Werner Daehn

Werner Daehn Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
43 - 56 years
Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Worms
Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: native-language
Russian: basic
French: basic
Czech: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian
Pfälzisch
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), American football, Triathlon, Kickboxing, Swordplay
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

Medieval (Cinema film)
Petr Jákl
The Operative (Cinema film)
Yuval Adler
Werewolf (Cinema film)
SS-Offizier Adrian Panek Producer: Balaplis (polnisch)
Das letzte Mahl (Cinema film)
Florian Frerichs
Tom of Finland (Cinema film)
Dome Karukoski
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
NR Andreas Arnstedt
Game of Aces (Cinema film)
HR Damien Lay
Chronophobia (Short film)
Martin Goeres
Allies
Dominic Savage Spielfilm
Der Tropfen - Ein Roadmovie
Matthias Kubusch, Robert von Wroblewsky Kinofilm
Telefonroulette
Yorck Fabian Raabe Kurzfilm
Mann im Spagat
Timo Jacobs Kinofilm
Field of Lost Shoes
Sean McNamara Kinofilm
Alex Cross
Rob Cohen Producer: Summit Entertainment Kinofilm
Der stille Berg
Leading role Ernst Gossner Spielfilm
The Berlin File
Leading role Ryoo Seung-wan Kinofilm
90 Minuten - Das Berlin Projekt
Ivo Trajkov Producer: L.A.R.A. Enterprises Kinofilm
The Big Black
Oliver Kyr Producer: Iguana Pictures Kinofilm
Die Superbullen
Thilo Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film Kinofilm
Akte Kajínek
Perner Petr Jakl Producer: JBJ Film Kinofilm
Zeiten ändern Dich
Supporting role Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film Kinofilm
Speed Racer
Andy & Larry Wachowski Producer: Warner Bros. Kinofilm
Valkyrie
Major Ernst John von Freyend Bryan Singer Producer: MGM Kinofilm
Die Fälscher
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Sony Classics Kinofilm
Shadow Man
Michael Keusch Producer: Sony Pictures Kinofilm
Das Leben der Anderen
Supporting role Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Buena Vista Kinofilm
König der Diebe
Mucki Ivan Fila Producer: Lichtblick Film Kinofilm
xXx
Kirill Rob Cohen Producer: Sony Pictures Kinofilm
Enemy at the Gates
Jean-Jaques Annaud Producer: Paramount Kinofilm
Nur aus Liebe
Wanja Dennis Satin Producer: Warner Bros. Kinofilm

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Liliensiek, Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: ZDF
Herr und Frau Bulle (TV series)
Uwe Janson
TATORT - Falscher Hase (TV series)
Emily Atef Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Vernau - Das Totengebet (TV movie)
Josef Rusnak TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Die Weindetektivin (TV series)
Sascha Thiele TV Channel: ZDF
Le Bureau des Legendes (TV series)
EHR Mathieu Demy
Dogs of Berlin
Christian Alvart
Notruf Hafenkante - Die Party (TV series)
Justus Böhme Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kanzlei - Blutgrätsche (TV series)
Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Meta (TV series)
NR Sebastian Marka TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Franco Tozza TV Channel: RTL
Tatort
Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
David Carreras TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Tatort - Härtetest
Leading role Johannes Grieser TV Channel: MDR TV-Serie
Fleming
Leading role Mat Whitcross Producer: SKY TV Channel: BBC TV-Miniserie
SOKO Stuttgart
Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Tatort
Thomas Stiller TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Rosa Roth
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Alarm für Cobra 11
Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
United
James Strong TV Channel: BBC TV-Film
Ice - Der Tag, an dem die Welt erfriert
Leading role Nick Copus Producer: Power Pictures TV Channel: RTL TV-Film
39 Steps
James Hawes TV Channel: BBC TV-Serie
Die Reise des Helden
Daniel Stein TV Channel: Arte
Colditz - Flucht in die Freiheit
Stuart Orme TV Channel: ITV TV-Film
Revelations
David Semel TV Channel: NBC
Stauffenberg - Aufstand des Gewissens
Jo Baier TV Channel: ARD TV-Film
Doppelter Einsatz: Undercover
Leading role Dror Zahavi TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
Balko
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
Alarm für Cobra 11
Michael Kreindl TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
Freiwild
Wolfgang Dickmann TV Channel: ZDF
Die Angst in meinem Herzen
Joseph Orr TV Channel: RTL TV-Film
Das Miststück
Carlo Rola TV Channel: RTL TV-Film
Helicops
Leading role Christoph Schrewe TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Serie
Tatort - Tod im Jaguar
Jens Becker TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Der Staatsanwalt
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Wolffs Revier
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Serie
Max Wolkenstein
Jürgen Kaizik TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Stadtindianer
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Break
Citron / Fairfax TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Mein Freund Hitler
Leading role Claude Oliver Rudolph Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Der Boxer und Die Violonistin
Leading role Christoph Quest Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Bauern
Kampfszenen-Choreographie Stefan Suschke Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Andorra
Peider Rolf Milde Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele