Wolfgang Menardi

Wolfgang Menardi Vita as

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Size (in cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Kung Fu, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Otto Falckenberg Schule München

Awards

"Bergblut" Publikumspreis Filmfest München
"Bergblut" Nominierung, Förderpreis Filmfest München
"Bergblut" Nominierung "Bester Darsteller", Filmfest München
"Narrenspiel" Nominierung, Förderpreis Filmfest München, Kategorie Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
"Le Chemin de Damas" Prix Souffleur, in der Kategorie Beste männliche Rolle

Film

Coming In
Marco Kreuzpaintner
Beauty and the Beast
Christophe Gans
Stockholm Syndrom - Jewish Revenge
Amit Epstein
Bergblut
Leading role Philipp J. Pamer
Wachzustand
Claus Worenski
Narrenspiel
Leading role Markus Adrian Diplomfilm
Die Überfahrt
Stefan Kochert Kurzfilm
Wildefalls
Caroline Roseau Kurzfilm
Französisch für Anfänger
Christian Ditter
Suzuki
Daniel Karl Kraus Kurzfilm
Friendly Fire
Andy Kaiser Kurzfilm
Geheimnis
Nikolaus Wackerbarth Kurzfilm
Slaughterhouse
Farith Albakin Kurzfilm
Karl
Falk Ulbrich Kurzfilm
2000
Larissa Truby Kurzfilm
Neue Freiheit, Keine Jobs, Schönes München, Stillstand
Herbert Achternbusch
Der Palast um 4 Uhr morgens
Johannes Hickl

Television

TATORT Dresden
Alex Eslam TV Channel: ARD
KRIEG DER TRÄUME/ CLASH OF FUTURES
JAN PETER TV Channel: ZDF Grimmepreis Nominierung 2019
YOU ARE WANTED
MATTHIAS SCHWEIGHÖFER TV Channel: amazon
Die Bergretter
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
Das kalte Herz
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Nachruf
Bruno Grass TV Channel: ZDF
Alles was Recht ist
Christoph Schrewe TV Channel: ARD
Tatort München
Jobst Oetzmann TV Channel: ARD
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11
Heinz Dietz TV Channel: Sat.1
R.I.S.
Florian Schwarz TV Channel: Sat.1
Unter den Linden - Das Duell
Matthias Tiefenbach TV Channel: Sat.1
Unter den Linden - Geständnisse
Matthias Tiefenbach TV Channel: Sat.1
Mit Herz und Handschellen
Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Wolffs Revier
Jürgen Heinrich TV Channel: Sat.1
Mutter kommt in Fahrt
Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Tödliches Spiel
Diethard Küster TV Channel: ARD
Jets
Dietmar Klein TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Sennentuntschi-Haut
Klaus Rohrmoser TV Channel: Rai 1

Theatre

ALTE MEISTER
Tom Luz Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
DER MENSCH ERSCHINT IM HOLOZÄN
Tom Luz Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Dieter Dorn Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München
Der einsame Weg
Alex Nerlich Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Hans Ulrich Becker Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Manfred Riedel Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München
Von Morgens bis Mitternacht
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Residenztheater München
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Tiroler Festspiele Telfs
Romeo & Julia
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Fremdes Haus
Jette Steckel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Im Dickicht der Städte
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Heinrich und Margarete
Ute Rauwald Theatre: RuhrTriennale
Am Tag der jungen Talente
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Robert Cantarella Theatre: Theatre National de la Colline Paris
Satori Chicken
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Hamlet
Arno Rabl Theatre: Coproduktion ty schnitt Wien, Centre national dramatique Dijon
Le Chemin de Damas 1 und 2
Robert Cantarella Theatre: Theatre National de la Colline Paris
Le Chemin de Damas 1 und 2
Robert Cantarella Theatre: Theatre National Strassbourg
Die Legende von Paul und Paula
Alexander Hawemann Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Die Zofen
Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam Regie
Aladin und Palmonides
Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam Regie
König Lear
Ralf-Günther Krolkiewicz Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Sobald
Arno Rabl Theatre: Tiroler Festspiele
Taba Taba
Leila Rabbin Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Feuerwehrball
Herbert Olschok Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Jessika Steinke Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Woycek
Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Weibsteufel
Frank Hänig Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
König Ubu
Robert Cantarella Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Leben ein Tanz
Herbert Olschok Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Rocky Horror Show
Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Speer
Alexander Lang Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Don Karlos
Herbert Olschok Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Romeo & Julia
Martin Meltke Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Discopigs
Alexander Hawemann Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Vertical Silence
Arnold Rabl Theatre: Erler Festspiele
Wettervorhersage
Michelle Blanchpain Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der Stern von Sevilla
Haki Mühlmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
Don Juan und der steinerne Gast
Michael Stahlknecht Theatre: Schauspiel Dresden
Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Erich Siedler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Ludwig der II - Die volle Wahrheit
Georg Ringsgwandel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Klassenfeind
Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Coproduktion OFS und Münchner kammerspiele
Cymbelin
Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Werbung: Autofirma Intern
Mackevision