Blank Produktion
Tschüss (Short film)
Chef Henke (SR) Lea Marheineke Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Pugnator (Short film)
Nator (Vater) (SR) Vincent Eckert Producer: Vincent Eckert Casting director: Vincent Eckert
Der vergessene Engel (Short film)
Mann mit Hund (OR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Hannah Stockmann
Update (Short film)
Vater Christian Voigt (LR) Franziska Brändle Producer: Victor Schwarz Distribution: HdM Stuttgart Depth of Field International Film Festival Competition, Winner Award of Excellence, Best Supporting Actor
Vers l'océan (Short film)
Gast einer Familienfeier Sara Summa Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Dunkelheit (Short film)
Neuer Partner der Mutter (SR) Giulia Schelhas Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
The Monument's Men (Cinema film)
General Dwight D. Eisenhower Impersonator (OR) George Clooney Producer: George Clooney Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox of Germany GmbH Langfilm (englisch)
Der Spalt - Gedankenkontrolle (Feature film)
Professor Friedemann Bernhard, Psychologe (SR) Kim Schicklang Producer: Schöne Neue Medien [de] Distribution: Schöne Neue Medien Langfilm
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Verleger (OR) Tom Tykwer Producer: Time Warner Distribution: X-Verleih
Die Katze (Short film)
Richard (OR) Valeri Biltschenko & Stipe Erceg Producer: Silverstar Studios Langfilm
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Lord of Court Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] Langfilm (englisch)
Al Halqua - Im Kreis der Geschichtenerzähler (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher erschiedener Personen (SR) Thomas Ladenburger Producer: Thomas Ladenburger Kino-/TV-Film/Doku, DVD
Speedracer (Cinema film)
Sportreporter (OR) Lana & Andy Wachowski
Ausgeliefert - Jagd durch Berlin (Cinema film)
Rechtsanwalt (OR) Axel Sand
Der Rote Kakadu (Cinema film)
Druckereigeselle (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] Distribution: X Verleih AG Langfilm

Television

War of Art (Dubbing)
Kurator (Synchronsprecher/Voice over)) (SR) Tommy Guliksen (OF), Anne Holländer (Synchronregie) Producer: Storyhouse Productions TV Channel: SVT, TV2, ARTE Kinolangfilm, gekürzte TV-Dokumentarfilm
Terra X - Ein Tag in Berlin
Polizist Toni Tiedecke (Synchronschauspiel) (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions TV Channel: ZDF Edutainment-Serie, ZDF
Terra X Ein Tag in Köln (Dubbing)
Turmherr auf Melaten (Synchronschauspiel) (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions TV Channel: ZDF Edutainment-Serie, ZDF, Regie: Sigrun Laste
Hanne (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Gefängniswärter (OR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer (OR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)
TV-Journalist (OR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mann kann, Frau erst recht (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (OR) Florian Gärtner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zwei Brüder (TV movie (series))
Karl Hartmann (OR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Nachtwächter (OR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
380.000 Volt - Der große Stromausfall (TV movie)
Vorstandsmitglied (OR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Real Interrogations - Die wahren Verhöre (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher verschiedener Personen (SR) Producer: Storyhouse Productions TV-Serie, Detective Series, Docutainmen-t Series
REAL NCIS (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher Agent Furlong (SR) Producer: Storyhouse Productions TV-Serie, Docutainment-Serie
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Prof. Kehler (OR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ballroom Schmitz (Drama)
Tänzer (OR) Barbara Bürk, Clemens Sienknecht Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Dunkle Wasser (La nave dei folli) (Drama)
Tänzer (SR) Eva Costa Producer: Eva Costa Theatre: Ufer _Studios für zeitgenössischen Tanz Casting director: Eva Costa Tanzperformance (Vier Vorstellungen)

Audio

Zusammen Walden (Audio drama)
Vorleser (SR) Andreas Ammer, Driftmachine und Acid Pauli Producer: WDR Audio: WDR Schwarmhörspiel, Vorleser
Ein Schuß zuviel (Audio drama)
Matthias, Afghanistan-Veteran, traumatisiert (LR) Patrick Jerg, Luis Jordan Producer: Patrick Jerg, Luis Jordan Audio: DHBW Ravensburg Casting director: Patrick Jerg Kurzhörspiel
Der Traum des César - Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari (Dubbing)
Dr. Caligari (LR) Fabian Mrongowius Producer: Fabian Mrongowius UFA X/Divimove Audio: UFA X/Divimove, arte, ZDF
Bestie Mensch (Audio drama)
Albert / Radiomoderator / Introsprecher (SR) Gerold Darynger Producer: Gerold Darynger Produktion Audio: Ohrhorror
Lindenstraße
Otis (SR) Lilith Diringer Producer: Lilith Diringer Hörbuch/Hörspiel
Bestie Mensch
Albert / Radiomoderator / Introsprecher (SR) Gerold Darynger Producer: Gerold Darynger Produktion Audio: Darynger Ohrhorror Hörspiel
Wer hat Lukas gebissen? (Dubbing)
Producer: Sebastian Hocke für DLF DRadio Kultur Hörspielserie
Der Spalt || Gedankenkontrolle (Dubbing)
Producer: Schöne Neue Medien Kinofilm
Die Spieluhr (Dubbing)
Producer: HdM Stuttgart Hörspiel
15 days (Dubbing)
Producer: dtp / house of games pc game
Helene Sonntag ermittelt - Tödliche Vorstellung (Dubbing)
Kommissar Helmut Lässig (SR) Britta Schöwing Producer: B. Schöwing/D. Krishnabhakdi GbR Hörspiel
The Beauty Secret (Dubbing)
Jakob (LR) Anna Bromley Producer: Anna Bromley, Hochschule für Künste Bremen hörspiel

Other

Neue Narrative "Workwhile" - E-Coaching (App)
HR Coach, Stammsprecher (männlich) (LR) Lena Marbacher Producer: Neue Narrative, Lena Marbacher Casting director: Lena Marbacher App-Serie, Stammsprecher (männlich)
Pathways - Europe at your fingertips (App)
Andreas, Klimaforscher (LR) Robert Werner, Jochen Watral Producer: Artificial Rome Casting director: Agentur Stimmgerecht, Jens-Uwe Richter Eine der insges. fünf Hauptrollen als Repräsentant Deutschlands anläßl. EU-Ratspräsidentsch. D'lds. 2020, AR-App (IOS & Android), adc*e, adc*germany, Auswärtiges Amt

Internet

Aurel (Streaming series)
Folge: Schreckgespenst Linksrutsch
Laschet, ein verbrannter Name (Streaming series)
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Funk), Regie: Felix Schon
Berlin (Music video)
NR, Band: Great Revival (Ru), R: Anastasja Black, K: Tim Strecker

Commercial

Future Kits (Image movie)
HR Prof. Haufe, Pitchfilm, Haufe Akademie
Faber Lotto "Millionenwürfel" (Commercial)
HR Lottomillionär, Nationaler TV-Spot Primetime Private & Öfftl.-Rechtl. Sender
Joie de vivre - tip (Commercial)
HR Redakteur, Werbespot für das Stadtmagazin tip, Design Akademie Berlin, Regie: Debora Kühnhard
Bilstein (Image movie)
Sprecher HR Off, Stilbrand, Regie: Carsten Siebke, Imagefilm
Mitochondrientransfer
Sprecher (LR) Stephi Kessler Producer: Carpe Diem Studios Animationsfilm, Sprecher, Carpe Diem Studios, Regie: Stephi Kessler
Chrono 24
Off-Stimme Erzähler (LR) David Hugle Producer: Flying Fist Film Distribution: Flying Fist Film Off-Erzähler, Imagefilm, Flying Fist Film, Regie: David Hugle
Nissen & Velten: enVenta-Software (Dubbing)
Producer: Image Works Imagefilm, Regie: Klaus Lehmann, image works film & multimedia
Santander Bank - A great day for an idea (Commercial)
Workman (LR) Kevin Thomas Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH Cobblestone Productions
Die Stratowskis (Dubbing)
Vater Stratowski Toby Mory Producer: strato.de, Goldener Westen Distribution: Goldener Westen Vater Stratowski, Hauptrolle, Sprecher,Web-Animations-Clip, Goldener Westen, Strato, Regie: Toby Mory
IKEA - IKEA Family (Instore Movie) (Commercial)
Senior Anfang 50 (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH Regie: Daniel Warwick
Geschmackskontrolle [Chaja Tea] (Dubbing)
Sprecher und Schauspieler (LR) Carsten Siebke Producer: stilbrand Distribution: Radiostationen in Berlin und Brandenburg Radiospot, Sprecher/Schauspieler, Regie: Carsten Siebke, stilbrand
Thermographie (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Producer: MuehlhausMoers, Köln für ewmr gmbh Sprecher, Imagefilm, MuehlhausMoers, Köln für EWMR GmbH
VW Phaeton Masterpiece (Image movie)
Prod.: United Visions, Reg.: Susanne Schmidt