Wiebke Frost

Wiebke Frost

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 58 years
Place of birth
Buchholz/Nordheide
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Wien, London, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Sport
Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Helene Schwarz Preis

Film

Am Haken (Short film)
Marion Schumann (SR) Belek Wunderlich Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Der Rand / The Border (Short film)
Eva (LR) Sebastian Puchinger Producer: Sebastian Puchinger Produktion
Sin & Illy still alive (Cinema film)
Ärztin (im Teaser) Maria Hengge Producer: Abadon Production, Maria Hengge
Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen (Short film)
Cornelia Schilling (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Idol (Short film)
Anna (LR) Sebastian Puchinger Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Millionen (Cinema film)
Undine (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR [de]
Je ne vous oublierai jamais (Cinema film)
Hilda (SR) Pascal Kané Producer: Tita Productions [fr]
Clouds (Short film)
Evelyn (SR) Bernhard Schneider Producer: Regenfilm MSL [de]
Was bleibt (Short film)
Tante (SR) David Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
New New Economy (Short film)
Die Frau (LR) Tina Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures
Last Vibrations (Short film)
Sie (LR) Jean-Baptiste Filleau Producer: Black Flag Film, Jean-Baptiste Filleau
Maria (Short film)
Maria (LR) Elke Hauck Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Malina (Cinema film)
Eleonore (SR) Werner Schroeter Producer: Kuchenreuther Film GmbH

Television

Blind ermittelt - Der Feuerteufel von Wien (TV movie (series))
Saskia Mühlanger (SR) David Nawrath Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Schwester Angelika (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Mauerpark (TV movie (series))
Helga Kesten (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Keine Angst (TV movie)
Mutter (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Was sie schon immer über Singles wissen wollten (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Anna (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Conny (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Konstanze (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Anna (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Und plötzlich war alles anders (TV movie)
Linda (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Die Kids von Berlin (TV series)
Sabine (SR) diverse Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
Mary Amina Gusner Theatre: Societaetstheater Dresden
Die drei Räuber
Die böse Tante Daniela Kranz Theatre: Theater Basel
SWITZERLAND
Patricia Highsmith Stefan Meier Theatre: Bern, Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Das englische Tagebuch- Bärbel Bohley
Bärbel Bohley BasisDruck Verlag Theatre: Gastspiellesereise Deutschland/London/Paris
Welch eine Abendröte- Stephan Hermlin
Lesung Hauptrolle Mirko Borscht Theatre: Rosa-Luxemburg-Stiftung Berlin
Die Nibelungen
Frigga Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Kasimir und Karoline
Maria Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Heldenleben
Trude Deuter/Marianne v. Palen/Otto Milan Peschel Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Kristus
Alit/ Divara Mirko Borscht Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Die Nibelungen
Ute Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Romeo und Julia
Lady u. Lord Capulet Heike M. Goetze Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Moschee DE
Die Zugezogene Robert Thalheim Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Koma
Krischta Mirko Borscht Theatre: Schauspielhannover
Der Kirschgarten
Ranéwskaya Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Schauspielhannover