Wolfgang Maria Bauer

Wolfgang Maria Bauer

Unit One
Christian Kemme
Phone: +49 89 452 29040
Email: christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 60 years
Year of birth
1963 (55 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Football, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Rock and roll: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

1998

Bayrischer Kunstförderpreis

1995

Bayrischer Staatspreis Schauspiel

1993

Otto-Kasten-Preis

1993

Schauspieler des Jahres, Theater heute

Education & Training

1986 – 1990

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

2017

Kill Me Today, Tomorrow I`m Sick! (Cinema film)

Marcello (SR) diverse Producer: Preview Production GbR [de]
2016

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)

Schickdorf (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
2010

Die Wand (Cinema film)

Der Mann (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
2009

Ein Tag vorbei (Short film)

Luis (SR) Marie Henin Producer: Marie Henin Produktion
2009

Zwei Zimmer, Balkon (Short film)

Düsterer Mann (SR) Enno Reese Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR
2008

Draußen am See (Cinema film)

Der Böse (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Mem-Film GmbH & Co KG (formerly Mind‘s Eye Media) [de]
2001

666 - Traue keinem mit dem du schläfst (Cinema film)

Dämon 1 (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]
1996

Die Musterknaben (Cinema film)

Leo (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
1996

Und keiner weint mir nach (Cinema film)

Schursch (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH [de]
1995

Irren ist männlich (Cinema film)

Dr. Zettler (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
1991

Zum Greifen nah (Short film)

Er (SR) Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer-Filmproduktion

Television

2018

Watzmann ermittelt (aka Der Watzmann und seine Töchter) (TV series)

Concierge Öhler (SR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2018

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)

Carsten Brändl (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2018

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Ronny Cordes (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))

Sigi Steinhäuser (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Marie fängt Feuer - Zweite Chance (TV movie (series))

Ludwig Sommer (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Marie fängt Feuer IV - Nichts als die Wahrheit (TV movie (series))

Ludwig Sommer (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO München (TV series)

Roger Karwin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Marie fängt Feuer III - Allein war gestern (TV movie (series))

Ludwig Sommer (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Hindafing (TV series)

Slomka (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Kralle Brauner (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2016

Das Verschwinden (TV series)

Matthias 'Matt' Schreiner Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2015

Monaco 110 (TV series)

nn (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))

Schöller (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
2014

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Franz Moor (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
2014

Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald (TV movie (series))

Heiko Wolf (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Alexander Pisczcek (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Lukas Stadler (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Der irre Iwan (TV movie (series))

Hans Bangen (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2013

Borgia (TV series)

Jakob Nufer (SR) diverse Producer: Atlantique Productions [fr] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
2013

München 7 (TV series)

Alwin Horward (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2013

Pfarrer Braun - Brauns Heimkehr (TV movie (series))

Strasser (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Crossing Lines (TV series)

Wulf (LR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]
2013

Tatort - Die fette Hoppe (TV movie)

Hans Bangen (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012

Alles Klara (TV series)

Fritz Raschke (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2012

Der große Schwindel (TV movie)

Arno (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Bruno Dietz (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Dr. Ernst Schweninger (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Tatort - Der tiefe Schlaf (TV movie (series))

Herr Seidl (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
2011

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Bernd Weidinger (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Marie Brand und der Moment des Todes (TV movie (series))

Riegel (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Dienstagsfrauen (TV movie)

Jacques (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Wieland Grahammer (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2009

Das Traumschiff - Indian Summer (TV movie (series))

John (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Der Dicke (TV series)

Richter Jansen (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2009

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Jörg Wallberg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Die Zeit der Kraniche (TV movie)

Manfred Fuhrmann (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
2009

Tatort - Nie wieder frei sein (TV movie (series))

Gerichtsmediziner (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2008

Pfarrer Braun - Glück auf! Der Mörder kommt! (TV movie (series))

Jean-Luc Schwaderlapp (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2008

Das Traumschiff - Papua Neuguinea (TV movie (series))

Garuda (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Wolfgang Stangler (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Dell & Richthoven (TV series)

Michael Koch (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Siska (TV series)

Viktor Siska (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2006

Siska (TV series)

Siska (LR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2005

Siska (TV series)

Siska (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2005

Nachtasyl (TV movie)

Michael (LR) Hardi Sturm Producer: NFP TV Channel: arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
2004

Siska (TV series)

Siska (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2004

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Edward Greif (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Der Alte (TV series)

Gregor Urban (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Siska (TV series)

Victor Siska (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2002

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Hannes Dachtler (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Polizeiruf 110 - Tiefe Wunden (TV movie (series))

Zach (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
2000

Der Alte (TV series)

Frank Bogdan (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Der Alte (TV series)

Valentin Dörfler (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Ein starkes Team - Bankraub (TV movie (series))

Wilhelm (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Der Solist - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie (series))

Herbert Kliess (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
1998

Der Alte (TV series)

Boris Jost (LR) Helmut Ashley Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1996

Der Fahrradfahrer oder Schröders Leidenschaft (TV movie)

Fritz Dillinger (LR) Hilde Bechert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
1995

Ein starkes Team - Erbarmungslos (TV movie (series))

Harry (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1994

Sein letzter Wille (TV movie)

Franz Thalmeier (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de]
1993

Tatort - Ein Sommernachtstraum (TV movie (series))

Ratte (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Balance Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

2011

Hedda Gabler

Richter Brack Th. Osterm. Theatre: SCHAUBUEHNE BERLIN
2011

FANNY und Alexander

ISAK JAKOBI HARTMANN Theatre: LEIPZIG