Wolf Danny Homann

Wolf Danny Homann

Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 34 years
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln und Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Bozen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Graz, Innsbruck, Leipzig, London, Rom, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Stage combat, Discus throw, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Rifle shooting, Handball, Climb, Shot put, Athletics, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swordplay, Javelin throw, Stick fight, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Rock & roll: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Rollenunterricht bei Peter Lohmeyer, Max Simonischeck, Ulrike Arnold
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - Los Angeles

Awards

Polizeiruf 110 - "Die Lüge, die wir Zukunft nennen" (nominated)
Jupiter Award: Bester TV-Spielfim
Mostra del Cinema di Taranto, Italien
Bester Hauptdarsteller für "Frosch, Schenkel und Prinzen"

Film

Haus Kummerveldt (Mini series)
Dr. Ernst Büchner (LR) Mark Lorei Producer: Lotte Ruf
Schlussklappe (Feature film)
Florian Görlich (SR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Andreas Berg SR
Die Ruhe nach dem Sturm (Feature film)
Toni (SR) Luca Amhofer Producer: La-Cinematics
So viel Zeit (Cinema film)
Toningenieur (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Casting director: Nina Haun, Alrun Seifert, Laura Buschhagen
Frosch, Schenkel und Prinzen (Feature film)
Ralf (LR) Frederik Fuessel Producer: Sopogro Film
Die Trapp Familie - Ein Leben für die Musik (Cinema film)
Konrads Komplize (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Casting director: Stephen Sikder, Anita Schellhorn, Jeremy Zimmermann
Herz im Winter (Workshop production)
Martin Ullrich (LR) Caroline Link Producer: Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Zwiebelsuppe (Short film)
Hans (LR) Rafael Donner Producer: Fachhochschule Salzburg
Spurwechsel (Short film)
Jonathan (LR) Serina Wieser Producer: Serina Wieser Produktion
Gewissenskrieg (Short film)
Soldat Heine (SR) Daniel Chudy Producer: Rock, Paper, Scissors Filmproduction

Television

Wild Republic
Georg (SR) Markus Goller, Lennart Ruff Producer: X Filme TV Channel: MagentaTV, ARTE, ARD, SWR, WDR Casting director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Zeit zu sterben
Michel Sutter (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Der Staatsanwalt
Niko Tennberg (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Dutschke - Zwischen den Schüssen
Fritz Kater (SR) Peter Dörfler Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: RBB, NDR Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lüge, die wir Zukunft nennen
Lukas Posse (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: BR, Maze Pictures TV Channel: ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Spy City
Georg (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Suse Marquardt, Arva Salmanova, Colin Jones
Wilsberg - Unser tägliches Brot
Polizist Max Voelkening (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. Television TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Johanna Hellwig, Phillis Dayanir
SOKO Wismar - Die Sprache der Wunden
Moritz Weinreich (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Väter allein zu Haus - Timo
Streifenpolizist (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner, Anna Kulzinger
Tatort Köln - Weiter, immer weiter
Pascal Pohl (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD, WDR Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt
Nico (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
SOKO Köln - Unter Freunden
Hubertus Windmöller (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Tony Dellwangen Dieter Laske TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater, Simone Bär
Sieben Stecknadeln (Pilot)
Dr. Ernst (LR) Mark Lorei Producer: Fettepolarelipide Filme Casting director: Mark Lorei
Die Räuber (TV movie)
Roller (SR) Matthias Hartmann Producer: ServusTV Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Matthias Hartmann

Theatre

Michael Kohlhaas
Heinrich von Geusau Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Dreigroschenoper
Hakenfinger-Jakob Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Glänzende Aussichten (UA)
Der Dichter, Pilse, Sieben u.a. David Czesienski Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Stefan Dorsch Catja Baumann Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Der Marienthaler Dachs (UA)
A1 Volker Lösch Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
36566 Tage
Kompaniefeldwebel Joseph Körbling Hans-Werner Krösinger Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Invasion!
Abulkasem, Guide des Abends u.a. Alexander Wiegold Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Jedermann
Ensemble Julian Crouch, Brian Mertes Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Bankräuber, Matrose, Cowboy, Polizist u.a. Annette Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien