Wladimir Tarasjanz

Wladimir Tarasjanz

ACTORS
Samir Osman
+49 30 644 70320
info@actors-agency.de

Information

Acting age
53 - 71 years
Year of birth
1948
Place of birth
Georgien
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German, Russian
Languages
German: fluent
English: basic
Russian: native-language
Accents
Russian: always
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Kundschafter des Friedens (Cinema film)
Dymov (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Lou Andreas-Salomé (Cinema film)
Priester Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media oHG [de]
Teilhard (Short film)
Vadim (LR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Blinde Passagiere (Cinema film)
russicher Agent Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film
Ninja Assassin (Cinema film)
Aleksei Sabatin (SR) James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Underdogs (Cinema film)
Hofer (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Wüste Film GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Max Minsky und ich (Cinema film)
Wladimir Kasarov (SR) Anna Justice Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Maria am Wasser (Cinema film)
Sascha (SR) Thomas Wendrich Producer: Egoli Tossell
Willenbrock (Cinema film)
Krylow (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: UFA Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Victor Timofejew (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Boris Gurow (LR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Manuel Rohde (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Nikolaev (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Stallknecht Tomasz (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Programm (TV movie)
Philip Darankow (LR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Späte Rache (TV movie (series))
Nicolai Rataev (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Mate Leonidse (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)
Yuri Radovic (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Sommer in Marrakesch (TV movie (series))
Rafiq (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Vural Öger (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Korfu (TV movie (series))
Jannis Tannidis (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer von uns (TV movie (series))
Koslow (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sergej Sorokin (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Josef Mamadov (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Investigativ (TV movie (series))
Dr. König (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Thomas Reiter (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Gregor (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))
Victor Kobalazde (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lutter - Essen is' fertig (TV movie (series))
Agorov (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Crazy Partners (TV movie)
Vlad Schocholov (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Assen Ignatow (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Kinderträume (TV movie (series))
Stephan Weslowski (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein flotter Dreier (TV series)
Serge (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Krezik (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Sardsch (TV series)
Tscherksov (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Kalte Küsse (TV movie)
Zeuge Wlad (SR) Carl Schenkel Producer: BlueScreen Film GmbH [de]
Große Freiheit (TV series)
Maxim (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Straßen von Berlin - Die Akte Stalin (TV movie (series))
Lazarev (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]