Wilma Elles

Wilma Elles

Main agency
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishTurkishFrench
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
KayakHorse ridingTennisAlpine skiingKiteboardingSurfingFencing (sports)Diving (bottle)
Dance
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopOperaOriental
Special skills
Pantomime
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car, A - Motorcycle

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

New Collective LA
Internationale Filmschule Köln
Theaterschule Celan

Awards

Gelin Damat Dergi Life Achievement Award
Türkiye Azerbaycan kardeslik ödülleri Best Foreign Actress
Instanbul City Awards Best Foreign Actress
KKTC Kybris Best Actress
Altin Palmiye Honour Award
Altin Palmiye for Engagement in International Relationships
Laura Awards Best Foreign Actress
Altin Palmiye Best Actress
3. Ömü Medya Awards Best Actress
European Quality Awards Düsseldorf
Local TV Federation Association Best Actress
Preis als BESTE SCHAUSPIELERIN bei den World Consumer Awards
Preis als BESTE SCHAUSPIELERIN bei den European Quality Awards

Film

Sem Duhl - Die Wiederkehr (Cinema film)
Ralf Bauer Producer: Ralle Films
Insurrection (Cinema film)
Rene Perez Producer: iDiC Entertainment
Mendilim kekik kokuyor (Cinema film)
Hüseyin Özden, Hakan Kursun Producer: Sistem Medya
Eyvah Karim (Cinema film)
Rasit Celikezer Producer: Statü Film
Yari Yol (Cinema film)
Mehmet Ali Gündogdu Producer: Luna Film
Aglak Arif (Cinema film)
Senol Sönmez Producer: Bloom Medya
Loss of Grace (Cinema film)
Arun Konda Producer: Dynamic Feature LLC
Playing with Dolls: Havoc (Cinema film)
Rene Perez Producer: iDiC Entertainment
Temel ile Dursun Istanbul da (Cinema film)
Ihsan Tas Producer: Tas Film
Emicem Hospital (Cinema film)
Ismet Eraydin Producer: Hasmi Medya
The bells ringing (Cinema film)
Levent Demirkale Producer: M Production
One Night (Cinema film)
Ulas Ülker Producer: 112 Film
Thats a loneliness (Cinema film)
Hakan Kirvavic Producer: Fida Film
Tragedy/Katran (Cinema film)
Ersen Dek Producer: Silverspears Pictures
The Children of Canakkale (Cinema film)
Sinan Cetin Producer: Plato Film
Laz Vampir (Cinema film)
Metin Koc Producer: Macahel Production
Handwriting (Cinema film)
Ali Vatansever Producer: Terminal Production
Aus dem Stand
Jan Paul Bachmann
Death TV
Sören Helbing
Wir haben einen Film gedreht, und der geht ungefähr so...
Jadwiga Mikolajek
Mixed Reality Blimp
Jens Herder
The End - A Contract With The Devil
Joachim Mais
Eine alltägliche Verwirrung
Raphael Spielmann
Postbank - Fan, gute Karten, falsche Bank, Frauenfußball
Detlev Buck
Das Weinen davor
Gökhan Sayim
kill or be killed
Ferry Weiss
Die Suppe des Tages
Robin Humboldt
Zeltgeflüster
Jacob Ipsen
Cauliflower Power
Wolfgang Staub
Der Zahn der Zeit
Jonas Teitge
Das Spielzeug
Norman Kriese
Der Kanon
Vahid Aminirad
Speak My Language
Jennifer Sperling
Ich und die Anderen
Amon Thein

Television

Girift (Streaming series)
Asya (HR) Haydar Isik Station: Kanal D
Benim kocam Yapmaz (Feature film)
Aleksiyeva (HR) Bora Onur Station: FOX TV
Dikkat Köpek var (Streaming series)
Wilma Celil Murat Sari Producer: Nussi Productions
Alarm für Cobra 11
Lead in episode Anna-Katharina Maier Station: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Arka Sokaklari (TV series)
Orhan Oguz Station: TV Türkei
Yeni Gelin (TV series)
Ersoy Güler Station: TV Türkei
Offscreen
Carsten Vauth Station: funk
Yeter
Cemal San, Kemal Uzun Station: TV Türkei
Filinta
Kudret Sabanci Station: TV Türkei
Gurbette Ask (TV series)
Hamdi Alkan Station: TV Türkei
Kahireli Palas (TV series)
Hakan Sahin Station: TV Türkei
Öyle Bir Geçer Zaman ki
Zeynep Gunay Tan Station: TV Türkei
Ihr mich auch
Hans Guenther Buecking Station: ZDF
SOKO Köln
Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg
Michael Schneider Station: ZDF
Die Gustloff
Joseph Vilsmaier Station: ZDF

Theater

Doppelt leben hält besser
Ali Hürol Theater: Theater 28, Berlin
Hänsel und Gretel
Ingo Albrecht
Weihnachten in Transilvanien
Ingo Albrecht
Yard Girls
n.n. Theater: Arturo Theater, Köln
The Zoostory
n.n. Theater: Schloss Burgau
Antigone
n.n. Theater: Schloss Burgau