Wolf Roth

Wolf Roth Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1944 (75 years)
Place of birth
Totgan/Elbe
Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Golf
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Film

Holmes and Watson (Cinema film)
Etan Cohen Producer: Rose Line Productions
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (Cinema film)
David Yates Producer: Warner Bros.
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss
Florian Mischa Böder Producer: HUPE Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
Mord ist mein Geschäft, Liebling
Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion Distribution: Beta Cinema
Goldene Zeiten
Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion Distribution: 3L Filmverleih
Einer von uns beiden
Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Devina Film, Roxy Film Distribution: Kinowelt

Television

Russisch Roulette
Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD
Rookie
Erik Haffner, Tommy Krappweis Producer: Bumm Film TV Channel: Pro7
The Protectors (OT: Livvagterne)
Mikkel Serup Producer: Danmarks Radio TV Channel: ZDF
FunnyMovie
Erik Haffner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: Pro7
Das Geheimnis im Wald
Peter Keglevic Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kronzeuge
Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Mozart - Ich hätte München Ehre gemacht
Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Edel Media & Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
LadyLand
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Geschichten aus dem Leben - Der Talisman
Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Code Name: Eternity
Malcolm Cross Producer: Dune Productions/ Warner Bros. TV
Mâtre Da Costa - "En désespoir de cause
Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Taurus Film TV Channel: France 2/Sat.1
Davids Rache
Hartmut Griessmayr Producer: Gemini Film TV Channel: ARD
Der Wald
Hartmut Griessmayr Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Wolffs Revier - "Das Interview"
Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Polizeiruf 110 - "Thanners neuer Job"
Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Der Eindringling
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Neue Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Das Erbe der Goldenburgs
diverse Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
The Red Elephants
Wolf Dietrich Producer: Telefilm Saar, South African Broadcasting Corporat TV Channel: ZDF
Scarecrow and Mrs. King - "Delirious on Arrival"
Winrich Kolbe Producer: Shoot the Moon Enterprises /Warner Bros. TV TV Channel: CBS
Cover Up - "Rules to Die By"
Bruce Kessler Producer: Glen A. Larson Productions /20th Century Fox TV TV Channel: CBS
Die Falle
Oswald Döpke TV Channel: ZDF
Manimal - "Night of the Scorpion"
Daniel Haller Producer: Glen A. Larson Productions /20th Century Fox TV TV Channel: NBC
Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt
Herbert Vesely Producer: Bertelsmann Fernseh-Produktion TV Channel: Schweizer Fernsehen (FS)
Spare Sparts
Rainer Erler Producer: Pentagramma TV Channel: ZDF
Gesche Gottfried
Karl Fruchtmann Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: NDR
Quincy M.E. - "Hot Ice, Cold Hearts
Bruce Kessler Producer: Glen A. Larson Productions TV Channel: NBC
The African Queen
Richard C. Sarafian Producer: Len Kaufman / CBS TV Channel: CBS
High Risk
Sam O'Steen Producer: Danny Thomas Productions /MGM TV / Robert E. Relye TV Channel: ABC
Der Kommissar
Michael Braun, Wolfgang Staudte Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Norddeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD Assistent Jessner
Der verliebte Teufel
Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Europa Nr.1/Europäische Rundfunk-und Fernsehprod TV Channel: ZDF
Ich werde Dich töten, Wolf
Wolfgang Petersen Producer: DFFB TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Revanche
Herbert Kreppel Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Physiker
Dietrich Haugk Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Sehnsucht
Dietmar Pflegerl Theatre: Staatstheater Berlin
Stella
Michael Degen Theatre: Tournee Deutschland, Österreich Schweiz
Macbeth
Kurt Hübner Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
Don Carlos
Kai Braak Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf Deutschlandtournee
Das Mandat
Hansjörg Utzerath Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
Baal
Jürgen Schitthelm, Jörg-Dieter Haas Theatre: Schaubühne am Halleschen Ufer, Berliner Festwochen
Hilferuf, Weissagung, Selbstbezichtigung
Günther Büch Theatre: Staatstheater Oberhausen Uraufführungen im Stadttheater Oberhausen und Gastspiele nach Oslo, Kopenhagen, Stockholm, Paris
Räuber
Günther Büch Theatre: Staatstheater Oberhausen
Quadratur des Kreises
Boleslaw Barlog Theatre: Staatstheater Berlin