Werner H. Schuster

Werner H. Schuster Vita as

Information

Acting age
58 - 68 years
Year of birth
1955
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Saxon
Sport
Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterhochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig
Regieinstitut Berlin

Film

Aller Mühen Last
Pontius Pilatus Holger Theuerkauf
Der Albaner
Johannes Naber
Die Schauspielerin
Nik Sentenza

Television

SOKO Leipzig - Vogelfrei (TV series)
Hilmar Kant Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Das Programm
Richter Til Endermann TV Channel: ARD
Der Fall Harry Wörz
Richter Nack Til Endemann TV Channel: ARD
Unser Charly
Hans-Henning Borgelt TV Channel: ZDF
Unschuldig!?
Thomas Stiller TV Channel: PRO7
Wege zum Glück
Petra Wiemers TV Channel: ZDF
Arme Millionäre
Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: RTL
Unter uns
Britta Keils / Jochen Müller TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ARD
Verliebt in Berlin
Sabine Landgraeber TV Channel: SAT.1
Deutsche Gedichte
Aljoscha Westermann
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
durchgehende Rolle diverse TV Channel: RTL
Braut wider Willen
Tina Kriewitz TV Channel: ARD
Spur und Partner
Johannes Wille TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: ARD
Der Pfundskerl
Otto W. Retzer TV Channel: SAT.1
Gebrüder Tauber
Tommy Krappweis
Unser Charly
Thomas Kickel TV Channel: ZDF
Doppelter Einsatz
Denis Satin TV Channel: RTL
HeliCops
Gabriele Heberling TV Channel: SAT.1
Schloss Einstein
diverse TV Channel: KIKA
Balko
Uli Möller TV Channel: RTL
Alle Zusammen
diverse TV Channel: RTL2
strong shit
R. Schauder
Polizeiruf 110
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ARD
Der Kindermord
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: RTL2
Zappek
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der Brautvater
Reverend O'Neil Barbara Begerow Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Ganze Kerle voll im Takt!
Sam Knoxville Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Hotel Mama
Ulli Backhaus Florian Battermann Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Mensch ärgere dich nicht
Ernst Beckmann Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Ein Herz aus Schokolade
Dr. Louis Margaux Rolf Berg Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Sherlock Holmes jagt Jack the Ripper
Prof. Knoxton Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Agatha Christie's Hobby ist Mord
Edward Cassell Jan Bodinus Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Zwiebeln und Butterplätzchen
Humphrey Pomfrey Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Die Mausefalle
Major Metcalf Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Ithaka
Eumaios Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Dänische Delikatessen
Holger Holgersson Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Die Mausefalle
Major Metcalf Jan Bodinus Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Frost/Nixon
Jim Reston Jan Bodinus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Wang Kalle Kubik Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Baumeister Solness
Knut Brovik Ina-Kathrin Korff Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Ein Herz und eine Seele
Alfred Jan Bodinus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Meister Eckart - Ich und Gott sind eins
Solostück R: Boris Alexander Knop Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Die 39 Stufen
Mann in 15 Rollen Lars Wernecke Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Bei Anruf Mord
Inspektor Hubbard Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig, Theater im Rathaus Essen, Eurostudio Landgraf
Der Theatermacher
Wirt Kalle Kubik Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Das Urteil von Nürnberg
Richter Haywood Thomas Blubacher Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Loriot II
Opa Hoppenstedt, Dr. Klöbner Jan Bodinus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Johnny Johnson
Diverse Kalle Kubik Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Ingeborg
Herr Konjunktiv Lars Wernecke Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Loriots dramatische Werke
Hoppenstedt, Dr. Klöbner, Lindemann u.a. Jan Bodinus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Der Prozess
Inspektor, Onkel, Richter Markus Baumhaus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Mord im Pfarrhaus
Pfarrer Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie Braunschweig
Geschichte eines Pferdes
Stallmeister Jan Bodinus Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Die Dreigroschenoper
Hakenfingerjakob Kalle Kubik Theatre: Celler Schlosstheater
Endspiel
Nagg Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Zu den Sternen
Volker Hinze Matthias Horn Theatre: Orphtheater Berlin
Die Sündflut
Gott Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Moby Dick
Ahab Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Schillertheater Werkstatt Berlin
Jetzt werden wir reich und glücklich
Raoul Roland Heitz Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Kennst Du mich noch
Brian Hanson Roland Heitz Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Hals und Beinbrüche
Mike Francisco Gerhard Fehn Theatre: Komödie Kassel
In anderen Umständen
Erwin + div. Rollen Gerhard Fehn Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Was willst du denn beim Film
Herb Tucker Dirk Böttger Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Heirat wider Willen
Robin McFee Axel Hinz Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Wilhelm Tell
Itel Reding Matthias Diem Theatre: Freilichtbühne Berlin ? Spandau
Sommernachtstraum
Theseus / Oberon Matthias Diem Theatre: Freilichtbühne Berlin ? Spandau
Figaros Hochzeit
Dr. Bartolo Petra-Maria Popp Theatre: Freilichtbühne Berlin ? Spandau
Ich, Rudolf Hess
Titelrolle Matthias Diem Theatre: Freilichtbühne Berlin ? Spandau
Kinkel. Schurz. Flucht. Freiheit!
Kinkel Matthias Diem Theatre: Freilichtbühne Berlin ? Spandau
Eheleute
Paul, Michael Hildrun Kissel Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Biloxi Blues
Sergeant Folke Braband Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Biloxi Blues
Sergeant Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm