Winnie Böwe

Winnie Böwe

Gunda Kniggendorf Management
Gunda Kniggendorf
+49 172 3006 659
mail@gundakniggendorf.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Place of birth
Halle/Saale
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Swedish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Anhaltinisch
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Mecklenburgisch
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Cello: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Pilates, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Opera singer, Operetta actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Opera: professional
Chanson: professional
Operetta: professional
Classic: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Filmfestival Västeras (Cinema film)
Best actress
Bundeswettbewerb Gesang
2. Platz Kategorie Chanson/Song

Film

Sweethearts (Cinema film)
Schmuckverkäuferin (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Das Vorspiel (Cinema film)
N.N. (SR) Ina Weisse Producer: Lupa Film GmbH [de]
Bibi & Tina 4 - Tohuwabohu total (Cinema film)
Frau Martin (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles. (Cinema film)
Ama (LR) Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Producer: Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Produktion
Bibi & Tina 3 - Mädchen gegen Jungs (Cinema film)
Susanne Martin (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext (Cinema film)
Frau Martin (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Bibi & Tina (Cinema film)
Susanne Martin (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Der Tropfen - Ein Roadmovie (Feature film)
Rainers Jugendliebe (SR) diverse Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]
Westen (Cinema film)
Susanne (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Zero One Film GmbH
Kriegerin (Cinema film)
Andrea (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Crashkurs (Cinema film)
Dany Meyenburg (LR) Anika Wangard Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Boxhagener Platz (Cinema film)
Frau Heinrich (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Drei (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
Schonzeit (Short film)
Nachbarin (LR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]

Television

Nächste Ausfahrt Glück (Multi-part)
Yvonne Scherzer (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Martina Zabel (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Kaltenstein, Germany (TV series)
Luise Kastner (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Simone Höller, Michael Smeaton TV Channel: SWR/WDR Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Hoffmann- Die russische Spende (TV movie)
Frau Tönning (SR) Max Zähle TV Channel: ARD/degeto, RBB Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr- Die Streunerin (TV movie)
Dr. Bahnsen (SR) Hagen Bogdanski TV Channel: ARD/degeto Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Nächste Ausfahrt Glück- Juris Rückkehr (TV movie (series))
Yvonne (SR) Francis Meletzky TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Nächste Ausfahrt Glück- Beste Freundinnen (TV movie (series))
Yvonne (SR) Francis Meletzky TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Supporting role Patricia Frey TV Channel: ARD/ degeto
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Ladkani TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora Mann (SR) diverse Producer: WInka Wulff TV Channel: ARD/degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Ilona Bongarz (SR) TV Channel: Pro7/SAT1 joyn
Meine fremde Freundin (TV movie)
Kirsten Lehmann (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alles Isy (TV movie)
Frau Sanders (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Susanne Kolbe (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Tanja Brandt (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Honigfrauen (TV series)
Agnes (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Zoé Knaup (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus dem Reihenhaus (TV movie)
Simone Ernst (SR) Titus Selge Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fanny und die gestohlene Frau (TV movie (series))
Thea Kludie (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))
Thea Kludie (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Opa, ledig, jung (TV movie)
Tine (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)
Diana Calis (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Benutzt (TV movie (series))
Frau Brandt (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Supporting role Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen (TV movie)
Polizeipsychologin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Reihenhaus steht selten allein (TV movie)
Kosmetikberaterin (SR) Titus Selge Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Tote im Weiher (TV movie (series))
Sabine Heckmann (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Der Freitagsmann (TV movie (series))
Julia Roggenkamp (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todesschütze (TV movie (series))
Frauke Maurer (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zwischen den Welten (TV movie (series))
Hannah Freese (SR) René Heisig Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Sylvia Wegene (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Bella Block - Unter den Linden (TV movie (series))
Solveig Gärtner (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora (LR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Vom Ende der Liebe (TV movie)
Roberta (SR) Till Endemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tod aus der Tiefe (TV movie)
Supporting role Hans Horn Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora Mann (LR) Richard Engel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
12 heißt: Ich liebe dich (TV movie)
Sabine (SR) Connie Walther Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Nora Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie Dr Kleist
Nora Mann (SR) u.a. Verena S. Freytag Producer: Polyphon, Film und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD Das Erste
Heimweh nach drüben (TV movie)
Bettina (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (TV series)
Britta Sandfuß (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], RBB [de]

Theatre

Happy End für Eilige (Theatre recording)
Gesang, Konzept, Erzählung (LR) Winnie Böwe Producer: Brechtfestival Augsburg Theatre: Brechtfestival Augsburg
One touch of Venus (Operetta)
Molly Grant (SR) Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden
Im weißen Rössl (Operetta)
Josepha (LR) Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
My Fair Lady (Operetta)
Eliza Doolittle (LR) Bernd Mottl Theatre: Oper Hannover
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich? (Operetta)
Marie (LR) Christian Weise Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
My Fair Lady (Operetta)
Eliza Doolittle (LR) Andreas Homoki Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Lady in the Dark (Operetta)
Liza Elliott (LR) Matthias Davids Theatre: Oper Hannover
Die Maßnahme/ Mauser (Drama)
Sopran Solo Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Lenz (Opera)
Frau Frank Castorf Theatre: Wiener Festwochen

Commercial

Ebay (Commercial)
Speaking voice