Wolfgang Rauh

Wolfgang Rauh

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Oberösterreich
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, München, Salzburg, Graz, Altaussee
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Carinthian: only when required
Austrian: always
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Karate, Kendo, Kenjutsu, Kung Fu, Snowboard, Javelin throw, Stick fight, Tai chi, Tennis, Trampolining, Wushu
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
1st filmacademy Schauspielausbildung für Film und Fernsehen

Film

Mein Fleisch und Blut (Cinema film)
Christian (SR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Das ewige Leben (Cinema film)
Köck in jung (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Blockbuster - Das Leben ist ein Film (Cinema film)
Vlado (LR) Vlado Priborsky Producer: Independent Works, Vlado Priborsky [at]
Adam & Ephraim (Short film)
Adam (LR) Daniel Bernhardt Producer: Grimmbabies, Daniel Bernhardt [at]
Evi liebt Werner. Nicht mehr. (Short film)
Werner (LR) Christian Undeutsch Producer: Christian Undeutsch

Television

Landkrimi - Das dunkle Paradies (TV movie (series))
Roland (SR) Catalina Molina Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Matthias Loidl (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten) (TV series)
Karli (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Professorin - Tatort Ölfeld (TV movie)
Karl Reiter (Rückblende) (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Treibjagd im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Polizist Ferri (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Timo Tiger Gsell (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie)
lauter Typ (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Polizist Ferdl Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Mark Romanek (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg (TV movie)
Josef Holzer (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Tommy Neuner (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Peter Hanikel (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel (TV movie)
Burian jung (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Rezeptionist Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]