Wolfgang Cerny

Wolfgang Cerny

Information

Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
97
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Vienna
Cities I could work in
London, Moscow, Vienna, Munich, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Californian English: only when required
Sport
Alpine skiing, Boxing, Climb, Dancesport, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Kung Fu, Rockclimbing, Diving (bottle), Snowboard, Stick fight, Swim, Swordplay, Wing chun
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Jeremiah Comey Studios Los Angeles
American Academy of Dramatic Arts Los Angeles
Konservatorium der Stadt Wien (Bachelor of Arts)

Film

T-34 (Cinema film)
Alexey Sidorov
Tobol (Cinema film)
Igor Saizev Distribution: First Channel Russia
Vratar Galaktiki (Cinema film)
Dzhanik Fayziev
Sobibor (Cinema film)
Konstantin Khabenskiy
The Last Warrior (Cinema film)
Dimitriy Dyachenko
Trust (Feature film)
Juliana Neuhuber
Mission Impossible 5 (Cinema film)
Christopher McQuarrie
Schattenwald (Cinema film)
Laura Thies
25 fps (Short film)
Max Schäffer
Asche (Short film)
Florian Tscharf
Priceless Smile (Short film)
Dennis Kühnel
Das Brennende Haus (Short film)
Dennis Kühnel
For the People (Cinema film)
Vagif Mustafaev
Genug (Short film)
Sebastian Datzreiter
Scorsese on Stage (Drama)
Daniel Schrader Producer: OFF-Theater Wien
Rimini (Cinema film)
Peter Jaitz
Drunter sind wir alle nackt (Short film)
Alexander Dirninger

Television

Action Team (TV series)
James De Frond TV Channel: UK Channel ITV 2
SOKO 5113 München (TV series)
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
Hitlers Volk (TV movie)
Carsten Gutschmidt TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort (TV series)
Ruppert Henning TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Istrebiteli - The Hunters (Feature film)
Zinovi Roisman TV Channel: Channel 1 Russia
War Correspondant (Feature film)
Pavel Ignatov TV Channel: NTV Russia
The Snipers (TV series)
Zinovi Roisman TV Channel: Channel One Russia
SOKO Wien (TV series)
Manuel Hendry TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Walter Bannert TV Channel: ORF/ARD

Theatre

Serious Interludes II
Serious Interludes
Paranoid Parl (Drama)
Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Radio Luma (Drama)
Micha Purucker Theatre: Schwere Reiter München
Der Sturm (Drama)
Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Ein iltis (Drama)
Josephine Ehlert Theatre: Schauburg München
Nestbeschmutzung (Drama)
Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Schauburg München
Prinz Eisenherz (Drama)
Peer Boyson Theatre: Schauburg München
Die Reifeprüfung (Drama)
Felix Prader Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Schlacht um den Fleischmarkt (Drama)
Josephine Ehlert Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Theatre: OFF Theater Wien
Taifun (Drama)
Daniel Schrader Theatre: OFF-Theater Wien
Bachs Verbannung (Drama)
Heinz Schwarzinger Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien